PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

2016 Statewide Final Stats: Tackles for loss

Written by: on Thursday, January 26th, 2017

 

Here are Pennsylvania’s high school football final tackles for loss statistical leaders

43 – Amara Kenneth, Academy Park
41 – Togba Porte, Academy Park
39 – Luke Frederick, Bishop Guilfoyle
36 – Will Kiely, Downingtown East
33 – Cooper Maas, Marple-Newtown
31 – Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle
31 – Braden Burrier, Scranton Prep
28 – Mikey Degaetano, Notre Dame GP
28 – Devon Rabuck, Williams Valley
27 – Zach Jayne, Athens
26.5 – Brennen Shenk, Eastern York
26 – Brady Hornbaker, Bethlehem Freedom
25 – Brian Burgess, Charleroi
24 – Tanner Romano, Spring-Ford
24 – Cyle Martin, Academy Park
24 – Austin Heisler, Pen Argyl
23 – Jared Smith, Central
23 – Major Jordan, North Schuylkill
23 – Derien Yeager, Danville
23 – Azeez Badmus, Academy Park
22.5 – Isaiah Onus, Bethlehem Catholic
22 – Jassan Eubank, Greensburg Central Catholic
22 – Drew Boyer, Berlin-Brothers Valley
22 – Preston Fausnaught, Danville
21 – Ryan Funa, Somerset
21 – Mark Craig, Berlin-Brothers Valley
21 – Tanner Barr, Pen Argyl
21 – Mike Melchiorre, Central Bucks East
21 – Kenny Yurkonis, Minersville
21 – Forrest Rhyne, Waynesboro
20 – Tristan Brant, Berlin-Brothers Valley
20 – Mike Macefe, Clarion-Limestone
20 – Matthew Bauer, Cathedral Prep
20 – Drew Boyer, Berlin-Brothers Valley
20 – Maurice McCray, Delaware Valley Charter
20 – Lucas Carey, Big Spring
20 – Hunter Poust, Muncy
20 – Asadiq Dejesus, Delaware Valley Charter
19 – Shamar Jones, Greater Johnstown
19 – Rilee Bechdal, Bald Eagle
19 – Dremar Everette, Charleroi
19 – Austin Labesky, Kane
19 – Nick Yerger, Pope John Paul II
19 – Nick Kremer, Morrisville
19 – Mike Kustanbauter, Muncy
19 – Mason Seacrist, Jersey Shore
19 – Ivan Borgia, Scranton Prep
19 – Dawson Hughes, Pen Argyl
18.5 – Mike Miller, Marple-Newtown
18.5 – Kyle Tobin, Marple-Newtown
18.5 – Dwayne Majors, Conwell-Egan
18 – Damien Brady, Penn Hills
18 – Cory Myers, Conemaugh Twp
18 – Sawyer Beltz, Pen Argyl
18 – Nick Tarburton, Pennridge
18 – Kyle Kralik, Palmerton Area
17.5 – Ralf Lozado, Bethlehem Catholic
17.5 – Matt Bisko, Bethlehem Catholic
17.5 – Ian Renninger, Pottsville
17 – Logan McGeary, Bishop Guilfoyle
17 – Keaton Rounsville, Kane
17 – Jimmy Thompson, Karns City
17 – Eli Grape, Upper St Clair
17 – Donovan Jeter, Beaver Falls
17 – Antwion Evoer, Sto-Rox
17 – Ryan Plack, Central Bucks East
17 – Mike Kalyan, Schuylkill Haven
17 – Logan Hivner, Abington Heights
17 – Kyle Roberts, Berwick
17 – Jared Mowery, Danville
17 – Jameer Brooks, Frankford
16.5– Colby Pannebaker, Tyrone
16 – Toby Fox, Kane
16 – Thomas Wurster, Clarion-Limestone
16 – Ridge Phillips, Bishop McCort
16 – Nick Leamer, Bishop Guilfoyle
16 – Joe Kucenski, Elk County
16 – Elijah Parrish, Ligonier Valley
16 – Bryce Lauer, Franklin Regional
16 – Noah Wood, Quakertown
16 – Nate Ventresca, Central Bucks East
16 – Mike Sisselberger, Southern Lehigh
16 – Jake Reichwein, Central Bucks West
15– Brady Doubt, Sto-Rox
15 – Tristan Beck, Meadville
15 – Seth Alexander, Sto-Rox
15 – Sean Doran, Neshannock
15 – Mitchell McDonald, Karns City
15 – Errict Tedrow, Charleroi
15 – Cory Curfman, Tussey Mt
15 – Cody Ross, Freedom
15 – Cameron Norris, Central
15 – Austin Harris, West Shamokin
15 – Matt Kalyan, Schuylkill Haven
15 – Mario Scotese, Perkiomen Valley
15 – Domierre White, Morrisville
15 – Brian Stella, Central Bucks East
14 – Trent Troxell, Conemaugh Twp
14 – Logan Higham, Fort Cherry
14 – Jerome Henderson, Strong Vincent
14 – Dean Ward, Freedom
14 – Chase Villani, Shady Side
14 – Brian Donahue, Yough
14 – Austin Young, Bald Eagle
14 – Antoine Cook, McKeesport
14 – Ross Stebbins, Williamsport
14 – Owen Jacobs, Spring Grove
14 – Nick Savage, Williams Valley
14 – Nate Young, Spring Grove
14 – Kasai Crawford, Academy Park
14 – John Ayres, Mount Carmel Area
14 – Jared Mooney, Palmerton Area
14 – Jack Nesbitt, Notre Dame GP
14 – Ben Vale, Abington Heights
13.5– Tyler Sear, Neshannock
13 – Matt Holmes, West Allegheny
13 – Josiah Jones, Bishop McCort
13 – Jack Brown, Fox Chapel
13 – Dan Stauffer, Elk County
13 – Caleb Hurley, Penn Cambria
13 – Austin Garner, Central
13 – Nick Kerekes, Abington Heights
13 – Jacob Jones, Jersey Shore
13 – Jacir Savoy, West Catholic
13 – Cal Haladay, Southern Columbia
12 – Zach Goins, Bishop McCort
12 – Tyler Sweeney, West Shamokin
12 – Tarrell Clark, Iroquois
12 – Stephen McClure, Curwensville
12 – Richard Llewellyn, Portage
12 – Lucas Harden, Strong Vincent
12 – Grant West, Otto-Eldred
12 – Elisha Lipscomb, Bellefonte
12 – Donovan Baynes, Penn Hills
12 – Cory Curfman, Tussey Mountain
12 – Colt Stimmell, Clarion-Limestone
12 – Cody Welker, Meyersdale
12 – Chirstian Hutzell, Meyersdale
12 – Charlie Hersch, Berlin-Brothers Valley
12 – Cade Hoke, North Allegheny
12 – Tony Dressler, Selinsgrove
12 – Thomas Weidman, Conestoga Valley
12 – Ryan Brida, West Chester Henderson
12 – Nick Mooney, Wyoming Valley West
12 – Marcus Hems, New Hope Solebury
12 – Issa Fox, Academy Park
12 – Hunter O’Conner, Jersey Shore
12 – Foday Jalloh, Wilson (3)
12 – Eric Graff, Conestoga Valley
12 – Dominic Williams, Jersey Shore
12 – Damian Rosa, Lampeter-Strasburg
12 – Colin Hurlbrink, Haverford School
12 – Ben Fromm, Cocalico
11.5 – Michael Lewis, Tyrone
11.5 – Andrew Cohen, Bald Eagle
11.5 – Keanan Baines, Conwell-Egan
11.5 – Brian Snow, Episcopal Academy
11 – Zeb Fowler, Huntingdon
11 – Zach Long, West Middlesex
11 – Scott Foor, Northern Bedford
11 – Partick Farrell, Penn Cambria
11 – Nickolas Stark, Frazier
11 – Nick Stark, Frazier
11 – Nate Shroyer, Otto-Eldred
11 – Mason Kling, Northeastern
11 – Justin Goodman, Clarion-Limestone
11 – Jehrod Gregory, McKeesport
11 – Jeb Parker, Maplewood
11 – Jake Grosik, Conemaugh Twp
11 – Jacob Bortz, Eisenhower
11 – Issac Walters, Kane
11 – Hunter Weston, Bald Eagle
11 – Hunter Hockenberry, Bald Eagle
11 – Dylan Sapp, Charleroi
11 – Derek Bressler, Curwensville
11 – Connor Holobinko, Moshannon Valley
11 – Brad Stoeger, Cambridge Springs
11 – Bennett Verona, Franklin Regional
11 – Austin Zupon, Penn Cambria
11 – Austin Zupon, Penn Cambria
11 – Thomas Huffsmith, Lackawanna Trail
11 – Teddy Wright, Academy Park
11 – Oleh Manzyk, Neshaminy
11 – Michael McFadden, Pen Argyl
11 – Marco Rivera, Wissahickon
11 – Liam Lockrey, Pope John Paul II
11 – Jackson Eighmy, Allentown Central Catholic
11 – Hunter Murphy, Lewisburg
11 – Dazhon Miller, Academy Park
11 – Corey Cepeda, Central Bucks West
11 – Chase Alisauckas, Pottsville
11 – Caleb Clymer, Northwestern Lehigh
11 – Brandon Cohen, Conwell-Egan
11 – Austin Yoder, Schuylkill Haven
10.5– John Hummel, Eisenhower
10.5 – Mason Davison, Neshannock
10.5 – Manus Frank, Central Dauphin
10.5 – Kyle Virbitsky, Episcopal Academy
10 – Zac Aretz, Armstrong
10 – Tyler Girvin, Frazier
10 – Tyler Girvin, Frazier
10 – Travis Wisniewski, Freeport
10 – Taiwan La’rue, Sto-Rox
10 – Nick Hyde, Somerset
10 – Matt Freeman, Freeport
10 – Matt Binz, North Allegheny
10 – Luke McPherson, Maplewood
10 – Luke Mcpherson, Maplewood
10 – Fred Scruggs, Cathedral Prep
10 – Eric Elgin, Forest Hills
10 – Draven Douglas, Iroquois
10 – Devon Brown, Fort Cherry
10 – Darrell Mason, Penn Hills
10 – Caleb Maurer, Conemaugh Twp
10 – Bradon Stahl, Conemaugh Twp
10 – Austin Robl, Canon-McMillan
10 – Wes Shurcok, Mount Carmel Area
10 – TJ Rakowsky, Central Bucks West
10 – Stephen Good, Saucon Valley
10 – Noah Shine, Perkiomen Valley
10 – Nathan Reedy, Schuylkill Haven
10 – Nasif Ennis, Delaware Valley Charter
10 – Milik Wertman, Muncy
10 – Mike Glauber, Central Bucks East
10 – Michael Taylor, Central Bucks West
10 – Kyle Beaudoin, Perkiomen Valley
10 – Joe Robison, Pennridge
10 – Jarrod Rodgers, Palmerton Area
10 – Hunter Webb, Loyalsock Township
10 – Eddie Ortiz, Wilson (3)
10 – Corey Simmons, Academy Park
10 – Connor Vanzijl, Selinsgrove

 

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply