PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

2016 Regular Season: Average Points Allowed

Written by: on Tuesday, December 13th, 2016

 
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 5.4
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 6.4
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 6.8
Clairton Bears A D7 7.2
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 8.0
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 8.6
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 8.7
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 9.0
Northgate Flames A D7 9.9
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 10.8
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 11.1
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 11.4
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 11.6
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 11.7
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 11.9
Rochester Rams A D7 12.0
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 12.1
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 12.5
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 12.8
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 13.0
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 13.4
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 14.0
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 14.0
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 14.4
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 14.5
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 14.6
Farrell Steelers A D10 14.9
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 15.1
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 15.3
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 15.5
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 15.6
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 15.7
Brockway Rovers AA D9 15.8
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 15.8
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 15.8
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 15.8
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 16.0
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 16.0
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 16.0
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 16.2
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 16.2
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 16.2
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 16.3
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 16.4
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 16.5
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 16.6
Juniata Indians AAA D6 16.7
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 17.3
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 17.4
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 17.5
Iroquois Braves AA D10 17.6
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 18.2
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 18.3
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 18.4
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 18.5
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 19.2
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 19.2
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 19.3
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 19.3
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 19.4
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 19.5
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 19.7
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 19.7
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 19.9
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 20.0
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 20.0
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 20.0
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 20.0
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 20.3
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 20.3
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 20.3
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 20.3
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 20.5
Laurel Spartans AA D7 20.5
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 20.5
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 20.5
Penns Manor Comets A D6 20.8
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 20.8
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 20.9
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 21.0
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 21.3
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 21.4
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 21.4
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 21.4
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 21.5
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 21.6
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 21.7
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 21.9
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 22.0
North East Grapepickers AA D10 22.0
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 22.0
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 22.1
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 22.1
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 22.2
South Park Eagles AAA D7 22.2
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 22.5
Greenville Trojans AA D10 22.5
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 22.5
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 22.6
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 22.7
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 22.7
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 22.7
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 22.8
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 22.8
Shade Panthers A D5 22.9
California Trojans A D7 23.0
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 23.0
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 23.1
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 23.1
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 23.2
Everett Warriors AA D5 23.4
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 23.4
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 23.4
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 23.5
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 23.6
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 23.7
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 23.7
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 23.7
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 24.0
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 24.0
Frazier Commodores AA D7 24.0
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 24.1
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 24.1
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 24.1
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 24.2
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 24.2
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 24.3
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 24.5
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 24.6
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 24.7
South Side Area Rams AA D7 24.7
Yough Cougars AAA D7 24.7
Coudersport Falcons A D9 24.9
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 24.9
Summit Academy Knights A D7 25.0
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 25.1
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 25.1
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 25.5
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 25.8
Erie Central Tech Falcons AAAAA D10 25.9
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 26.1
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 26.1
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 26.1
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 26.3
Union Area Scotties A D7 26.4
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 26.8
West Greene Pioneers A D7 26.9
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 27.0
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 27.2
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 27.3
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 27.5
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 27.5
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 27.6
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 27.6
Union City Area Bears A D10 27.7
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 28.1
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 28.1
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 28.2
North Star Cougars A D5 28.4
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 28.5
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 28.5
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 28.6
Valley Vikings AAA D7 28.6
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 28.7
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 28.7
Springdale Dynamos A D7 28.7
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 28.8
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 28.9
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 28.9
Shenango Wildcats A D7 28.9
Union/AC Valley Golden Knights A D9 29.0
United Lions A D6 29.0
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 29.1
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 29.2
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 29.2
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 29.3
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 29.3
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 29.3
Mapletown Maples A D7 29.4
Riverview Raiders A D7 29.6
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 29.7
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 29.8
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 29.8
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 29.8
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 29.9
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 29.9
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 30.0
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 30.2
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 30.2
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 30.6
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 30.9
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 31.0
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 31.0
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 31.1
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 31.3
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 31.3
Windber Ramblers A D5 31.3
West Branch Warriors AA D6 31.6
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 32.0
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 32.2
New Brighton Lions AA D7 32.3
Brookville Raiders AA D9 32.4
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 32.4
Richland Township Rams AA D6 32.6
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 33.2
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 33.2
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 33.6
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 33.9
Youngsville Eagles A D10 34.0
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 34.1
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 34.6
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 35.0
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 35.0
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 35.1
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 35.3
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 35.5
Glendale Vikings A D6 35.8
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 36.1
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 36.1
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 36.1
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 36.9
Avella Area Eagles A D7 37.2
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 37.3
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 37.6
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 38.0
Erie Strong Vincent Colonels AAAAA D10 38.1
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 38.5
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 39.2
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 39.3
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 39.9
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 40.2
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 40.4
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 40.5
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 41.0
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 41.1
Cornell Raiders A D7 41.3
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 42.0
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 42.2
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 42.5
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 43.1
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 43.2
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 43.7
Erie East Warriors AAAAA D10 44.3
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 44.6
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 45.0
Vincentian Academy AA D7 48.0
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 48.5
Port Allegany Gators A D9 48.8
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 49.1
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 50.7
Keystone Panthers A D9 52.4

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply