PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

2014 Final Average Points Allowed: Complete Season Stats

Written by: on Friday, January 9th, 2015

 
Team Class District Points
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 6.6
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs A D7 8.8
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers A D5 9.3
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 9.6
Clairton Bears A D7 10.0
Clarion Area Bobcats A D9 10.5
Frazier Commodores A D7 10.8
Hickory Hornets AA D10 11.2
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D7 11.3
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans A D7 11.5
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 11.8
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAA D10 12.0
Hampton Talbots AAA D7 12.0
Kane Area Wolves A D9 12.0
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAA D7 12.0
Greenville Trojans AA D10 12.1
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 12.3
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 12.8
Aliquippa Quips AA D7 13.0
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 13.0
Tyrone Golden Eagles AA D6 13.0
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 13.3
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAA D7 13.3
Penns Manor Comets A D6 13.4
Slippery Rock Rockets AA D10 13.4
South Fayette Lions AA D7 13.6
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAA D7 13.7
Mars Area Planets AAA D7 13.8
West Allegheny Indians AAA D7 13.9
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 14.1
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils A D6 14.2
North Allegheny Tigers AAAA D7 14.2
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 14.2
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 14.3
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 14.3
Ridgway Elkers A D9 14.6
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AA D10 14.7
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 14.7
Franklin Regional Panthers AAA D7 15.0
Avonworth Antelopes A D7 15.1
Neshannock Lancers A D7 15.1
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 15.4
Shade Panthers A D5 15.5
Sharpsville Blue Devils A D10 15.5
Mapletown Maples A D7 15.9
North East Grapepickers AA D10 16.1
Sharon Tigers AA D10 16.1
Knoch Knights AAA D7 16.2
Lakeview Sailors A D10 16.2
Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons AA D6 16.7
Pine-Richland Rams AAAA D7 16.7
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 16.8
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAA D8 16.9
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAA D6 17.2
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 17.3
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 17.4
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAA D7 17.5
Brockway Rovers A D9 17.6
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 17.6
Montour Spartans AAA D7 17.9
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 18.0
Juniata Indians AA D6 18.0
North Hills Indians AAAA D7 18.1
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 18.3
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 18.3
Fairview Tigers AA D10 19.0
State College Area Little Lions AAAA D6 19.1
Penn Cambria Panthers AA D6 19.3
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 19.4
Ringgold Rams AAA D7 19.5
Beaver Area Bobcats AA D7 19.6
Conneaut Eagles AAA D10 19.8
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 19.8
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAA D10 19.8
Highlands Golden Rams AA D7 19.8
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AA D9 20.0
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 20.1
Norwin Knights AAAA D7 20.1
South Side Area Rams A D7 20.2
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAA D6 20.4
Wilmington Area Greyhounds A D10 20.4
South Park Eagles AA D7 20.5
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 20.5
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 20.7
Farrell Steelers A D10 20.8
Bedford Bisons AA D5 20.9
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 20.9
Girard Yellowjackets AA D10 21.1
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 21.2
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 21.2
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAA D7 21.3
Glendale Vikings A D6 21.6
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 21.6
Springdale Dynamos A D7 21.6
Everett Warriors A D5 21.7
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AA D7 21.7
Indiana Little Indians AAA D7 21.8
Harbor Creek Huskies AA D10 21.9
Penn Hills Indians AAAA D7 22.3
Quaker Valley Quakers AA D7 22.3
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAA D7 22.5
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 22.6
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 22.7
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 22.8
Kittanning Wildcats AA D7 23.1
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 23.3
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 23.3
Gateway Gators AAA D7 23.4
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 23.5
Reynolds Raiders A D10 23.5
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 23.6
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 24.1
Northgate Flames A D7 24.1
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 24.1
Brashear Bulls AAAA D8 24.3
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 24.3
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAA D7 24.4
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 24.4
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAA D7 24.4
Laurel Spartans AA D7 24.5
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 24.6
Riverview Raiders A D7 24.7
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 24.8
Iroquois Braves A D10 24.9
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers A D7 25.1
Brentwood Spartans A D7 25.3
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 25.4
Ford City Sabers AA D7 25.5
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 25.8
Derry Area Trojans AA D7 25.8
Shenango Wildcats A D7 25.8
Windber Ramblers A D5 25.8
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAA D8 26.0
Maplewood Tigers A D10 26.2
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 26.4
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 26.4
Union Golden Knights A D9 26.5
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 26.8
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 26.8
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAA D6 27.0
Trinity (7) Hillers AAA D7 27.1
Southmoreland Scotties AA D7 27.4
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 27.5
West Mifflin Titians AAA D7 27.7
Eisenhower Knights A D10 27.9
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 28.0
Rochester Rams A D7 28.0
Saegertown Panthers A D10 28.0
Valley Vikings AA D7 28.0
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 28.2
Erie Central Tech Falcons AAA D10 28.2
Freeport Yellowjackets AA D7 28.5
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 28.6
Keystone Oaks Eagles AA D7 28.6
Keystone Panthers A D9 28.6
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAA D6 28.7
New Brighton Lions AA D7 28.7
West Shamokin Wolves AA D7 28.7
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 29.0
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAAA D8 29.1
Marion Center Stingers A D6 29.3
Butler Golden Tornado AAAA D7 29.4
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAA D7 29.4
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 29.7
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 30.0
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAA D7 30.0
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 30.1
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers A D7 30.1
North Star Cougars A D5 30.1
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 30.2
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 30.2
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 30.3
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 30.4
Erie Strong Vincent Colonels AAA D10 30.5
Oil City Oilers AAA D10 30.6
Baldwin Highlanders AAAA D7 31.2
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 31.2
Richland Township Rams AA D6 31.2
Blackhawk Cougars AAA D7 31.4
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAA D7 31.4
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 31.5
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AA D6 31.6
Coudersport Falcons A D9 31.8
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 31.8
Port Allegany Gators A D9 32.0
Cambria Heights Highlanders A D6 32.1
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAA D7 32.1
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 32.1
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 32.4
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAA D7 32.4
Vincentian Academy A D7 32.4
Avella Area Eagles A D7 32.9
Titusville Rockets AA D10 33.0
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 33.2
California Trojans A D7 33.2
Moon Area Tigers AAA D7 33.4
Peters Township Indians AAAA D7 33.4
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 33.6
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 34.0
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 34.1
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAA D7 34.2
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 34.2
Connellsville Falcons AAAA D7 34.4
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 34.4
Grove City Eagles AA D10 34.7
West Greene Pioneers A D7 34.7
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 34.8
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 34.8
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 35.0
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 35.2
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AA D10 35.2
Deer Lakes Lancers AA D7 35.6
Corry Area Beavers AA D10 35.7
Union Area Scotties A D7 35.7
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 35.8
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 36.0
Brookville Raiders AA D9 37.3
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 38.3
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAA D7 38.8
Uniontown Red Raiders AAA D7 38.8
West Branch Warriors A D6 38.8
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 39.4
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 39.6
Chartiers Valley Colts AAA D7 39.7
Mifflin County Huskies AAAA D6 40.0
United Lions A D6 40.1
Bradford Area Owls AAA D9 40.4
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 41.0
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 41.0
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 41.0
Meadville Bulldogs AAA D10 41.3
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers A D6 41.4
Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons A D9 41.5
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 41.7
Burrell Buccaneers AA D7 42.0
Franklin Knights AAA D10 42.8
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 42.8
Wilkinsburg Tigers A D7 43.3
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAA D7 44.2
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 44.2
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 44.6
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAA D6 44.8
Warren Area Dragons AA D10 44.9
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 45.3
Shaler Area Titans AAAA D7 45.3
Summit Academy Knights AA D7 46.8
Youngsville Eagles A D10 46.9
Yough Cougars AAA D7 47.4
Erie East Warriors AAA D10 47.5
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAA D7 47.6
Serra Catholic Eagles A D7 48.8
Union City Area Bears A D10 51.0

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply