PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

2016 Statewide Final Stats: Tackles

Written by: on Wednesday, January 25th, 2017

 

Here are Pennsylvania’s high school football final tackle statistical leaders

178 – Matt Collins, Clearfield
178 – Dylan Wolfgang, Williams Valley
173 – Christian Candelaria, Notre Dame GP
164 – Noah Dillow, Chestnut Ridge
160 – Elijah Parrish, Ligonier Valley
155 – Thomas Huffsmith, Lackawanna Trail
155 – Mikey Degaetano, Notre Dame GP
154 – Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle
152 – Mike Kalyan, Schuylkill Haven
151 – Chase Alisauckas, Pottsville
151 – Cal Haladay, Southern Columbia
150 – Tanner Coughenour, Bedford
150 – Major Jordan, North Schuylkill
148 – EJ Medina, Notre Dame GP
147 – Aaron Brown, Conneaut
146 – Braden Burrier, Scranton Prep
144 – Owen Hivner, Abington Heights
143 – Luciano Derose, Titusville
143 – Zach Davies, Wyoming Valley West
141 – Tyler Boger, Central Dauphin East
141 – Cole Veliky, Central Dauphin
140 – Tyler Baltrusaitis, Lackawanna Trail
140 – Garrett David, North Penn (4)
139 – Danny Myers, Penns Manor
139 – Bryce Lauer, Franklin Regional
138 – Jeb Parker, Maplewood
138 – Evan Quinn, Windber
138 – Ryan Harris, Williams Valley
138 – Kaden Martell, Canton
138 – Jackson Buskirk, Whitehall
137 – Matt Holmes, West Allegheny
137 – Ryan Brida, West Chester Henderson
137 – Ivan Balavage, Scranton Prep
134 – Luke Frederick, Bishop Guilfoyle
134 – Hunter Webb, Loyalsock Township
133 – Cory Myers, Conemaugh Twp
133 – Audley Isaacs Jr., Valley Forge Military Academy
131 – Blake Bizousky, Punxsutawney
131 – Mario Scotese, Perkiomen Valley
130 – Collin Trinkley, Penns Manor
129 – Maalik Mitchell, Erie Central Tech
129 – Mitch Reed, Bloomsburg
127 – Roemello Shirey, Ferndale
126 – Isaac Maclay, Mifflin Cty
126 – Hunter Kinsey, Ferndale
126 – Adonis Scriven, Greenville
126 – Caleb Clymer, Northwestern Lehigh
125 – Nick Kremer, Morrisville
124 – Trent Franks, Penns Manor
124 – Nick Brown, Manheim Central
124 – Justin Shields, Springfield-Delco
124 – Gunnar Rehrig, Marian Catholic
124 – Gavin Stout, Annville-Cleona
123 – Alden Mileto, Loyalsock Township
122 – Matt Kalyan, Schuylkill Haven
121 – Mike Macefe, Clarion-Limestone
121 – Trey Delbaugh, Lewisburg
121 – Torin Lewis, Montoursville
120 – Carter Babb, Cambridge Springs
119 – Tymir Green, Farrell
119 – Matt Yeckley, Glendale
119 – Anthony Dellovade, West Allegheny
118 – Jake Grosik, Conemaugh Twp
117 – John Bortz, Eisenhower
117 – Sterling Wade, Hanover Area
117 – Ken Cooper, Danville
117 – Hunter Croman, Selinsgrove
116 – Bryon Williams, McDowell
115 – Tyan Heary, Elk County Catholic
115 – Derek Yingling, West Branch
115 – Teagan Wilk, Southern Columbia
115 – Ralf Lozado, Bethlehem Catholic
115 – Evan Klinger, Berwick
115 – Caleb Lopez, Lampeter-Strasburg
115 – Brian Snow, Episcopal Academy
114 – Ridge Phillips, Bishop McCort
114 – Eli Grape, Upper St. Clair
114 – Dylan Newingham, Huntingdon
114 – Robert Brown, Wellsboro
114 – Noah Shine, Perkiomen Valley
114 – Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley
114 – Brandon Cohen, Conwell-Egan
113 – Garrett Crowe, Penns Manor
113 – Dean Ward, Freedom
113 – Shawn Jones, Lackawanna Trail
113 – Dale Shrawder, Hughesville
112 – Neil MacDonald, Ridgway
112 – Justin Neff, Central Mt.
112 – Tyler Lobach, Northwestern Lehigh
112 – Forrest Rhyne, Waynesboro
111 – Koby Mclean, Iroquios
111 – Tanner Barr, Pen Argyl
110 – Kyi Wright, Farrell
110 – Ange Costanzo, Kane
110 – Sean Mikovitch, Wyoming Valley West
110 – Brady Hornbaker, Bethlehem Freedom
109 – Dan Stauffer, Elk County
109 – Noah Palm, Cocalico
109 – Milik Wertman, Muncy
109 – Dominic Parker, Shikellamy
108 – Logan McGeary, Bishop Guilfoyle
108 – Joey Elinski, Ridgway
108 – Caleb Maurer, Conemaugh Twp
108 – Jared Mooney, Palmerton Area
107 – Mark Craig, Berlin-Brothers Valley
107 – Lucas Syster, Purchase Line
107 – Teague Hoffman, York Suburban
107 – Liam Mansell, Mahanoy Area
106 – Matthew Bauer, Cathedral Prep
106 – Mason Mcvicker, Chestnut Ridge
106 – Nick Yerger, Pope John Paul II
106 – Manus Frank, Central Dauphin
106 – Brandon George, Berks Catholic
105 – Ryan Funa, Somerset
105 – Malik Houtz, Central Mt
105 – Mahlik Houts, Central Mountain
105 – Gus Dellinger, Hollidaysburg
105 – Cody Hample, South Side
105 – Patrick Clemens, Springfield-Delco
105 – Mark DeRobertis, Great Valley
105 – Devon Rabuck, Williams Valley
104 – Stephen Kutches, Bellefonte
104 – Eric Kraus, Mt Lebanon
104 – Manus McCracken, Mount Carmel Area
104 – Garrett Campbell, Selinsgrove
103 – Zach Laniewicz, Iroquios
103 – Landon Mcdonald, Philipsburg-Osceola
103 – Drew Blon, Peters Twp
103 – Christian Shepperson, Hempfield
103 – Elijah Scurry, Bloomsburg
103 – Connor Kerstetter, Blue Mountain
103 – Coleman Good, Muncy
102 – Erik Delong, Kane
102 – Zac Cost, Lackawanna Trail
101 – Riordan Tush, Bentworth
101 – Keny Custead, Cochranton
101 – Kenny Custead, Cochranton
101 – John Sharp, Iroquois
101 – Jassan Eubank, Greensburg Catholic
101 – Noah Wood, Quakertown
101 – Jake Reichwein, Central Bucks West
101 – Gabe Tilford, Shikellamy
101 – Azeez Badmus, Academy Park
100 – Tyer King, Pine-Richland
100 – Tristan Beck, Meadville
100 – Malik Mcray, Erie Central Tech
100 – Kenny Garvey, DuBois
100 – John Croft, Central Cambria
100 – John Croft, Central Cambria
100 – Joey Quealy, Fairfield
100 – Teddy Wright, Academy Park
100 – Matt Kemble, Williams Valley
100 – Joey Dreer, Lampeter-Strasburg
99 – Zach Boylan, Cambridge Springs
99 – Devin Fairman, West Shamokin
99 – Kenny Ngaima, Penn Wood
99 – Jack Nesbitt, Notre Dame GP
99 – Dino Zaharakis, Saucon Valley
99 – David Williams, Perkiomen Valley
99 – Collin Pietropola, Wellsboro
99 – Alex Crouse, Great Valley
98 – Tyler Curry, Conemaugh Twp
98 – Travis Wisniewski, Freeport
98 – Shamar Jones, Greater Johnstown
98 – Rovny Dasilva, West Catholic
98 – Peyton Snopek, Lancaster Catholic
98 – Jared Mowery, Danville
98 – Isaiah Dejesus, Notre Dame GP
97 – Tanner Weaver, Central Mt.
97 – Justin Kasmierski, Ridgway
97 – Dana Logue, Union/AC Valley
97 – Cody Stockley, Cambria Heights
97 – Austin Desch, Bellwood-Antis
97 – Alex Bellinotti, Burrell
97 – Niles Tanis, Governor Mifflin
97 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area
96 – Jesse Meckler, Pine-Richland
96 – Dom Malosh, South Fayette
96 – Parker Jones, Wellsboro
96 – Nick Tarburton, Pennridge
96 – Nicholas Dex, Whitehall
96 – Joe Robinson, Pennridge
96 – Anthony Sciccchitano, Southern Columbia
96 – Anthony Cicini, Berwick
95.5 – Ian Renninger, Pottsville
95 – Eric Elgin, Forest Hills
95 – Riley Gaughan, Riverside (2)
95 – Leo Quigley, Wilson (3)
95 – Dwayne Snipes, Springfield-Delco
95 – Ben Vale, Abington Heights
94 – Mark Crago, Maplewood
94 – Joe Kucenski, Elk County
94 – Jesse Meckler, Pine-Richland
94 – Errict Tedrow, Charleroi
94 – Cody Ross, Freedom
94 – Zach Jayne, Athens
94 – Vincent Lynch, Allentown Central Catholic
94 – Cody Reiff, Lampeter-Strasburg
94 – Austin Wenger, Northern York
93 – Tommy Hanik, Windber
93 – Tom Randazzo, Portage
93 – Joshua Ruffner, State Colllege
93 – James Woods, Mt Union
93 – Jacob Roser, Maplewood
93 – Brady Corklin, Titusville
93 – Alex Daughenbaugh, Bradford
93 – Tyler Lutz, Manheim Central
93 – Joe Kahn, Selinsgrove
92 – Ryan Pasternack, Dubois
92 – Kemanii Bolden, Erie Central Tech
92 – Josh Parson, Juniata
92 – Togba Porte, Academy Park
92 – Stephen Good, Saucon Valley
92 – Nick Mooney, Wyoming Valley West
92 – Nick Marren, Perkiomen Valley
92 – Nate Garrity, Sayre
92 – Ky Seesholtz, Central Columbia
92 – Adam Burkhart, Central Dauphin
91 – Zach Sleasman, Blairsvile
91 – Darrell Mason, Penn Hills
91 – Hunter Poust, Muncy
91 – Deontay English, Central York
91 – Darnell Johnson, Central York
91 – Andrew Fritz, Central Columbia
90 – Dwayne Majors, Conwell-Egan
90 – Chris Thomas, Interboro
89 – Zachary Vincenti, Fort Cherry
89 – Tyler Kerr, Moniteau
89 – Kegan Keener, Corry
89 – Josh Yasulitis, Bishop Guilfoyle
89 – Dylan Oswalt, DuBois
89 – Cody Wise, Moniteau
89 – Austin Cottrell, Meadville
89 – Ryan Finn, Pottsgrove
89 – Mike Kustanbauter, Muncy
89 – Kyle Roberts, Berwick
89 – Jacir Savoy, West Catholic
89 – C.J. McCafferty, Pope John Paul II
89 – Andrew Shedleski, Lewisburg
88 – Rilee Bechdal, Bald Eagle
88 – Nick Leamer, Bishop Guilfoyle
88 – Kane Kania, Apollo Ridge
88 – Quinn Bacha, Central York
88 – Max Winebrake, Upper Dublin
88 – Isaac Burris, Annville-Cleona
88 – Dan Yokemick, York Catholic
88 – Damian Rosa, Lampeter-Strasburg
88 – Ashton West, Bermudian Springs
87 – Mitch Napora, Shade
87 – Jerry Moore, Blairsville
87 – Jared Smith, Central
87 – David Swank, Meyersdale
87 – Anthony Walters, Bishop McCort
87 – Carson Rittenbaugh, Pine Grove
86.5 Austin Young, Balc Eagle
86 – Todd Hall, Cambridge Springs
86 – Taiwan La’rue, Sto-Rox
86 – Pete Haffner, State College
86 – Pat Walker, Mt Union
86 – Noah Troyer, Erie Central Tech
86 – Logan Higham, Fort Cherry
86 – John Piekut, Norwin
86 – Deante Bradley, Central Valley
86 – Cade Franks, West Middlesex
86 – Blake Miller, Cochranton
86 – Austin Ray, North Star
86 – Logan Hivner, Abington Heights
86 – Issa Fox, Academy Park
86 – Isaiah Onus, Bethlehem Catholic
85 – Deven Fisher, Shade
85 – Cody Simanski, Windber
85 – Brett Coleman, Apollo Ridge
85 – Braden Brose, Hempfield
85 – Bennett Verona, Franklin Regional
85 – Andrew Cohen, Bald Eagle
85 – Tom Miller, Big Spring
85 – Kalie Kuyateh, Interboro
84 – Steven Sawyer, Clearfield
84 – Richard Llewellyn, Portage
84 – Kyle Zampogna, Girard
84 – Jared Green, Coudersport
84 – David Adams, Central Catholic
84 – Darrian Berkins, Greater Johnstown
84 – Bryson Clark, Juniata
84 – Zach Leshko, Mahanoy Area
84 – Preston Fausnaught, Danville
84 – Mike Ansbach, Mahanoy Area
84 – Josiah Quigley, Cumberland Valley
84 – Drevin Doebler, Lewisburg
84 – Brent English, Wellsboro
84 – Austin Brownawell, Big Spring
84 – Amara Kenneth, Academy Park
83 – Quintin Crissman, Union/AC Valley
83 – Matt Johnson, Philipsburg-Osceola
83 – Mason Kling, Northeastern
83 – Logan Nosko, Titusvile
83 – Jerry Roberts, Cathedral Prep
83 – Grant West, Otto-Eldred
83 – Ervin Williams, Central Tech
83 – Dustin Randolph, Yough
83 – Colton McClain, Ridgway
83 – Colt Stimmell, Clarion-Limestone
83 – Colby Pannebaker, Tyrone
83 – Brady Gentile, Greenville
83 – Zach Mohr, Southern Lehigh
83 – Tom Manley, Southern Columbia
83 – Cameron Hoch, Annville-Cleona
83 – Cam Dickey, Williamsport
82 – Travis Rohrabaugh, United
82 – Tanner Wilson, Keystone
82 – Seth Harbaugh, Chestnut Ridge
82 – Samuel Arop, Erie Central Tech
82 – Josh Porterfield, West Middlesex
82 – Johnson James, Titusville
82 – George Coyle, Somerset
82 – Darius Williams, Erie Central Tech
82 – Camden Fox, Cambria Heights
82 – Camden Boggess, Keystone
82 – Nathanael Kreider, Lampeter-Strasburg
82 – Levi Gaiotti, Canton
82 – Justin Groshek, Berwick
82 – Cole Miller, ELCO
81 – Scott Beers, Moshannon Valley
81 – Nick DeSimone, Warren
81 – Hunter Tremain, North Star
81 – Evan Furlong, Ridgway
81 – Doug Schatz, Elk County
81 – Alex Hoenstine, Central
81 – Alex Godard, Fairfield
81 – Nathan Steffen, Wallenpaupack
81 – Isaac Gensemer, Central Columbia
80 – Nate Gilen, Central Cambria
80 – Nate Gien, Central Cambria
80 – Jimmy Thompson, Karns City
80 – Destin Beck, Meadville
80 – Colin Hofmeister, Titusville
80 – Ben Yahner, Cambria Heights
80 – Will Kiely, Downingtown East
80 – Tyler Boyer, Line Mountain
80 – Sylas Pope, Central Dauphin
80 – Paul Oyster, Selinsgrove
80 – Eric Graff, Conestoga Valley
80 – Brennen Shenk, Eastern York
80 – Asadiq Dejesus, Delaware Valley Charter
8 – Pappy Keeler, Farrell
79 – Xavier Fisher, Aliquippa
79 – Riley Hummel, Clarion-Limestone
79 – Lane Chalmers, Union AC Valley
79 – Lane Chalmers – Union/AC Valley
79 – Kieran Firment, West Allegheny
79 – Journey Brown, Meadville
79 – Jake Rose, Iroquois
79 – Jake Bible, Hopewell
79 – Donovan Jeter, Beaver Falls
79 – Davon McDougall, East Allegheny
79 – Brandon Stahl, Conemaugh Twp
79 – Foday Jalloh, Wilson (3)
79 – Cortes Adams, Wyoming Valley West
78 – Zac Horwat, Penns Manor
78 – Sean Norman, Ferndale
78 – Ian Border, Huntingdon
78 – Exree Loe, Greater Johnstown
78 – Evan Bobby, Cambria Heights
78 – Drew Boyer, Berlin-Brothers Valley
78 – Ben Kurtz, Central
78 – Tyler Phenegar, Lampeter-Strasburg
78 – Jordan Espinosa, Governor Mifflin
78 – Cooper Maas, Marple-Newtown
77 – Lucas Harden, Strong Vincent
77 – Larry Brown, Moshannon Valley
77 – Keyshaan Husband, Central Tech
77 – Justin Mccoy, Chestnut Ridge
77 – Draven Douglas, Iroquois
77 – Cole Redup, Corry
77 – Bryce Higley, Corry
77 – Ben Jochem, Pine-Richland
77 – Austin Mauger, Shade
77 – Andre Frenzley, Sto-Rox
77 – Andre Frenzley, Sto-Rox
77 – Tyler Simon, Manheim Central
77 – Kyle Kralik, Palmerton Area
77 – Jeff Elser, Lampeter-Strasburg
77 – Garrett Lehman, Pine Grove
77 – David Schuster, Dallas Area
76 – Tommy Hamilton, Penns Manor
76 – Tarrell Clark, Iroquois
76 – Shawn Yanosky, Berlin-Brothersvalley
76 – Riley Christner, Meyersdale
76 – Michael Bleil, Seneca
76 – Keaton Rounsville, Kane
76 – John Hummel, Eisenhower
76 – Jake Stefanick, Charleroi
76 – Jacob Anderson, Ridgway
76 – Ian Border, Huntingdon
76 – Gaven Danneker, Bellefonte
76 – Antwion Ebore, Sto-Rox
76 – Alexander Riggins, Aliquippa
76 – Aaron Hutchison, Karns City
76 – Nate Welch, Williamsport
76 – Mike Sisselberger, Southern Lehigh
76 – Jack Morgan, Souderton
76 – Crae McCracken, Loyalsock Township
76 – Brian Stella, Central Bucks East
75 – Tristan Brant, Berlin-Brothersvalley
75 – Trey Maxwell, Chestnut Ridge
75 – Mark Fanelli, Bishop Guilfoyle
75 – Jared Hanas, Fairview
75 – Isaiah Manning, Meadville
75 – Dylan Mccluskey, Dubois
75 – Drew Weglarz, Huntingdon
75 – Deven Abbot, Strong Vincent
75 – Danny Welker, Neshannock
75 – Brennan Mitchell, Ferndale
75 – Brad Stoeger, Cambridge Springs
75 – Austin Labesky, Kane
75 – Adam Dumm, Penns Manor
75 – Zakee Nettles, Hanover Area
75 – Xavier Lopez, Conestoga Valley
75 – Matthew Sebolka, Hanover Area
75 – Jermal, Martin, Academy Park
75 – David Strawley, Springfield-Delco
75 – Danny Green, Conwell-Egan
75 – Clifford Brinkley, Overbrook

 

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply