PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

2016 Statewide Final Stats: Reception Touchdowns

Written by: on Sunday, January 22nd, 2017

 

Here are Pennsylvania’s high school football final reception touchdown statistical leaders

21 – John Murphy, East Stroudsburg South
19 – Zane Zandier, Thomas Jefferson
18 – Kyle Hopson, DuBois
18 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley
17 – Ziyon Stricklans, Sharon
17 – Tyler Oedekoven, Cathedral Prep
16 – Justice Evans, Central Catholic
16 – AJ Turner, Grove City
15 – Daniel Welker, Neshannock
15 – Oleh Manzyk, Neshaminy
15 – Justin Richardson, Pleasant Valley
15 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall
15 – Cody Gustafson, Shippensburg
14 – Ryan Hoff, Indiana
14 – Raymond Falcone, Pine-Richland
14 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh
14 – Tom Shea, Montoursville
14 – Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley
14 – Esky Lopez, Frankford
14 – Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg
14 – Carter Forney, Warwick
13 – Duane Brown, Apollo Ridge
13 – Stone Scarcelle, Spring-Ford
13 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia
13 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central
13 – Clifford Brinkley, Overbrook
12 – Ty Burford, Clarion
12 – Noah Woods, State College
12 – Max Maciejewski, Ringgold
12 – Keith Kalp, Mt. Pleasant
12 – Davis Gardner, Kane
12 – Tyreer Mills, Middletown
12 – Amadou Barry, West Catholic
11 – Wes Verbit, Central Bucks East
11 – Tyler Smith, Delaware Valley
11 – Ryan Okuniewski, Daniel Boone
11 – Mitchell Rothrock, Montoursville
11 – Justin Santilla, Cardinal O’Hara
11 – Gabe Schappell, Exeter
11 – Alstan Wolfe, Saucon Valley
10 – Ray Maze, Kane
10 – Niko Mermigas, North Allegheny
10 – Nick Hrivnak, Keystone Oaks
10 – JaQuae Jackson, Serra Catholic
10 – Brady Davis, Corry
10 – Ben Peternel, Bentworth
10 – Timmy Walter, Southern Lehigh
10 – Shaquon Anderson-Butts, Harrisburg
10 – Raheim Bowen, Penn Wood
10 – Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Township
10 – Kalen Keathley, Athens
10 – Justin Gies, Father Judge
10 – Jordan Mosley, Haverford High
10 – Dash Dulgerian, Marple-Newtown
10 – Cameron Mathes, Marple-Newtown
9 – Mike Watkins, Titusville
9 – Micah Heichel, Clearfield
9 – Jonathan Muehlbauer, Thomas Jefferson
9 – Jackson Daugherty, Ligonier Valley
9 – Dakota Sunday, Blairsville
9 – Brendon Mattson, Warren
9 – Anthony DelleFemine, Norwin
9 – Zac Keifer, Nazareth Area
9 – Terrance Greene, St. Joseph’s Prep
9 – Ryan Hubley, Great Valley
9 – Ricky Johns, North Penn (1)
9 – Karim Powell, Bethlehem Catholic
9 – Julian Liaci, Nazareth Area
9 – Hunter Frantz, Jersey Shore
9 – Ethan Harris, Downingtown East
9 – Dylan Kelly, Delaware Valley
9 – Drew Paden, Newport
9 – Bobby Whalen, Cedar Cliff
9 – Avery Young, Coatesville
9 – Alex Lantz, Cedar Cliff
8 – William Gruber, Hickory
8 – Rahmiere Knight, Canon-McMillan
8 – Phillip Dull, Chestnut Ridge
8 – Peter Jamieson, Cochranton
8 – Parker Mitchel, Tyrone
8 – Nick Diandreth, Hempfield
8 – Mark Conrad, Bishop Guilfoyle
8 – Logan Lutz, Grove City
8 – Jon Long, Forest City
8 – Jack Young, Mt. Lebanon
8 – Exree Loe, Greater Johnstown
8 – Dylan Knorr, Keystone Oaks
8 – Brendan Mattson, Warren
8 – Brendan Kowalski, Bellwood-Antis
8 – Brandon Lipford , West Allegheny
8 – Alan Snyder Peters, Township
8 – Zach Tredway, Neshaminy
8 – Thomas Murphy, Allentown Central Catholic
8 – Shamar Edwards, Archbishop Ryan
8 – Ryan Kendra, Upper Perkiomen
8 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area
8 – Kory Kleckner, Pottsville
8 – Justin Weller, Wilson (3)
8 – Joe Kennedy, Springfield-Delco
8 – Jake Wolfgang, Williams Valley
8 – Ibrahim Diaoune, John Bartram
8 – Gabe Schappell, Exeter
8 – Cam Niemeyer, Lampeter-Strasburg
8 – Brenden Gardner, Hughesville
8 – Alec Huertas, Bethlehem Freedom
8 – Ahmad Kent, West Catholic
8 – Aaron Grill, Governor Mifflin
7 – Tanner Hunt, Claysburg-Kimmel
7 – Scott Miller, Fort Cherry
7 – Sam Leadbetter, Clarion-Limestone
7 – Nick Kirsch, Northern Cambria
7 – Mike Allen, Northgate
7 – Jourdan Townsend, Farrell
7 – Jordan Dantico, Laurel
7 – Jarod Green, Coudersport
7 – Jacob Dasher, Northern Bedford
7 – Henry Fessler, Cathedral Prep
7 – Hank Royal, Seneca Valley
7 – Darnell Carey, West Mifflin
7 – Christian Hutzell, Meyersdale
7 – Brandon Chambers, Farrell
7 – Brad Dippold, Elk County
7 – Tyler Mason, East Pennsboro
7 – Trevor Smith, Delaware Valley
7 – Todd Sanford, Jersey Shore
7 – Sean Owens, Perkiomen Valley
7 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West
7 – Sakai Barton, Central York
7 – Ryan Eshleman, ELCO
7 – Ricky Cope, Selinsgrove
7 – Nolan Prevoznik, Kutztown
7 – Noah Reich, Newport
7 – Nicholas Petro, Bethlehem Catholic
7 – Nasir Green, Phoenixville
7 – Miguel Hernandez, Catasauqua
7 – Matt Hoffman, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
7 – Kyle Virbitsky, Episcopal Academy
7 – Kevin O’Hanlon, Central Bucks West
7 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley
7 – John Binder, Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
7 – Joel Whitteker, North Penn (4)
7 – Joel Davis, Harrisburg
7 – Jeremiah Beckley, Lebanon
7 – Jarrett Inch, Selinsgrove
7 – Jack McKenna, New Hope-Solebury
7 – Ishy Ahmad, Sun Valley
7 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg
7 – Christian Trader, Northern Lebanon
7 – Brenden Cregger, Line Mountain
7 – Brendan Dearing, Bishop Shanahan
7 – Braden Vernet, Palmyra

 

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply