PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

2014 Final Average Points Scored: Complete Season Stats

Written by: on Wednesday, January 7th, 2015

 
Team Class District Points
Clairton Bears A D7 59.8
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 48.7
Aliquippa Quips AA D7 48.2
Neshannock Lancers A D7 47.0
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 45.3
Clarion Area Bobcats A D9 45.3
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 44.9
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs A D7 44.6
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 44.6
Pine-Richland Rams AAAA D7 44.6
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans A D7 44.5
South Fayette Lions AA D7 43.9
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 42.9
Conneaut Eagles AAA D10 42.8
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 42.3
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAA D7 42.0
West Allegheny Indians AAA D7 42.0
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 41.8
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers A D5 40.2
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 40.2
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAA D7 39.8
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 39.6
Beaver Area Bobcats AA D7 38.3
Bedford Bisons AA D5 38.1
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D7 38.0
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 38.0
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 37.9
Slippery Rock Rockets AA D10 37.5
Meadville Bulldogs AAA D10 37.1
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 37.0
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAA D10 37.0
Kittanning Wildcats AA D7 36.8
Highlands Golden Rams AA D7 36.0
Penn Hills Indians AAAA D7 35.8
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 35.0
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 34.9
Erie Central Tech Falcons AAA D10 34.7
Ringgold Rams AAA D7 34.5
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 34.1
Juniata Indians AA D6 34.0
New Brighton Lions AA D7 34.0
Tyrone Golden Eagles AA D6 34.0
Iroquois Braves A D10 33.8
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AA D7 33.8
Montour Spartans AAA D7 33.7
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 33.6
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 33.6
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 33.5
Sharpsville Blue Devils A D10 33.5
Frazier Commodores A D7 33.4
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAA D8 33.0
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAA D7 33.0
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 32.5
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 32.1
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils A D6 31.9
Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons AA D6 31.0
Hampton Talbots AAA D7 31.0
Hickory Hornets AA D10 31.0
Quaker Valley Quakers AA D7 31.0
South Park Eagles AA D7 31.0
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 30.9
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAA D8 30.6
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 30.5
Ridgway Elkers A D9 30.2
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 30.1
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 30.0
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 29.9
Avonworth Antelopes A D7 29.5
Laurel Spartans AA D7 29.4
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAA D7 29.2
Mars Area Planets AAA D7 29.2
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 29.2
Trinity (7) Hillers AAA D7 29.0
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 28.9
North Allegheny Tigers AAAA D7 28.9
Oil City Oilers AAA D10 28.9
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAA D6 28.5
Penns Manor Comets A D6 28.2
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAA D7 28.1
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 28.1
Indiana Little Indians AAA D7 28.0
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAA D7 27.9
Warren Area Dragons AA D10 27.9
Freeport Yellowjackets AA D7 27.7
Lakeview Sailors A D10 27.6
Titusville Rockets AA D10 27.6
Girard Yellowjackets AA D10 27.3
Avella Area Eagles A D7 27.1
Greenville Trojans AA D10 27.1
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 27.0
Union Golden Knights A D9 27.0
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 26.9
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 26.9
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 26.6
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 26.5
Fairview Tigers AA D10 26.1
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 26.0
Franklin Regional Panthers AAA D7 26.0
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 25.7
Shenango Wildcats A D7 25.7
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 25.5
Brashear Bulls AAAA D8 25.4
Brockway Rovers A D9 25.4
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAA D7 25.4
Richland Township Rams AA D6 25.3
Kane Area Wolves A D9 25.2
State College Area Little Lions AAAA D6 25.2
West Mifflin Titians AAA D7 25.2
Brentwood Spartans A D7 25.0
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AA D6 25.0
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers A D7 24.9
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAA D6 24.8
Farrell Steelers A D10 24.7
South Side Area Rams A D7 24.6
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 24.4
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 24.4
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAA D7 24.4
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 24.4
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 24.4
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 24.2
West Shamokin Wolves AA D7 24.1
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 24.0
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAA D10 23.8
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AA D9 23.8
Sharon Tigers AA D10 23.5
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 23.4
Grove City Eagles AA D10 23.4
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 23.3
Rochester Rams A D7 23.3
Eisenhower Knights A D10 23.2
Everett Warriors A D5 23.2
North East Grapepickers AA D10 23.2
Mapletown Maples A D7 23.1
Shade Panthers A D5 23.0
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 22.5
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 22.5
Northgate Flames A D7 22.1
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 22.0
Keystone Oaks Eagles AA D7 22.0
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAA D7 22.0
Harbor Creek Huskies AA D10 21.6
Windber Ramblers A D5 21.6
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAA D7 21.4
Riverview Raiders A D7 21.2
Southmoreland Scotties AA D7 21.1
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAA D7 20.8
Springdale Dynamos A D7 20.6
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 20.4
North Hills Indians AAAA D7 20.4
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 20.0
Reynolds Raiders A D10 20.0
Bradford Area Owls AAA D9 19.6
Maplewood Tigers A D10 19.6
Wilmington Area Greyhounds A D10 19.5
Franklin Knights AAA D10 19.4
Gateway Gators AAA D7 19.2
Chartiers Valley Colts AAA D7 19.0
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 19.0
Valley Vikings AA D7 19.0
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 18.8
Vincentian Academy A D7 18.8
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 18.7
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 18.6
Moon Area Tigers AAA D7 18.5
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAA D7 18.5
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 18.4
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 18.0
Baldwin Highlanders AAAA D7 17.8
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 17.8
Norwin Knights AAAA D7 17.7
Corry Area Beavers AA D10 17.6
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 17.6
Union Area Scotties A D7 17.6
Penn Cambria Panthers AA D6 17.5
Saegertown Panthers A D10 17.5
Keystone Panthers A D9 17.4
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 17.3
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAAA D8 17.2
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AA D10 17.0
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 16.8
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 16.7
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 16.7
Marion Center Stingers A D6 16.7
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 16.6
Peters Township Indians AAAA D7 16.5
Serra Catholic Eagles A D7 16.4
Youngsville Eagles A D10 16.4
North Star Cougars A D5 16.2
Uniontown Red Raiders AAA D7 16.1
Ford City Sabers AA D7 16.0
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 15.9
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 15.9
Derry Area Trojans AA D7 15.8
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 15.8
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 15.8
Knoch Knights AAA D7 15.6
Brookville Raiders AA D9 15.4
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 15.4
Port Allegany Gators A D9 15.3
Deer Lakes Lancers AA D7 15.2
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAA D6 15.1
Butler Golden Tornado AAAA D7 15.1
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers A D7 15.1
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 15.0
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 14.8
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAA D6 14.8
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAA D7 14.7
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 14.6
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 14.5
Connellsville Falcons AAAA D7 14.4
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 14.3
Glendale Vikings A D6 14.2
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAA D6 14.0
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 14.0
Cambria Heights Highlanders A D6 13.5
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 13.4
Mifflin County Huskies AAAA D6 13.3
Wilkinsburg Tigers A D7 13.3
Blackhawk Cougars AAA D7 12.7
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 12.7
Summit Academy Knights AA D7 12.6
Erie Strong Vincent Colonels AAA D10 12.4
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 12.3
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 12.2
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AA D10 12.1
California Trojans A D7 12.0
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 12.0
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAA D7 12.0
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 11.8
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 11.5
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 11.4
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers A D6 11.4
West Branch Warriors A D6 11.3
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 11.1
Burrell Buccaneers AA D7 10.7
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 10.6
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 10.2
Union City Area Bears A D10 9.6
West Greene Pioneers A D7 9.5
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 9.3
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAA D7 9.2
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAA D7 9.0
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 8.8
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAA D7 8.3
United Lions A D6 8.3
Coudersport Falcons A D9 8.1
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 7.3
Erie East Warriors AAA D10 7.0
Shaler Area Titans AAAA D7 6.6
Yough Cougars AAA D7 6.4
Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons A D9 5.9
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 5.8

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply