PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

2014 Final Total Points Allowed: Statewide Playoff Stats

Written by: on Thursday, January 8th, 2015

 
Team Class District Points Games Played
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 6 2
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 7 1
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 13 1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 13 3
Penns Manor Comets A D6 14 1
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 14 1
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 14 2
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 15 1
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 15 1
Bedford Bisons AA D5 17 1
Penn Hills Indians AAAA D7 17 1
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 17 1
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 17 1
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 17 1
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 17 1
Ridgway Elkers A D9 18 1
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAA D7 20 1
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 20 1
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 20 1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 20 1
Beaver Area Bobcats AA D7 21 1
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs A D7 21 1
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 21 1
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 21 1
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 21 1
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 21 1
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 21 1
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 21 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 21 1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 21 1
Sharon Tigers AA D10 21 2
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 21 2
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 22 2
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 23 1
Gateway Gators AAA D7 24 1
Lakeview Sailors A D10 24 1
New Brighton Lions AA D7 24 1
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAA D7 24 1
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 24 1
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 24 1
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 24 3
Frazier Commodores A D7 26 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 26 1
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 26 1
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAA D10 26 2
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 26 2
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 26 2
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAA D7 27 1
Everett Warriors A D5 27 1
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 27 1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 27 1
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 27 1
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 27 1
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 27 1
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 27 1
Wilmington Area Greyhounds A D10 27 2
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 27 2
Bristol Warriors AA D1 27 2
Juniata Indians AA D6 28 1
Penn Cambria Panthers AA D6 28 1
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 28 1
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 28 1
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 28 1
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 28 2
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 29 1
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 29 1
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAA D7 30 2
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 30 3
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 31 1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 31 1
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 31 1
Clarion Area Bobcats A D9 31 2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 31 2
South Side Area Rams A D7 32 2
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 32 2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 32 2
Greenville Trojans AA D10 32 3
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAA D7 33 1
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 33 1
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 33 1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 33 1
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 33 2
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 33 3
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 34 1
Erie Central Tech Falcons AAA D10 34 1
Mapletown Maples A D7 34 1
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 34 1
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 34 1
Shade Panthers A D5 34 2
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 35 1
Fairview Tigers AA D10 35 1
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 35 1
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 35 1
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAA D7 35 1
Springdale Dynamos A D7 35 1
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 35 1
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 35 1
Donegal Indians AAA D3 35 1
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 35 1
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 35 1
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 35 1
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 35 1
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 35 1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 35 1
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 35 1
Hampton Talbots AAA D7 35 2
North Allegheny Tigers AAAA D7 35 2
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 35 3
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 36 1
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 36 1
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 36 1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 36 2
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 37 1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 37 1
Franklin Regional Panthers AAA D7 37 2
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 37 3
Knoch Knights AAA D7 38 1
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 38 1
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 38 1
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 38 1
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 38 3
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 39 1
Biglerville Canners AA D3 39 1
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 39 1
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 39 2
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 40 1
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAA D7 40 1
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 40 1
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 40 1
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AA D7 40 2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 40 3
North Hills Indians AAAA D7 41 1
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 41 1
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 41 2
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 41 2
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAA D6 42 1
Montour Spartans AAA D7 42 1
Norwin Knights AAAA D7 42 1
West Mifflin Titians AAA D7 42 1
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 42 1
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 42 1
Palisades Pirates AA D11 42 1
Reading Knights AAAA D3 42 1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 42 1
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 42 2
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 42 2
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 42 2
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 42 2
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 42 2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 42 5
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 44 2
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 45 1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 46 1
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 46 2
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 47 1
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 47 1
Highlands Golden Rams AA D7 47 2
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 47 2
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans A D7 47 3
Girard Yellowjackets AA D10 48 1
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 48 1
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAA D7 48 1
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 48 1
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 48 1
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 48 3
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 48 3
Moon Area Tigers AAA D7 49 1
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 49 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 49 1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 49 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 49 1
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 49 1
Brashear Bulls AAAA D8 49 2
Union Golden Knights A D9 49 2
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 49 2
Brentwood Spartans A D7 50 1
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 50 2
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 51 1
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers A D7 51 2
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 52 1
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 52 1
Millersburg Indians A D3 52 2
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAA D10 52 3
Indiana Little Indians AAA D7 53 2
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 54 1
Farrell Steelers A D10 54 2
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAA D8 54 2
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 54 2
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 54 2
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 54 3
Kittanning Wildcats AA D7 55 1
Canton Area Warriors A D4 55 1
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 55 1
Mars Area Planets AAA D7 55 2
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AA D9 55 2
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 55 2
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 55 3
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 55 3
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 56 1
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 56 1
Slippery Rock Rockets AA D10 56 2
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 56 2
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 56 3
West Allegheny Indians AAA D7 56 4
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 57 1
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 57 2
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 57 3
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 58 1
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 58 2
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 58 3
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 58 5
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 59 1
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils A D6 59 2
South Park Eagles AA D7 59 2
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 59 2
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 59 2
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers A D5 59 4
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 59 4
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 60 2
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 60 2
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 61 1
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 61 3
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 61 3
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 61 3
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 61 4
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers A D7 62 1
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 62 1
Iroquois Braves A D10 62 1
Meadville Bulldogs AAA D10 62 1
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 62 1
Windber Ramblers A D5 62 1
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 62 1
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 62 2
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 62 2
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 62 3
State College Area Little Lions AAAA D6 62 3
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 62 3
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D7 62 4
Connellsville Falcons AAAA D7 63 1
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 63 1
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 63 1
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AA D6 63 2
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 63 2
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 64 2
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 64 4
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 65 1
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 65 2
Conneaut Eagles AAA D10 65 3
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 65 3
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 65 3
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 65 4
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAA D6 66 2
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 66 2
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 66 2
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 68 2
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 68 3
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAA D7 68 3
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 68 3
Avella Area Eagles A D7 69 1
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 69 2
Brockway Rovers A D9 69 3
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 69 3
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 69 5
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 71 2
Tyrone Golden Eagles AA D6 71 4
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 72 1
Kane Area Wolves A D9 72 4
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 73 4
Shenango Wildcats A D7 75 2
Ringgold Rams AAA D7 75 3
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 75 3
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 76 2
Aliquippa Quips AA D7 77 4
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 79 3
North Penn Panthers A D4 80 2
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 81 3
Avonworth Antelopes A D7 81 4
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 81 6
Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons AA D6 82 2
Neshannock Lancers A D7 83 3
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 83 4
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 84 4
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 85 2
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 89 5
Hickory Hornets AA D10 92 5
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 95 5
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAA D7 96 3
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 96 4
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 98 2
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 101 6
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 101 6
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 107 5
Camp Hill Lions A D3 111 3
Pius X Royals A D11 112 4
South Fayette Lions AA D7 115 7
Sharpsville Blue Devils A D10 117 5
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 120 6
Clairton Bears A D7 127 7
Pine-Richland Rams AAAA D7 128 7
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 134 5
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 158 7

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply