PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

2016 Statewide Final Stats: Scoring

Written by: on Tuesday, January 24th, 2017

 

Here are Pennsylvania’s high school football final scoring statistical leaders

320 – Journey Brown, Meadville
296 – Alex Hoenstine, Central
254 – Zane Dudek, Armstrong
252 – Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic
244 – Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle
240 – DeWayne Murray, Steel Valley
204 – JJ Younger, Central Catholic
192 – Lamont Wade,Clairton
192 – Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia
184 – Tyler Balega, Derry
184 – Ian Border, Huntingdon
180 – D’Andre Swift, St. Joseph’s Prep
176 – Quintin Hill, Thomas Jefferson
176 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville
170 – Braedon St Clair, Portage
170 – Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley
170 – Chris Thomas, Interboro
169 – Shamar Campbell, Purchase Line
168 – Maliek Hemingway, Bishop Canevin
168 – Kaiden Powers, Karns City
168 – Hunter Thomas, Southern Columbia
167 – Sam Emig, Red Lion
164 – Mitch Daniel, Notre Dame GP
162 – Tyler Barone, Iroquois
160 – Mike Macefe, Clarion-Limestone
156 – Jayvaun Shears, McKeesport
156 – Darius Wise, Beaver
156 – Onasis Neely, East Pennsboro
156 – Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl
156 – Iggy Reynoso, Wilson (3)
154 – Malik Twyman, Haverford School
152 – Michael Mitchell, Pleasant Valley
152 – Javon Clements, Bethlehem Catholic
152 – Elias Goodling, Newport
150 – Isaiah Johnson, Mars
150 – Hank Royal, Seneca Valley
150 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West
150 – Raheem Blackshear, Archbishop Wood
150 – Jagger Hartshorn, Pennridge
148 – Ethan Laird, General McLane
148 – Jared Colletti, Palisades
144 – Isaiah Johnson, Mars
144 – Jaelen Thompson, Middletown
142 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central
142 – Brady Fox, Middletown
140 – Kareem Hall, Jeannette
140 – Isaiah Manning, Meadville
138 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon
138 – Hank Royal, Seneca Valley
138 – Gideon Green, South Williamsport
136 – Collin Smith, Ligonier Valley
134 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry
134 – Maleik Hemingway, Bishop Canevin
134 – Dylan Rush, Mapletown
132 – Duke Brunner, Bellwood-Antis
132 – Danny Welker, Neshannock
132 – Zach Petiet, Saucon Valley
131 – John Murphy, East Stroudsburg South
130 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh
128 – Zane Zandier, Thomas Jefferson
128 – Justice Evans, Central Catholic
128 – Ethan Maenza, North Allegheny
128 – Erik Delong, Kane
126 – Nick Hite, Penn Cambria
126 – Fletcher Hart, Juniata
126 – Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Township
126 – Joel Davis, Harrisburg
126 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall
126 – Dazhon Miller, Academy Park
124 – Duane Brown, Apollo Ridge
124 – Cory Myers, Conemaugh Twp
124 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area
124 – Kenny Boyer, Line Mountain
122 – Brady Corklin, Titusville
122 – AJ Turner, Grove City
122 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley
120 – Seth Caldwell, Clearfield
120 – Kenny White, West Allegheny
120 – Kenny White West Allegheny
120 – David Harvey Mt. Lebanon
120 – Daniel Welker Neshannock
120 – Chandler Turner, Karns City
120 – Aaron Tutino Ligonier Valley
120 – Sone Ntoh, Emmaus
120 – Shawn Thompson, Archbishop Wood
120 – Ryan Adams, Big Spring
120 – Randy Terry III, Bethlehem Catholic
120 – Luke Strauss, Southern Lehigh
120 – Koby Khan, Souderton
120 – Bill Williams, Camp Hill
119 – Canyon Eells, Greenville
118 – Robert Kennedy, Jeannette
118 – Alex Smith, Keystone Oaks
116 – Jake Murawski, Moshannon Valley
116 – Davion Jones, Aliquippa
116 – David Harvey, Mt Lebanon
116 – Daunte Martin, Mt Union
116 – Mike Kalyan, Schuylkill Haven
115 – Surron Adams , Northgate
114 – Zane Zandier, Thomas Jefferson
114 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry
114 – Will Dogba, Neshaminy
114 – Danny Lozada, Schuylkill Haven
112 – Mitch Napora, Shade
112 – Joe Scarabino, Seneca
112 – Avente McKenzie, Aliquippa
110 – Frank Antuono, Neshannock
110 – Antonio Ferraro, Meadville
110 – Matt Garcia, Phoenixville
109 – Dan Trimbur, South Fayette
108 – Kyle Hopson, DuBois
108 – Avante McKenzie, Aliquippa
108 – Saivaughn Vass, Bangor
108 – Edward Saydee, William Penn Charter
104 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle
104 – Bryce Gibson, Greater Johnstown
104 – Teddy Wright, Academy Park
104 – Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg
102 – Justin Neff, Central Mt
102 – Zac Fernandez, Malvern Prep
102 – Trent Hilkert, Danville
102 – Lubens Myers, Emmaus
102 – Keonte Lucas, Milton Hershey
102 – Jaret Petty, Big Spring
102 – Dashaun Peterson, Bethlehem Freedom
102 – CJ Preston, West Chester Henderson
102 – Ajay Sczepkoski, Governor Mifflin
100 – Nick Sottile, Riverside (2)
100 – Justin Richardson, Pleasant Valley
100 – Connor Brinton, Conestoga Valley
99 – DJ Opsatnik, West Allegheny
99 – Brendan Kowalski, Bellwood-Antis
98 – Braxton Chapman, Farrell
98 – Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan
98 – Eric Hopkins, Solanco
98 – Chris Thompson, Cedar Cliff
96 – Zach Rosa, Freedom
96 – Tyler Oedekoven, Cathedral Prep
96 – Trey Adams, Grove City
96 – Neil MacDonald, Ridgway
96 – Matthew Lupo, Cathedral Prep
96 – Jordan Wilson, Sharon
96 – Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland
96 – Howard Reid, West Mifflin
96 – Geno Stone, New Castle
96 – Geavonie Love, South Fayette
96 – Frank Antuono, Neshannock
96 – Colton Rapp, Clarion
96 – Caleb Collins, Rochester
96 – Brock Adams, Dubois
96 – Anthony Walters, Bishop McCort
96 – Sy Madden, LaSalle College HS
96 – Preston Gehring, Schuylkill Haven
96 – Marcus Wilson, Berks Catholic
96 – Josiah Quigley, Cumberland Valley
96 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia
92 – Ross Greece, Kiski
92 – Jesse Lee, Homer-Center
92 – Adam Cecere, Forest Hills
92 – Teague Hoffman, York Suburban
92 – Matt Lewandowski, Mahanoy Area
92 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia
90 – Ross Greece, Kiski Area
90 – Lionel Deanes, Seton-La Salle
90 – Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland
90 – Jonathan Christopher, Carmichaels
90 – Davion Jones, Aliquippa
90 – Aden Mcmonagle, Williamsburg
90 – Tyreer Mills, Middletown
90 – Tom Shea, Montoursville
90 – Tim Walter, Southern Lehigh
90 – Oleh Manzyk, Neshaminy
90 – Noreaga Goff, Central York
90 – Isaac Ruoss, Governor Mifflin
90 – Cody Gustafson, Shippensburg
90 – Cameron Hock, Annville-Cleona
88 – Noah Dillow, Chestnut Ridge
86 – Sean Doran, Neshannock
86 – Niko Mermigas, North Allegheny
86 – Nick Gizzo, Fox Chapel
86 – Mike Watkins, Titusville
86 – Max Maciejewski, Ringgold
86 – Kirk Mumau, Meadville
86 – Jon Long, Forest Hills
86 – Dustin Shoaf, Yough
86 – Devin Fairman, West Shamokin
86 – Travis Stefanik, Nazareth Area
86 – Jaye McNeil, Archbishop Ryan
86 – Jadon Haynes, York Suburban
85 – Kobe Short, Ligonier Valley
84 – Zach Laniewica, Iroquois
84 – Ryan Hoff, Indiana
84 – Raymond Falcone, Pine-Richland
84 – Raymond Falcone, Pine-Richland
84 – Pete Haffner, State College
84 – Niko Mermigas, North Allegheny
84 – Montao Coleman, Homer-Center
84 – Mark Marino, Northern Cambria
84 – Marcus Hooker , New Castle
84 – Malik Shepherd, Beaver Falls
84 – Logan Hauck, Chestnut Ridge
84 – Keith Kalp, Mt. Pleasant
84 – Jared Green, Coudersport
84 – Isaiah Robinson, Washington
84 – Ian Kouba, Rochester
84 – Frank Truden, Kane
84 – Ben Sowinski, Springdale
84 – Paul Coleman, Riverside (2)
84 – Michael Wilkinson, Fleetwood
84 – Logan Werley, Hamburg
84 – Jordan McAllister, Hamburg
84 – Brandon Westwood, Wyomissing
84 – Brandon Brubaker, Cocalico
84 – Brady Beckner, Waynesboro
84 – Ashton West, Bermudian Springs
83 – Anthony Lupo, Cathedral Prep
82 -Gio Vonne Sanders, Jeannette
81 – Brian Hanton, Parkland
80 – Phillip Dull, Chestnut Ridge
80 – Noah Woods, State College
80 – Micah Morris, Fox Chapel
80 – Jacob Sarver, Freeport
80 – Exree Loe, Greater Johnstown
80 – Evan Quinn, Windber
80 – Clayton Halmi, Fairview
80 – Camden Moors, Westmont
80 – Shane Lawler, Lampeter-Strasburg
80 – Nick Borelli, Wilson (3)
80 – Kwis Montinard, Conrad Weiser
80 – Justin Santilla, Cardinal O’Hara
80 – John Ayres, Mount Carmel
80 – Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter
80 – Aaron Austin, Wyoming Valley West
78 – Zach Wiggins, Portage
78 – Tommy Campbell, Thomas Jefferson
78 – Nick Hall, Belle Vernon
78 – Mark Latuska, Brockway
78 – Khalil Smith, Serra Catholic
78 – Jack Cook, Seneca Valley
78 – Cody Lanning, Cambridge Spring
78 – Chandler Gunnett, Williamsburg
78 – Steve Herb, Northern Lebanon
78 – Matt Geiger, Bishop McDevitt (3)
78 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York
78 – Joel McGuire, Solanco
78 – Gunner Anglovich, Bethlehem Liberty
78 – Garrett Campbell, Selinsgrove
78 – Gabe Tilford, Shikellamy
78 – Cyrus Thompson, Bethlehem Freedom
78 – Bryan Downey, Lancaster Catholic
78 – Brayden Pierce, Mifflinburg
78 – Bobby Whalen, Cedar Cliff
78 – Adam Houser, Shippensburg
77 -Kobe Short, Ligonier Valley
76 – Kyi Wright, Farrell
76 – Davis Kline, Bedford
76 – Davis Gardner, Kne
76 – Aaron Carr, Norwin
76 – Jarvai Flowers, Steelton-Highspire
75 – Dawson Evitts, Schuylkill Haven

 

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply