PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

2014 Final Total Points Scored: Complete Season Stats

Written by: on Tuesday, January 6th, 2015

 
Team Class District Points
Clairton Bears A D7 958
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 715
Pine-Richland Rams AAAA D7 714
South Fayette Lions AA D7 703
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 687
Aliquippa Quips AA D7 627
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 594
Neshannock Lancers A D7 565
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers A D5 564
Conneaut Eagles AAA D10 557
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 551
West Allegheny Indians AAA D7 546
Clarion Area Bobcats A D9 544
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 536
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans A D7 534
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 523
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAA D7 505
Sharpsville Blue Devils A D10 503
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 502
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 499
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D7 495
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 495
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 494
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAA D7 478
Tyrone Golden Eagles AA D6 477
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 455
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 454
Slippery Rock Rockets AA D10 451
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs A D7 446
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAA D10 445
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 444
Hickory Hornets AA D10 435
Bedford Bisons AA D5 420
Ringgold Rams AAA D7 414
Meadville Bulldogs AAA D10 409
Highlands Golden Rams AA D7 396
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 390
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 386
Avonworth Antelopes A D7 384
Beaver Area Bobcats AA D7 383
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils A D6 383
Erie Central Tech Falcons AAA D10 382
Juniata Indians AA D6 375
Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons AA D6 373
Iroquois Braves A D10 372
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AA D7 372
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 370
Kittanning Wildcats AA D7 368
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 366
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAA D7 364
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 362
Penn Hills Indians AAAA D7 358
Greenville Trojans AA D10 353
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 350
South Park Eagles AA D7 342
Hampton Talbots AAA D7 341
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 341
New Brighton Lions AA D7 340
Montour Spartans AAA D7 337
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 336
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 336
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 335
Frazier Commodores A D7 334
Ridgway Elkers A D9 333
Brockway Rovers A D9 331
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 331
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAA D8 330
Kane Area Wolves A D9 328
State College Area Little Lions AAAA D6 328
Union Golden Knights A D9 324
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 323
Mars Area Planets AAA D7 322
North Allegheny Tigers AAAA D7 318
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAA D6 314
Penns Manor Comets A D6 311
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAA D10 310
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 309
Indiana Little Indians AAA D7 308
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AA D6 301
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 299
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 298
Farrell Steelers A D10 297
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 296
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 293
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAA D7 292
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 292
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 289
Oil City Oilers AAA D10 289
Franklin Regional Panthers AAA D7 287
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AA D9 286
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 283
Shenango Wildcats A D7 283
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAA D7 281
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAA D7 279
Quaker Valley Quakers AA D7 279
Warren Area Dragons AA D10 279
Lakeview Sailors A D10 276
Titusville Rockets AA D10 276
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers A D7 274
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAA D6 273
Girard Yellowjackets AA D10 273
Avella Area Eagles A D7 271
South Side Area Rams A D7 271
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 269
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 267
Laurel Spartans AA D7 265
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 265
Fairview Tigers AA D10 261
Trinity (7) Hillers AAA D7 261
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 260
Sharon Tigers AA D10 259
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 257
Everett Warriors A D5 256
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 255
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAA D7 254
Richland Township Rams AA D6 253
Shade Panthers A D5 253
West Mifflin Titians AAA D7 252
Brentwood Spartans A D7 250
Freeport Yellowjackets AA D7 250
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 244
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 244
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 239
Eisenhower Knights A D10 232
North East Grapepickers AA D10 232
Mapletown Maples A D7 231
Brashear Bulls AAAA D8 229
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAA D7 220
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAA D7 220
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 220
West Shamokin Wolves AA D7 217
Harbor Creek Huskies AA D10 216
Windber Ramblers A D5 216
Wilmington Area Greyhounds A D10 215
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAA D7 214
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 211
Grove City Eagles AA D10 211
Rochester Rams A D7 210
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 210
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAA D7 208
Springdale Dynamos A D7 206
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 204
North Hills Indians AAAA D7 204
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 203
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 203
Reynolds Raiders A D10 200
Northgate Flames A D7 199
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 198
Keystone Oaks Eagles AA D7 198
Bradford Area Owls AAA D9 196
Maplewood Tigers A D10 196
Franklin Knights AAA D10 194
Penn Cambria Panthers AA D6 193
Gateway Gators AAA D7 192
Riverview Raiders A D7 191
Southmoreland Scotties AA D7 190
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 187
Moon Area Tigers AAA D7 185
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAA D8 184
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 180
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 180
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 178
Norwin Knights AAAA D7 177
Corry Area Beavers AA D10 176
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 176
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 175
Saegertown Panthers A D10 175
Keystone Panthers A D9 174
Chartiers Valley Colts AAA D7 171
Valley Vikings AA D7 171
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AA D10 170
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 170
Vincentian Academy A D7 170
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 168
Marion Center Stingers A D6 167
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAA D7 167
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 166
Youngsville Eagles A D10 164
Baldwin Highlanders AAAA D7 161
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 159
Union Area Scotties A D7 159
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 156
Knoch Knights AAA D7 156
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 155
Brookville Raiders AA D9 154
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 152
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAA D6 151
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 151
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 151
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers A D7 151
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 150
Cambria Heights Highlanders A D6 149
Peters Township Indians AAAA D7 149
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAA D6 148
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 148
Serra Catholic Eagles A D7 148
North Star Cougars A D5 146
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 146
Uniontown Red Raiders AAA D7 145
Connellsville Falcons AAAA D7 144
Ford City Sabers AA D7 144
Derry Area Trojans AA D7 143
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 143
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 143
Glendale Vikings A D6 142
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 139
Port Allegany Gators A D9 138
Deer Lakes Lancers AA D7 137
Butler Golden Tornado AAAA D7 136
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 134
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAA D7 133
Mifflin County Huskies AAAA D6 133
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 131
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 129
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 127
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAA D6 126
Erie Strong Vincent Colonels AAA D10 124
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AA D10 121
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAAA D8 121
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 120
Wilkinsburg Tigers A D7 120
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 118
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 115
Blackhawk Cougars AAA D7 115
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 114
Summit Academy Knights AA D7 114
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers A D6 114
West Branch Warriors A D6 113
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 111
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 110
California Trojans A D7 108
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 108
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAA D7 108
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 106
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 102
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 100
Burrell Buccaneers AA D7 97
Union City Area Bears A D10 96
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 93
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 88
West Greene Pioneers A D7 86
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAA D7 83
United Lions A D6 83
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAA D7 81
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAA D7 75
Coudersport Falcons A D9 73
Erie East Warriors AAA D10 70
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 66
Shaler Area Titans AAAA D7 60
Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons A D9 59
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 58
Yough Cougars AAA D7 58

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply