PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

2016 Statewide Final Stats: Sacks

Written by: on Friday, January 27th, 2017

 

Here are Pennsylvania’s high school football final sacks statistical leaders

20 – Luke Frederick, Bishop Guilfoyle
19 – Devon Rabuck, Williams Valley
17 – Alex Zimmerman, Blue Mountain
16 – Ryan Hough, Seton LaSalle
16 – Austin Heisler, Pen Argyl
15 – TJ Banks, East Allegheny
15 – Brady Kalchthaler, Greenville
14.5– Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle
13 – Peyton Edwards, State College
12.5 – Nate Garrity, Sayre
12 – River Young, Clarion-Limestone
12 – Parker Smith, St Marys
12 – Shane Hogarth, Downingtown East
12 – Mike Kalyan, Schuylkill Haven
12 – Kenny Yurkonis, Minersville
12 – Justin Casey, Nanticoke Area
12 – James Eslick, Wyoming Area
12 – Dwayne Majors, Conwell-Egan
11.5– Donovan Jeter, Beaver Falls
11.5– Darrian Berkins, Greater Johnstown
11 – Mark Craig, Berlin-Brothersvalley
11 – Justin Kasmierski, Ridgway
11 – Jackson Heasley, State College
11 – Austin Garner, Central
11 – Will Kiely, Downingtown East
11 – Togba Porte, Academy Park
11 – Rovny Dasilva, West Catholic
11 – Kyle Kralik, Palmerton Area
11 – Hanson Teah, John Bartram
11 – Gunnar Royer, Manheim Central
10.5– Collin Trinkley, Penns Manor
10.5 – Joe Kucenski, Elk County
10.5 – Owen Hoffman, Montoursville
10.5 – Justin Shields, Springfield-Delco
10.5 – Cooper Maas, Marple-Newtown
10.5 – Amara Kenneth, Academy Park
10 – Rilee Bechdal, Bald Eagle
10 – Jacob Baker, Bethlehem Center
10 – Ryan Plack, Central Bucks East
10 – Kenny Ngaima, Penn Wood
10 – Jensen Thivierge, Central Columbia
10 – Austin Yoder, Schuylkill Haven
9.5 – Ryan Glanski, Berks Catholic
9 – Sean Doran, Neshannock
9 – Jon Bracy, Kiski Area
9 – Devin Danielson, Thomas Jefferson
9 – Brandon Siler, Seton LaSalle
9 – Zach Jayne, Athens
9 – Tanner Romano, Spring-Ford
9 – Mike Melchiorre, Central Bucks East
9 – Jacob Jones, Jersey Shore
8.5– Patrick Farrell, Penn Cambria
8.5– Justin Snedden, Cambria Heights
8.5 – Mark Fanelli, Bishop Guilfoyle
8.5 – Wyatt Smith, Eastern York
8.5 – Max Borgia, Scranton Prep
8.5 – Kyle Polishan, Scranton Prep
8 – Xavier Fisher, Aliquippa
8 – Vincent Fernandez, Bedford
8 – Tashawn Moor, Ferndale
8 – Roemello Shirey, Ferndale
8 – Patrick Crawford, Redbank Valley
8 – Max Cowan, Ridgway
8 – Matt Hudson, Laurel
8 – Logan Higham, Fort Cherry
8 – John Goodman, Clarion-Limestone
8 – Jacob Holl, Seneca Valley
8 – Bryon Williams, McDowell
8 – Antwion Ebore, Sto-Rox
8 – Travis Tolomie, Milton Heshey
8 – Sylas Pope, Central Dauphin
8 – Romeo Outland, John Bartram
8 – Nick Kerekes, Abington Heights
8 – Mikey Degaetano, Notre Dame GP
8 – Mason Seachrist, Jersey Shore
8 – Kyle Virbitsky, Episcopal Academy
8 – Keanan Baines, Conwell Egan
8 – Jackson Eighmy, Allentown Central Catholic
8 – Eric Graff, Conestoga Valley
8 – Bryce Ranck, Montoursville
7.5– Noah Trombetto, Freedom
7.5– Akete Kindle, Smethport
7.5 – Jimmy Thompson, Karns City
7.5 – Michael Dickey, Pottsgrove
7.5 – Isaiah Onus, Bethlehem Catholic
7.5 – Ian Renninger, Pottsville
7.5 – Erech Noecker, Blue Mountain
7.5 – Cyle Martin, Academy Park
7 – Zac Aretz, Armstrong
7 – Tyler Robinson, St Marys
7 – Thomas Wurster, Clarion-Limestone
7 – Spencer Fereza, Bentworth
7 – Owen Zechman, East Juniata
7 – Nick Peretin, Forest Hills
7 – Garrett Gabel, East Juniata
7 – Devon Brown, Fort Cherry
7 – Chris Connelly, Otto-Eldred
7 – Cade Hoke, North Allegheny
7 – Ben Yahner, Cambria Heights
7 – Trevor Storm, Easton Area
7 – Sawyer Beltz, Pen Argyl
7 – Ross Stebbins, Williamsport
7 – Parker Jones, Wellsboro
7 – Nathan Reedy, Schuylkill Haven
7 – Mike Miller, Marple-Newtown
7 – Maurice McCray, Delaware Valley Charter
7 – Lucas Carey, Big Spring
7 – Kyle Tobin, Marple-Newtown
7 – Jon Rotunda, Perkiomen Valley
7 – Hunter Poust, Muncy
7 – Harlan Baier, Jersey Shore
7 – Dorian Steele, Bermudian Springs
7 – Denver Francis, Pope John Paul II
7 – Brandon Hickerson-Rooks, Central Dauphin East
7 – Austin Bina, Easton Area
7 – Alex Schmidt, Pennridge
6.5 – Zeb Fowler, Huntingdon
6.5 – Shamar Jones, Greater Johnstown
6.5 – Drew Boyer, Berlin-Brothersvalley
6.5 – Cameron Norris, Central
6.5 – Matt Fest, New Hope Solebury
6.5 – Jack Nesbitt, Notre Dame GP
6 – Tristan Brant, Berlin Brothersvalley
6 – Trevor Hyle, Bishop Guilfoyle
6 – Seth Alexander, Sto-Rox
6 – Ryan Pasternak, DuBois
6 – Josh Nix, Farrell
6 – Jordan Beyer, Portage
6 – Jimmy Pilosky, West Branch
6 – Jassan Eubank, Greensburg Central Catholic
6 – Jake Pearce, Punxsutawney
6 – Daniel Kasmier, East Allegheny
6 – Cory Myers, Conemaugh Twp
6 – Colin Hofmeister, Titusville
6 – Clint Thurston, Redbank Valley
6 – Carlos Blanco, North Allegheny
6 – Brady Doubt, Sto-Rox
6 – Bobby Cashaw, Aliquippa
6 – Ben Lauver, Juniata
6 – Austin Labesky, Kane
6 – Austin Desch, Bellwood-Antis
6 – Antoine Cook, McKeesport
6 – Tony Dressler, Selinsgrove
6 – Tarja Faikai, Interboro
6 – Preston Fausnaught, Danville
6 – Nick Yerger, Pope John Paul II
6 – Nick Tarburton, Pennridge
6 – NIck Savage, Williams Valley
6 – Nate Ventresca, Central Bucks East
6 – Michael Hood, Mount Carmel
6 – Michael Farrell, Dallas Area
6 – Mahki Moore, Central Dauphin East
6 – Logan Hivner, Abington Heights
6 – Jameer Brooks, Frankford
6 – Jake Luckenbill, Schuylkill Haven
6 – Evan Bond, Bloomsburg
6 – Asim Richards, Haverford School
5.5– Keaton Rounsville
5.5 – Ryan Duran, Pine-Richland
5.5 – Mitchell McDonald, Karns City
5.5 – Mason Davison, Neshannock
5.5 – Evan Presta, Cathedral Prep
5.5 – Evan Bobby, Cambria Heights
5.5 – David Adams, Central Catholic
5.5 – Conor Selinger, Freeport
5.5 – Brandon George, Berks Catholic
5 – Zach Long, West Middlesex
5 – Tyler Bishop, Hickory
5 – Trent Troxell, Conemaugh Twp
5 – Tommy Hamilton, Penns Manor
5 – Taiwan La’rue, Sto-Rox
5 – Steven McClure, Curwensville
5 – Ryan Duran, Pine-Richland
5 – Rya Langdon, North Allegheny
5 – Ray Eldridge, South Fayette
5 – Pete Haffner, State College
5 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville
5 – Nick Harvey, Ridgway
5 – Nate Ballie, Armstrong
5 – Michael Lewis, Tyrone
5 – Matt Holmes, West Allegheny
5 – Logan Nosko, Titusville
5 – Logan Burnsworth, Thomas Jefferson
5 – Kyle Bowser, Armstrong
5 – Kam’ron Walker, State College
5 – Jordan Easter, Bedfore
5 – Jensen Bowen, Forest Hills
5 – Jay Anzio, Central Valley
5 – Jake Elders, Westmont
5 – Hayden Salapek, Warren
5 – Fred Scruggs, Cathedral Prep
5 – Elijah Ayers, Coudersport
5 – Colt Stimmell, Clarion
5 – Collin Brunke, West Middlesex
5 – Carter Julian, St Marys
5 – Brock Irvin, Hollidaysburg
5 – Brian Burgess, Charleroi
5 – Zach Herman, Lewisburg
5 – Tyler Boger, Central Dauphin East
5 – Tyler Bendas, Southern Columbia
5 – Tom Manley, Southern Columbia
5 – Thomas Weidman, Conestoga Valley
5 – Stephen Good, Saucon Valley
5 – Ryan Young, Notre Dame GP
5 – Oleh Manzyk, Neshaminy
5 – Noah Wood, Quakertown
5 – Nathan Steffen, Wallenpaupack
5 – Nate Young, Spring Grove
5 – Nahiem Davis, Loyalsock Township
5 – Mike Sisselberger, Southern Lehigh
5 – Mario Scotese, Perkiomen Valley
5 – Kyle Roberts, Berwick
5 – Josh Barrett, Northern York
5 – John Blanco, Berks Catholic
5 – Jarrod Rodgers, Palmerton Area
5 – Derien Yeager, Danville
5 – Dan Cassidy, Spring-Ford
5 – Corey Cepeda, Central Bucks West
5 – Azeez Badmus, Academy Park
5 – Andrew Stein, Souderton
5 – Alec Little, Loyalsock Township

 

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply