PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

2016 WesternPAFootball.net Defensive Stat Leaders

Written by: on Monday, January 9th, 2017

 

Defense

Tackle Leader(s) (Minimum 75 total tackles)

178 – Matt Collins, Clearfield

164 – Noah Dillow, Chestnut Ridge

160 – Elijah Parrish, Ligonier Valley

154 – Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle

150 – Tanner Coughenour, Bedford

147 – Aaron Brown, Conneaut

143 – Luciano Derose, Titusville

139 – Bryce Lauer, Franklin Regional

139 – Danny Myers, Penns Manor

138 – Evan Quinn, Windber

138 – Jeb Parker, Maplewood

137 – Matt Holmes, West Allegheny

134 – Luke Frederick, Bishop Guilfoyle

133 – Cory Myers, Conemaugh Twp

131 – Blake Bizousky, Punxsutawney

130 – Collin Trinkley, Penns Manor

129 – Maalik Mitchell, Erie Central Tech

127 – Roemello Shirey, Ferndale

126 – Adonis Scriven, Greenville

126 – Hunter Kinsey, Ferndale

126 – Isaac Maclay, Mifflin Cty

124 – Trent Franks, Penns Manor

121 – Mike Macefe, Clarion-Limestone

120 – Carter Babb, Cambridge Springs

119 – Matt Yeckley, Glendale

119 – Tymir Green, Farrell

119 – Anthony Dellovade, West Allegheny

118 – Jake Grosik, Conemaugh Twp

117 – John Bortz, Eisenhower

116 – Bryon Williams, McDowell

115 – Derek Yingling, West Branch

115 – Tyan Heary, Elk County Catholic

114 – Eli Grape, Upper St. Clair

114 – Ridge Phillips, Bishop McCort

114 – Dylan Newingham, Huntingdon

113 – Garrett Crowe, Penns Manor

113 – Dean Ward, Freedom

112 – Justin Neff, Central Mt.

112 – Neil MacDonald, Ridgway

111 – Koby Mclean, Iroquios

110 – Kyi Wright, Farrell

110 – Ange Costanzo, Kane

109 – Dan Stauffer, Elk County

108 – Joey Elinski, Ridgway

108 – Caleb Maurer, Conemaugh Twp

108 – Logan McGeary, Bishop Guilfoyle

107 – Lucas Syster, Purchase Line

107 – Mark Craig, Berlin-Brothers Valley

106 – Mason Mcvicker, Chestnut Ridge

106 – Matthew Bauer, Cathedral Prep

105 – Cody Hample, South Side

105 – Ryan Funa, Somerset

105 – Mahlik Houts, Central Mountain

105 – Gus Dellinger, Hollidaysburg

105 – Malik Houtz, Central Mt

104 – Stephen Kutches, Bellefonte

104 – Eric Kraus, Mt Lebanon

103 – Christian Shepperson, Hempfield

103 – Drew Blon, Peters Twp

103 – Landon Mcdonald, Philipsburg-Osceola

103 – Zach Laniewicz, Iroquios

102 – Erik Delong, Kane

101 – Riordan Tush, Bentworth

101 – Keny Custead, Cochranton

101 – Kenny Custead, Cochranton

101 – John Sharp, Iroquois

101 – Jassan Eubank, Greensburg Catholic

100 – John Croft, Central Cambria

100 – Malik Mcray, Erie Central Tech

100 – John Croft, Central Cambria

100 – Joey Quealy, Fairfield

100 – Kenny Garvey, DuBois

100 – Tyer King, Pine-Richland

100 – Tristan Beck, Meadville

99 – Devin Fairman, West Shamokin

99 – Zach Boylan, Cambridge Springs

98 – Travis Wisniewski, Freeport

98 – Tyler Curry, Conemaugh Twp

98 – Shamar Jones, Greater Johnstown

97 – Dana Logue, Union/AC Valley

97 – Tanner Weaver, Central Mt.

97 – Alex Bellinotti, Burrell

97 – Cody Stockley, Cambria Heights

97 – Austin Desch, Bellwood-Antis

97 – Justin Kasmierski, Ridgway

96 – Dom Malosh, South Fayette

96 – Jesse Meckler, Pine-Richland

95 – Eric Elgin, Forest Hills

94 – Cody Ross, Freedom

94 – Errict Tedrow, Charleroi

94 – Mark Crago, Maplewood

94 – Jesse Meckler, Pine-Richland

94 – Joe Kucenski, Elk County

93 – Alex Daughenbaugh, Bradford

93 – James Woods, Mt Union

93 – Brady Corklin, Titusville

93 – Tom Randazzo, Portage

93 – Jacob Roser, Maplewood

93 – Joshua Ruffner, State Colllege

93 – Tommy Hanik, Windber

92 – Kemanii Bolden, Erie Central Tech

92 – Ryan Pasternack, Dubois

92 – Josh Parson, Juniata

91 – Darrell Mason, Penn Hills

91 – Zach Sleasman, Blairsvile

89 – Tyler Kerr, Moniteau

89 – Cody Wise, Moniteau

89 – Kegan Keener, Corry

89 – Zachary Vincenti, Fort Cherry

89 – Dylan Oswalt, DuBois

89 – Austin Cottrell, Meadville

89 – Josh Yasulitis, Bishop Guilfoyle

88 – Rilee Bechdal, Bald Eagle

88 – Kane Kania, Apollo Ridge

8 – Pappy Keeler, Farrell

88 – Nick Leamer, Bishop Guilfoyle

87 – Anthony Walters, Bishop McCort

87 – Jerry Moore, Blairsville

87 – Mitch Napora, Shade

87 – David Swank, Meyersdale

87 – Jared Smith, Central

86.5 Austin Young, Balc Eagle

86 – Taiwan La’rue, Sto-Rox

86 – Todd Hall, Cambridge Springs

86 – Pat Walker, Mt Union

86 – Blake Miller, Cochranton

86 – Deante Bradley, Central Valley

86 – Cade Franks, West Middlesex

86 – Noah Troyer, Erie Central Tech

86 – John Piekut, Norwin

86 – Austin Ray, North Star

86 – Logan Higham, Fort Cherry

86 – Pete Haffner, State College

85 – Andrew Cohen, Bald Eagle

85 – Cody Simanski, Windber

85 – Bennett Verona, Franklin Regional

85 – Braden Brose, Hempfield

85 – Deven Fisher, Shade

85 – Brett Coleman, Apollo Ridge

84 – Jared Green, Coudersport

84 – Kyle Zampogna, Girard

84 – Steven Sawyer, Clearfield

84 – Bryson Clark, Juniata

84 – Richard Llewellyn, Portage

84 – David Adams, Central Catholic

84 – Darrian Berkins, Greater Johnstown

83 – Ervin Williams, Central Tech

83 – Dustin Randolph, Yough

83 – Mason Kling, Northeastern

83 – Matt Johnson, Philipsburg-Osceola

83 – Logan Nosko, Titusvile

83 – Grant West, Otto-Eldred

83 – Colt Stimmell, Clarion-Limestone

83 – Colby Pannebaker, Tyrone

83 – Quintin Crissman, Union/AC Valley

83 – Brady Gentile, Greenville

83 – Jerry Roberts, Cathedral Prep

83 – Colton McClain, Ridgway

82 – Camden Boggess, Keystone

82 – Tanner Wilson, Keystone

82 – Johnson James, Titusville

82 – George Coyle, Somerset

82 – Josh Porterfield, West Middlesex

82 – Samuel Arop, Erie Central Tech

82 – Darius Williams, Erie Central Tech

82 – Camden Fox, Cambria Heights

82 – Travis Rohrabaugh, United

82 – Seth Harbaugh, Chestnut Ridge

81 – Hunter Tremain, North Star

81 – Alex Godard, Fairfield

81 – Scott Beers, Moshannon Valley

81 – Evan Furlong, Ridgway

81 – Doug Schatz, Elk County

81 – Alex Hoenstine, Central

81 – Nick DeSimone, Warren

80 – Nate Gien, Central Cambria

80 – Colin Hofmeister, Titusville

80 – Nate Gilen, Central Cambria

80 – Ben Yahner, Cambria Heights

80 – Jimmy Thompson, Karns City

80 – Destin Beck, Meadville

79 – Lane Chalmers, Union AC Valley

79 – Jake Rose, Iroquois

79 – Riley Hummel, Clarion-Limestone

79 – Kieran Firment, West Allegheny

79 – Brandon Stahl, Conemaugh Twp

79 – Journey Brown, Meadville

79 – Jake Bible, Hopewell

79 – Donovan Jeter, Beaver Falls

79 – Davon McDougall, East Allegheny

79 – Xavier Fisher, Aliquippa

79 – Lane Chalmers – Union/AC Valley

78 – Evan Bobby, Cambria Heights

78 – Zac Horwat, Penns Manor

78 – Sean Norman, Ferndale

78 – Drew Boyer, Berlin-Brothers Valley

78 – Ian Border, Huntingdon

78 – Exree Loe, Greater Johnstown

78 – Ben Kurtz, Central

77 – Andre Frenzley, Sto-Rox

77 – Lucas Harden, Strong Vincent

77 – Bryce Higley, Corry

77 – Keyshaan Husband, Central Tech

77 – Cole Redup, Corry

77 – Draven Douglas, Iroquois

77 – Ben Jochem, Pine-Richland

77 – Larry Brown, Moshannon Valley

77 – Andre Frenzley, Sto-Rox

77 – Austin Mauger, Shade

77 – Justin Mccoy, Chestnut Ridge

76 – Michael Bleil, Seneca

76 – Tarrell Clark, Iroquois

76 – Gaven Danneker, Bellefonte

76 – Alexander Riggins, Aliquippa

76 – Jake Stefanick, Charleroi

76 – Antwion Ebore, Sto-Rox

76 – John Hummel, Eisenhower

76 – Ian Border, Huntingdon

76 – Riley Christner, Meyersdale

76 – Tommy Hamilton, Penns Manor

76 – Shawn Yanosky, Berlin-Brothersvalley

76 – Aaron Hutchison, Karns City

76 – Jacob Anderson, Ridgway

76 – Keaton Rounsville, Kane

75 – Brad Stoeger, Cambridge Springs

75 – Deven Abbot, Strong Vincent

75 – Jared Hanas, Fairview

75 – Dylan Mccluskey, Dubois

75 – Brennan Mitchell, Ferndale

75 – Tristan Brant, Berlin-Brothersvalley

75 – Drew Weglarz, Huntingdon

75 – Adam Dumm, Penns Manor

75 – Trey Maxwell, Chestnut Ridge

75 – Isaiah Manning, Meadville

75 – Danny Welker, Neshannock

75 – Austin Labesky, Kane

75 – Mark Fanelli, Bishop Guilfoyle

Tackle for loss Leader(s) (Minimum 10)

39 – Luke Frederick, Bishop Guilfoyle

31 – Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle

25 – Brian Burgess, Charleroi

23 – Jared Smith, Central

22 – Drew Boyer, Berlin-Brothers Valley

22 – Jassan Eubank, Greensburg Central Catholic

21 – Mark Craig, Berlin-Brothers Valley

21 – Ryan Funa, Somerset

20 – Drew Boyer, Berlin-Brothers Valley

20 – Tristan Brant, Berlin-Brothers Valley

20 – Mike Macefe, Clarion-Limestone

20 – Matthew Bauer, Cathedral Prep

19 – Dremar Everette, Charleroi

19 – Rilee Bechdal, Bald Eagle

19 – Shamar Jones, Greater Johnstown

19 – Austin Labesky, Kane

18 – Cory Myers, Conemaugh Twp

18 – Damien Brady, Penn Hills

17 – Antwion Evoer, Sto-Rox

17 – Eli Grape, Upper St Clair

17 – Logan McGeary, Bishop Guilfoyle

17 – Jimmy Thompson, Karns City

17 – Keaton Rounsville, Kane

17 – Donovan Jeter, Beaver Falls

16.5– Colby Pannebaker, Tyrone

16 – Bryce Lauer, Franklin Regional

16 – Elijah Parrish, Ligonier Valley

16 – Ridge Phillips, Bishop McCort

16 – Joe Kucenski, Elk County

16 – Thomas Wurster, Clarion-Limestone

16 – Nick Leamer, Bishop Guilfoyle

16 – Toby Fox, Kane

15 – Cody Ross, Freedom

15 – Cory Curfman, Tussey Mt

15 – Errict Tedrow, Charleroi

15 – Seth Alexander, Sto-Rox

15 – Austin Harris, West Shamokin

15 – Tristan Beck, Meadville

15 – Mitchell McDonald, Karns City

15 – Sean Doran, Neshannock

15 – Cameron Norris, Central

15– Brady Doubt, Sto-Rox

14 – Dean Ward, Freedom

14 – Austin Young, Bald Eagle

14 – Jerome Henderson, Strong Vincent

14 – Chase Villani, Shady Side

14 – Logan Higham, Fort Cherry

14 – Brian Donahue, Yough

14 – Trent Troxell, Conemaugh Twp

14 – Antoine Cook, McKeesport

13.5– Tyler Sear, Neshannock

13 – Matt Holmes, West Allegheny

13 – Dan Stauffer, Elk County

13 – Jack Brown, Fox Chapel

13 – Caleb Hurley, Penn Cambria

13 – Austin Garner, Central

13 – Josiah Jones, Bishop McCort

12 – Charlie Hersch, Berlin-Brothers Valley

12 – Lucas Harden, Strong Vincent

12 – Tarrell Clark, Iroquois

12 – Tyler Sweeney, West Shamokin

12 – Grant West, Otto-Eldred

12 – Colt Stimmell, Clarion-Limestone

12 – Zach Goins, Bishop McCort

12 – Cory Curfman, Tussey Mountain

12 – Richard Llewellyn, Portage

12 – Elisha Lipscomb, Bellefonte

12 – Stephen McClure, Curwensville

12 – Chirstian Hutzell, Meyersdale

12 – Cody Welker, Meyersdale

12 – Cade Hoke, North Allegheny

12 – Donovan Baynes, Penn Hills

11.5 – Michael Lewis, Tyrone

11.5 – Andrew Cohen, Bald Eagle

11 – Austin Zupon, Penn Cambria

11 – Dylan Sapp, Charleroi

11 – Hunter Hockenberry, Bald Eagle

11 – Hunter Weston, Bald Eagle

11 – Jeb Parker, Maplewood

11 – Nick Stark, Frazier

11 – Partick Farrell, Penn Cambria

11 – Jacob Bortz, Eisenhower

11 – Jake Grosik, Conemaugh Twp

11 – Bennett Verona, Franklin Regional

11 – Mason Kling, Northeastern

11 – Brad Stoeger, Cambridge Springs

11 – Justin Goodman, Clarion-Limestone

11 – Zach Long, West Middlesex

11 – Austin Zupon, Penn Cambria

11 – Zeb Fowler, Huntingdon

11 – Issac Walters, Kane

11 – Scott Foor, Northern Bedford

11 – Nickolas Stark, Frazier

11 – Connor Holobinko, Moshannon Valley

11 – Nate Shroyer, Otto-Eldred

11 – Jehrod Gregory, McKeesport

11 – Derek Bressler, Curwensville

10.5– John Hummel, Eisenhower

10.5 – Mason Davison, Neshannock

10 – Austin Robl, Canon-McMillan

10 – Luke McPherson, Maplewood

10 – Matt Binz, North Allegheny

10 – Fred Scruggs, Cathedral Prep

10 – Zac Aretz, Armstrong

10 – Taiwan La’rue, Sto-Rox

10 – Tyler Girvin, Frazier

10 – Travis Wisniewski, Freeport

10 – Darrell Mason, Penn Hills

10 – Luke Mcpherson, Maplewood

10 – Nick Hyde, Somerset

10 – Tyler Girvin, Frazier

10 – Devon Brown, Fort Cherry

10 – Bradon Stahl, Conemaugh Twp

10 – Eric Elgin, Forest Hills

10 – Caleb Maurer, Conemaugh Twp

10 – Draven Douglas, Iroquois

10 – Matt Freeman, Freeport

Sack Leader(s) (Minimum of 5)

20 – Luke Frederick, Bishop Guilfoyle

16 – Ryan Hough, Seton LaSalle

15 – Brady Kalchthaler, Greenville

15 – TJ Banks, East Allegheny

14.5– Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle

13 – Peyton Edwards, State College

12 – Parker Smith, St Marys

12 – River Young, Clarion-Limestone

11.5– Donovan Jeter, Beaver Falls

11.5– Darrian Berkins, Greater Johnstown

11 – Jackson Heasley, State College

11 – Mark Craig, Berlin-Brothersvalley

11 – Justin Kasmierski, Ridgway

11 – Austin Garner, Central

10.5– Collin Trinkley, Penns Manor

10.5 – Joe Kucenski, Elk County

10 – Rilee Bechdal, Bald Eagle

10 – Jacob Baker, Bethlehem Center

9 – Brandon Siler, Seton LaSalle

9 – Jon Bracy, Kiski Area

9 – Devin Danielson, Thomas Jefferson

9 – Sean Doran, Neshannock

8.5– Patrick Farrell, Penn Cambria

8.5– Justin Snedden, Cambria Heights

8.5 – Mark Fanelli, Bishop Guilfoyle

8 – Antwion Ebore, Sto-Rox

8 – Xavier Fisher, Aliquippa

8 – Vincent Fernandez, Bedford

8 – Tashawn Moor, Ferndale

8 – Logan Higham, Fort Cherry

8 – John Goodman, Clarion-Limestone

8 – Patrick Crawford, Redbank Valley

8 – Matt Hudson, Laurel

8 – Bryon Williams, McDowell

8 – Jacob Holl, Seneca Valley

8 – Roemello Shirey, Ferndale

8 – Max Cowan, Ridgway

7.5– Akete Kindle, Smethport

7.5 – Jimmy Thompson, Karns City

7.5– Noah Trombetto, Freedom

7 – Tyler Robinson, St Marys

7 – Garrett Gabel, East Juniata

7 – Owen Zechman, East Juniata

7 – Spencer Fereza, Bentworth

7 – Thomas Wurster, Clarion-Limestone

7 – Nick Peretin, Forest Hills

7 – Zac Aretz, Armstrong

7 – Ben Yahner, Cambria Heights

7 – Chris Connelly, Otto-Eldred

7 – Devon Brown, Fort Cherry

7 – Cade Hoke, North Allegheny

6.5 – Zeb Fowler, Huntingdon

6.5 – Drew Boyer, Berlin-Brothersvalley

6.5 – Shamar Jones, Greater Johnstown

6.5 – Cameron Norris, Central

6 – Jake Pearce, Punxsutawney

6 – Carlos Blanco, North Allegheny

6 – Jimmy Pilosky, West Branch

6 – Colin Hofmeister, Titusville

6 – Jordan Beyer, Portage

6 – Bobby Cashaw, Aliquippa

6 – Brady Doubt, Sto-Rox

6 – Seth Alexander, Sto-Rox

6 – Jassan Eubank, Greensburg Central Catholic

6 – Clint Thurston, Redbank Valley

6 – Daniel Kasmier, East Allegheny

6 – Ryan Pasternak, DuBois

6 – Josh Nix, Farrell

6 – Ben Lauver, Juniata

6 – Antoine Cook, McKeesport

6 – Tristan Brant, Berlin Brothersvalley

6 – Trevor Hyle, Bishop Guilfoyle

6 – Austin Desch, Bellwood-Antis

6 – Cory Myers, Conemaugh Twp

6 – Austin Labesky, Kane

5.5 – Conor Selinger, Freeport

5.5 – Mitchell McDonald, Karns City

5.5 – Ryan Duran, Pine-Richland

5.5 – Evan Bobby, Cambria Heights

5.5 – Evan Presta, Cathedral Prep

5.5 – David Adams, Central Catholic

5.5– Keaton Rounsville

5.5 – Mason Davison, Neshannock

5 – Nick Harvey, Ridgway

5 – Jensen Bowen, Forest Hills

5 – Brian Burgess, Charleroi

5 – Hayden Salapek, Warren

5 – Jay Anzio, Central Valley

5 – Jordan Easter, Bedfore

5 – Elijah Ayers, Coudersport

5 – Collin Brunke, West Middlesex

5 – Fred Scruggs, Cathedral Prep

5 – Kam’ron Walker, State College

5 – Zach Long, West Middlesex

5 – Michael Lewis, Tyrone

5 – Carter Julian, St Marys

5 – Ryan Duran, Pine-Richland

5 – Taiwan La’rue, Sto-Rox

5 – Brock Irvin, Hollidaysburg

5 – Kyle Bowser, Armstrong

5 – Nate Ballie, Armstrong

5 – Matt Holmes, West Allegheny

5 – Trent Troxell, Conemaugh Twp

5 – Tommy Hamilton, Penns Manor

5 – Rya Langdon, North Allegheny

5 – Tyler Bishop, Hickory

5 – Logan Nosko, Titusville

5 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville

5 – Steven McClure, Curwensville

5 – Jake Elders, Westmont

5 – Pete Haffner, State College

5 – Ray Eldridge, South Fayette

5 – Logan Burnsworth, Thomas Jefferson

5 – Colt Stimmell, Clarion

Interception Leader(s) (Minimum 4)

10 – Geno Stone, New Castle

9 – Brock Barrett, Redbank Valley

9 – Brady Corklin, Titusville

9 – Tavion Boynes, East Allegheny

8 – Derrell Carter, Beaver Falls

7 – Drew Engel, Canon-McMillan

7 – Jacob Roser, Maplewood

7 – Parrish Parker, West Mifflin

7 – Dorian Johnson, West Mifflin

7 – Jeff Wehler, St Marys

7 – Sam Leadbetter, Clarion-Limestone

7 – Jacob Roser, Maplewood

7 – Danny Welker, Neshannock

7 – Davis Gardner, Kane

6 – Marlon Devonshire, Aliquippa

6 – Colton Mohney, Redbank Valley

6 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon

6 – Khalil Weathers, Central Catholic

6 – Dylan Deitrich, Bellefonte

6 – Jaydon Hayes, Eisenhower

6 – Brayden Shaffer, Bedford

6 – Jonathan Muelbauer, Thomas Jefferson

6 – Chris Scott, Neshannock

6 – Alex Hoenstine, Central

5 – Isaiah Wagner, Juniata

5 – Gio Vonne Sanders, Jeannette

5 – Caleb Gagliardi, hickory

5 – Eli Loncar, Hopewell

5 – Andrew Montefiori, Merceyhurst Prep

5 – Noah Vokes, Brockway

5 – Jahi Rox, East Allegheny

5 – Justin Rothrock, West Branch

5 – Cole Campbell, South Side

5 – Scott Miller, Fort Cherry

5 – Logan Lutz, Grove City

5 – Jesse Pacifico, Laurel

5 – Rushaud Jordan-Maines, Greater Johnstown

5 – Mark Conrad, Bishop Guilfoyle

4 – Bryan Dworek, Brookville

4 – Brady Davis, Corry

4 – Nate Leiopold, Franklin Regional

4 – Dylan LeCates, Brockway

4 – Tyler Richardson, Punxsutawney

4 – Ian vaente, Westmont

4 – Alec Supanick, North Star

4 – Bailey Sinclair, Glendale

4 – Jon Hunter, Fairview

4 – Manuel Rodriguez, Juniata

4 – Rameir Wiliams, Penn Hills

4 – Ethan Laird, General McLane

4 – Jesse Luketa, Mercyhurst Prep

4 – Conner Romango, Fox Chapel

4 – Ryan Everly, Yough

4 – Andrew Trunzo, Brockway

4 – Aaron Wagner, Mifflin County

4 – Garrett Yoder, Cochranton

4 – Tevin Washington, Norwin

4 – Gage Mcclenahan, Bald Eagle

4 – Mitchel Vleminckx, Bradford

4 – Marcus Woodford, Penns Valley

4 – Imil Britt, Bishop McCort

4 – Zach Horwat, Penns Manor

4 – Chase Sebastian, Otto-Eldred

4 – Zach Trusky, Bishop Canevin

4 – Cullen Williams, Karns City

4 – Nicholas Poche, Mifflin County

4 – Noah Von Gunden, Curwensville

4 – Ryan Lezzer, Clearfield

4 – Jonah Samuelson, Eisenhower

4 – Zane Dudek, Armstrong

4 – Riley Christner, Meyersdale

4 – Tanner Douglas, Pine-Richland

4 – Henry Fessler, Cathedral Prep

4 – Jared Braun, Elk County

4 – Kyle Dodson, Central

4 – Neil MacDonald, Ridgway

4 – Cory Myers, Conemaugh Twp

4 – Ray Maze, Kane

4 – Rodney Thomas, Central Catholic

4 – Journey Brown, Meadville

4 – Ian Border, Huntingdon

4 – Niko Mermigas, North Allegheny

4 – Gage McClenahan, Bald Eagle

4 – Greyden Piechnick, Canon-McMillan

4 – Ian Border, Huntingdon

4 – Marcus Woodford, Penns Valley

4 – Niko Mermigas, North Allegheny

4 – Tanner Douglas, Pine-Richland

Fumble Recovery Leader(s) (Minimum 4)

5 – Tyler King, Pine-Richland

5 – Aidan Morrison, Warren

4 – Cole Peters, Ligonier Valley

4 – TJ Banks, East Allegheny

4 – Levi Henderson, Cambridge Springs

4 – Quinton Crissman, Union/AC Valley

4 – Jassan Eubank, Greensburg Central Catholic

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply

3 Responses to “2016 WesternPAFootball.net Defensive Stat Leaders”

  1. Mike S says:

    I believe Connor Mattera of Conneaut also had 4 interceptions.

  2. Howard Blon says:

    Drew Blon, Peters Twp 103 tackles

  3. Patrick Crawford says:

    I don’t mean to be rude but I should be on this. I had 8 sacks this year for Redbank Valley I can send a link to max preps http://www.maxpreps.com/m/team/stats_by_player.aspx?gendersport=boys,football&schoolid=37d0739f-249b-4992-bcd3-0c9d0854069f