PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

2016 Statewide Final Stats: All-Purpose Yards

Written by: on Thursday, January 19th, 2017

 

Here are Pennsylvania’s high school football final all-purpose yards statistical leaders

4222 – Reece Udinski, North Penn (1)
4027 – Collin Smith, Ligonier Valley
3975 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central
3868 – Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley
3678 – Cole Defranco, Notre Dame GP
3479 – Isaiah Hankins, Williamsport
3229 – Alex Hoenstine, Central
3211 – Logan Leiby, Selinsgrove
3140 – Mahumd Dioubate, John Bartram
3123 – Joe Mischler, Cathedral Prep
3110 – Kameron Patterson, Grove City
3078 – Logan Hauck, Chestnut Ridge
3039 – Zane Dudek, Armstrong
3021 – Frank Antuono, Neshannock
3008 – Anthony Paoletti, Marple-Newtown
2971 – Journey Brown, Meadville
2964 – Cameron Tarrant, Penn Hills
2932 – Zach Gilbert, Whitehall
2872 – Mason Jones, Neshaminy
2776 – Zakee Sailsman, Lebanon
2762 – Elijah Shemory, Jersey Shore
2755 – Austin Barber, Greater Johnstown
2734 – Kenny Boyer, Line Mountain
2694 – Brady Corklin, Titusville
2683 – Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic
2660 – Jack Cook, Seneca Valley
2608 – Justin Sliwoski, Hempfield
2585 – Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter
2581 – Nick Skulski, Bishop Shanahan
2532 – Isaac Rumery, Clearfield
2516 – Keynote Lucas, Milton Hershey
2500 – Nick Ross, West Allegheny
2465 – Dan Yokemick, York Catholic
2462 – Bryan Downey, Lancaster Catholic
2457 – Ethan Maenza, North Allegheny
2443 – Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley
2424 – Kyle Knight, ELCO
2398 – Tyler Trimarchi, Warwick
2389 – Troy Fisher, Central Catholic
2360 – Hunter Miller, Brockway
2352 – Chuck Carr, Hickory
2352 – Landon Henry, Hughesville
2344 – Joe Scarabino, Seneca
2343 – Jacob Brooks, Girard
2332 – Junter Kinsey, Ferndale
2323 – Matt Miller, Dubois
2319 – Jp Mccomb, Sharon
2312 – Noah Reisenauer, Cambridge Springs
2289 – Kyle Fitzroy, Apollo Ridge
2287 – Elias Goodling, Newport
2279 – Reed Wiliams, Kane
2279 – Tryson Potts, Williamsport
2271 – Max Garda, Burrell
2265 – Michael Mitchell, Pleasant Valley
2259 – Grant Stoltzfus, Conestoga Valley
2252 – Jake Ryan, Scranton Prep
2231 – Brady Fyfe, Shade
2227 – Jagger Hartshorn, Pennridge
2223 – Isaac Drenning, Northern Bedfore
2209 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville
2168 – Luke Emge, Manheim Township
2154 – Philip Jurkoved, Pine-Richland
2143 – Nate Dacanal, Elk County
2137 – Quinn Henry, Wellsboro
2128 – Aaron Austin, Wyoming Valley West
2119 – Isaac Drenning, Northern Bedford
2115 – Matt DeLaurentis, Pope John Paul II
2104 – Levi Becker, McDowell
2098 – James Stocker, Mt Lebanon
2096 – Ryan Shirley, Blairsville
2093 – Tommy Toal, Haverford School
2074 – Justin Neff, Central Mt.
2065 – Toddy Shelley, Lampeter-Strasburg
2063 – Jakkar Kinard, York Catholic
2033 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry
2029 – Mitch Daniel, Notre Dame GP
2023 – Connor Watkins, Loyalsock Township
2022 – Chris Thomas, Interboro
2018 – Quinton Hill, Thomas Jefferson
2013 – Cameron Hock, Annville-Cleona
2010 – Davis Kline, Bedford
2007 – Jarrett Taneyhill, Bellwood-Antis
1997 – Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle
1992 – Adam Cecere, Forest Hills
1989 – Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl
1963 – Tyler Snyder, State College
1959 – Josh Trybus, Bishop Guilfoyle
1944 – John Ayres, Mount Carmel Area
1934 – Zach Petiet, Saucon Valley
1930 – Lionel Deanes, Seton-Lasalle
1928 – Mallik Twyman, Haverford School
1916 – Tyler Barone, Iroquois
1915 – Curtis Robison, Northern York
1912 – Isaiah Manning, Meadville
1909 – Sam Emig, Red Lion
1907 – Simon Behr, Franklin Regional
1905 – Josh Hughes, Bentworth
1870 – JJ Younger, Central Catholic
1865 – Eric Wapinsky, Pottsville
1860 – Bill Williams, Camp Hill
1858 – Logan Edmond, Southern Lehigh
1856 – Maliek Hemingway, Bishop Canevin
1855 – CJ Preston, West Chester Henderson
1845 – Braedon St Clair, Portage
1841 – Nick Guadaramma, Perkiomen School
1840 – Randy Terry III, Bethlehem Catholic
1838 – Noreaga Goff, Central York
1834 – Bryce Xander, Corry
1833 – Kalen Keathley, Athens
1828 – Mike Macefe, Clarion-Limestone
1826 – Nick Hite, Penn Cambria
1821 – Ethan Laird, General McLane
1820 – Koby Khan, Souderton
1815 – Erik Delong, Kane
1787 – Jake Murawski, Moshannon Valley
1778 – Aden Mcmonagle, Williamsburg
1773 – Preston Gehring, Schuylkill Haven
1770 – Andrew Tobias, Penns Valley
1763 – Chris Pierce, Frazier
1759 – Jaret Petty, Big Spring
1758 – Justin Horn, Upper Dublin
1757 – Hank Royal, Seneca Valley
1752 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West
1748 – Max Devinney, Pine-Richland
1746 – CJ McAnally, Episcopal Academy
1745 – Charles Katshir, Cumberland Valley
1743 – Lenny Wyda, Berwick Area
1738 – Chris Schulgen, East Juniata
1731 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley
1731 – Nick Sottile, Riverside (2)
1726 – Denver Light, Tyrone
1722 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area
1721 – Kyi Wright, Farrell
1719 – Nick Garritano, New Hope Solebury
1709 – Jordan Kempka, Hempfield
1691 – Ian Border, Huntingdon
1681 – Curtis Neff, Moshannon Valley
1679 – Jayvaun Shears, McKeesport
1678 – Ryan Adams, Big Spring
1676 – Colton Rapp, Clarion
1665 – Kyle Hopson, DuBois
1659 – Daunte Martin, Mt Union
1635 – Bobby Kelley, Thomas Jefferson
1633 – Brenden Makray, Clarion-Limestone
1623 – Keyshaan Husband, Central Tech
1621 – Brandon Chafin, Hanover Area
1599 – Lane Tanney, Mount Carmel Area
1597 – NicoBattisti, Central Valley
1576 – Garrett Campbell, Selinsgrove
1575 – Tylor Belles, Sayre
1573 – Mac Christy, Knoch
1565 – Jarrett Cavalet, Hollidaysburg
1560 – Justin Neff, Central Mt
1554 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley
1553 – Brady Beckner, Waynesboro
1544 – Ja’Den McKenzie, Springfield-Delco
1541 – Danny Lozada, Schuylkill Haven
1539 – Ty Hagen, Claysburg-Kimmel
1530 – Brock Burleigh, North Penn (4)
1529 – Jonny Fanelli, Springfield-Delco
1522 – Jordan Wilson, Sharon
1508 – Logan Ruppert, Pen Argyl
1504 – Michael Schoenieber, Wissahickon
1503 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply