The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

WesternPAFootball.net Total Points Allowed as of Oct 16

Written by: on Wednesday, October 25th, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 5

AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 6

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 7

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 8

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA

District 9

AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 10

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A


Team Class District Points
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 20
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 26
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 30
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 41
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 48
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 48
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 52
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 58
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 65
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 66
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 69
California Trojans A D7 74
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 77
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 79
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 79
Clairton Bears A D7 82
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 84
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 85
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 86
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 90
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 92
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 93
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 94
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 96
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 98
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 98
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 101
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 102
Juniata Indians AAA D6 103
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 103
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 104
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 107
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 108
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 110
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 120
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 121
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 121
Rochester Rams A D7 121
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 126
Farrell Steelers A D10 127
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 129
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 129
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 129
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 130
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 131
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 131
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 132
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 133
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 137
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 138
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 139
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 139
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 140
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 140
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 142
Greenville Trojans AA D10 143
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 144
West Greene Pioneers A D7 144
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 145
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 147
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 148
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 148
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 148
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 150
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 151
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 152
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 152
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 152
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 154
Iroquois Braves AA D10 156
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 157
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 157
Union Area Scotties A D7 158
Brockway Rovers AA D9 159
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 159
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 159
Coudersport Falcons A D9 160
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 161
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 162
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 162
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 163
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 163
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 166
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 170
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 170
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 171
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 171
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 173
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 174
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 174
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 180
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 181
Summit Academy Knights A D7 183
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 185
South Park Eagles AAA D7 186
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 186
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 187
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 188
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 188
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 190
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 191
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 193
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 194
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 195
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 196
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 196
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 199
Windber Ramblers A D5 199
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 201
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 201
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 203
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 203
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 204
Shenango Wildcats A D7 206
Valley Vikings AAA D7 206
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 209
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 209
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 210
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 212
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 213
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 215
Frazier Commodores AA D7 215
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 216
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 217
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 221
Richland Township Rams AA D6 221
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 222
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 222
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 223
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 224
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 224
Brookville Raiders AA D9 227
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 227
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 228
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 229
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 229
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 231
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 232
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 235
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 236
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 237
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 238
Glendale Vikings A D6 238
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 238
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 239
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 240
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 241
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 243
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 246
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 247
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 249
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 249
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 250
Laurel Spartans AA D7 250
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 250
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 251
Penns Manor Comets A D6 251
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 253
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 254
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 255
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 255
Northgate Flames A D7 255
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 256
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 257
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 258
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 258
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 259
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 263
Riverview Raiders A D7 263
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 264
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 266
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 266
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 271
West Branch Warriors AA D6 271
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 272
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 280
Union City Area Bears A D10 280
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 280
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 281
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 283
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 284
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 287
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 288
Shade Panthers A D5 289
United Lions A D6 290
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 293
Keystone Panthers A D9 294
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 295
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 301
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 304
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 304
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 305
Springdale Dynamos A D7 305
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 306
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 307
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 307
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 309
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 310
South Side Area Rams AA D7 310
North Star Cougars A D5 312
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 315
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 316
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 321
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 322
Mapletown Maples A D7 322
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 322
Yough Cougars AAA D7 322
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 324
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 326
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 327
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 328
New Brighton Lions AA D7 331
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 332
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 334
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 334
Cornell Raiders A D7 335
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 337
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 338
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 340
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 345
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 345
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 350
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 356
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 358
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 366
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 367
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 370
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 374
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 376
Everett Warriors AA D5 376
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 380
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 380
Port Allegany Gators A D9 383
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 384
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 384
North East Grapepickers AA D10 389
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 393
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 394
Avella Area Eagles A D7 413
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 415
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 420
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 425
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 427
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 451
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 471
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 481
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 517

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply