PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

2017 Defensive Stat Leaders

Written by: on Tuesday, January 16th, 2018

 

2017 Defensive Stat Leaders

WesternPAFootball.net has recognized outstanding athletes for many years. Our goal is to have every team’s season stats so we can put together a statewide stat page to see where your player(s) rank in Pennsylvania.

We will continue to update this list until we got every school’s stats.

MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA EMAIL Coaches if you didn’t receive my email contact me at billy@westernpafootball.net

We appreciate your support!

Due to overwhelming amount of emails for this, it’s a work in progress, check back daily.

Tackle Leader(s) (Minimum 75 total tackles)

186 – Evan Furlong, Ridgway/Johnsonburg

161 – Bryce Lauer, Franklin Regional

157 – Hunter Kinsey, Ferndale

151 – Adonis Scriven, Greenville

150 – Tyler King, Pine-Richland

148 – Kenny Custead, Cochranton

148 – Tariq Jones, Aliquippa

144 – Tymir Green, Farrell

142 – Eric Elgin, Forest Hills

142 – Kael Gardner, Bald Eagle

141 – Gus Dellinger, Hollidaysburg

141 – Neil MacDonald, Ridgway/Johnsonburg

140 – Evan Quinn, Windber

140 – Levi Sheeler, North Star

140 – Jake Stefanick, Charleroi

138 – Austin Mauger, Shade

137 – Chase Schultz, Cambridge Springs

135 – Anthony Johnson, Jeannette

135 – Derek Brown, Penn Cambria

135 – Sal Tate, Penns Manor

134 – Anthony Cerminara, Pine-Richland

134 – Denver Light, Tyrone

134 – Jimmy Lightner, Penns Manor

133 – Spencer Miller, Clarion

133 – Zach Bauer, Clarion

130 – Dustin Snyder, Montour

126 – Joey Dubics, Ligonier Valley

125 – Anthony Dellovade, West Allegheny

125 – Shawn Yanosky, Berlin

121 – Max Cowan, Ridgway/Johnsonburg

120 – Andrew Perry, Laurel

118 – Dom pellegrini, Charleroi

1118 – Tyler Sweeney, West Shamokin

117 – Caden Highfield, Oil City

116 – Tyrie Hammonds, Farrell

115 – Anthony Grieco, Mars

115 – Vince Fyock, Shade

114 – Ryan Querry, Huntingdon

111 – Darrell Mason, Penn Hills

111 – Drew Dinunzio-biss, Kiski Area

109 – Dakota Sunday, Homer Center

109 – Josh Yasulitis, Bishop Guilfoyle

109 – Landon Mcdonald, Philipsburg-Osceola

109 – Max Sankey, Bishop Guilfoyle

109 – Solvauhn Moreland, Aliquippa

108 – Derek Yingling, West Branch

108 – Noah Dillow, Chestnut Ridge

107 – Matt Johnson, Philipsburg-Osceola

107 – Robert Briggs, Ridgway/Johnsonburg

106 – Jalen Jones, Jeannette

106 – Marvin Bryant, Warren

106 – Matt Bauer, Cathedral Prep

105 – Dajour Fisher, Aliquippa

105 – Dontae Myers, Conemaugh Twp

105 – Tyler Greer, Grove City

104 – Jared Smith, Central (6)

104 – John Piekut, Norwin

104 – Trevor Hogue, Bishop Carroll

103 – Lane Rice, Frazier

102 – Dante Presutti, Montour

103 – Notorius Atwood, Farrell

102 – Tyler Greer, Grove City

101 – Alex Mykut, Huntingdon

101 – Cory Myers, Conemaugh Twp

101 – Stephen Kutches, Bellefonte

101 – Trent Cavanaugh, Bentworth

100 – Keyshawn Goudy, Erie

100 – Ridge Phillips, Bishop McCort

99 – Kolby Mclean, Iroquois

99 – Logan Witt, Cambria Heights

99 – Zack Dignall, Sharon

98 – Eli Glass, Clearfield

97 – Brady Cullen, Union/ACV

97 – Lucas Fox, Cambria Heights

97 – Riley Hummel, Clarion-Limestone

97 – Tristin Guyer, Northern Bedford

96 – Anthony Mendicino, Central Valley

96 – Brock Barnhart, Hempfield

96 – Chase Villani, Fox Chapel

96 – John Frank, Brookville

95 – Alex Bellinotti, Burrell

95 – Chris Connelly, Otto-Eldred

94 – Brock Capouillez, Mifflin Cty

94 – Bryson Clark, Juniata

94 – Jackson Heasley, State College

94 – Noah Yates, Beaver Area

94 – Ziyrail Barnat, Aliquippa

93 – Andrew Litton, West Greene

93 – Dillon Ferretti, Hempfield

93 – John Paronish, Northern Cambria

93 – Sean Noman, Ferndale

92 – Frank Shaffer, Sharon

93 – John Paronish, Northern Cambria

93 – Sean Norman, Ferndale

93 – Tyson Brennan, State College

92 – Frank Shaffer, Sharon

92 – Jared Green, Coudersport

92 – Jarrett Grove, Bishop Carroll

92 – Joe Kosick, Grove City

92 – Michael Govern, Mount Pleasant

92 – Wade Moore, Juniata

91 – Aiden Hulings, Kane

91 – Austin Prosser, Shade

91 – Ben Yahner, Cambria Heights

91 – Cole Stimmel, Ligonier Valley

91 – Colt Stimmel, Clarion

91 – Destin Beck, Meadville

91 – Drew Kilhoffer, Ridgway/Johnsonburg

91 – Jordan Poznanski, Conemaugh Twp

91 – Kolin Walker, Jefferson-Morgan

91 – Tanner Weaver, Central Mt

91 – Zac Piper, Juniata

97 – Matt Senchak, New Castle

90 – Alex Suder, Cochranton

90 – Austin Kemp, Freeport

90 – Brennan Haluska, Cambria Heights

90 – Cole Glessner, Berlin

90 – Cooper Wagner, Northwestern

90 – Levi Hobson, Chestnut Ridge

89 – Spencer Graham, Clearfield

88 – Andrew Finkle, Huntingdon

88 – Draven Douglas, Iroquois

88 – Josh Alger, Fairview

87 – Carter Babb, Cambridge Springs

87 – Cole Weist, Tussey Mt

87 – Joe Kosick, Grove City

87 – Kobe Harr, Claysburg-Kimmel

86 – Ian Bar, State College

86 – John Vargo, Charleroi

86 – John Poling, Franklin Regional

86 – Jordy Daniels-Boswell, Penn Hills

86 – Justin Johns, Franklin Regional

86 – Kenny Garvey, Dubois

86 – Kobe Hilton, Farrell

86 – Mike Shearer, Seneca

86 – Philip Shipe, Ridgway/Johnsonburg

86 – Titus Thompson, State College

85 – Garrett Rigg, Bald Eagle

84 – Ian Porter, Greenville

85 – Isaac Matthews, Mifflin Cty

85 – Isaac Yoder, Union/ACV

85 – Lucas Syster, Purchase Line

84 – Conor Selinger, Freeport

83 – Elijah Hrper, Farrell

83 – Isaiah Manning, Meadville

84 – Jack Burton, Upper St Clair

84 – James Deiuliis, Upper St Clair

83 – Gavin Henry, Union City

83 – Jacob Horigan, Avonworth

83 – Shamar Jones, Greater Johnstown

83 – Jacob Horigan, Avonworth

82 – Christian Cole, Oil City

82 – Colton Davidson, Jefferson-Morgan

82 – Cooper Wagner, Northwestern

82 – John Eakin, Bradford

82 – John Fanelli, Bishop Guilfoyle

80 – Lance Craig, Grove City

82 – Luke Wills, Bishop Guilfoyle

82 – Tommy Hanik, Windber

81 – Bryce Belcher, Berlin

81 – Erik Delong, Kane

81 – Matt Stratton, Smethport

81 – Sawyer Drummond, Otto-Eldred

80 – Brandon Rogers, Ferndale

80 – Cody Ross, Freedom

80 – Dylan Arnold, Bedford

80 – Harvey Rauch, Upper St Clair

80 – Hayden Keck, Coudersport

80 – Nick Leamer, Bishop Guilfoyle

80 – Stone Smith, Punxsutawney

80 – Zachary Vincenti, Fort Cherry

79 – Ange Costanzo, Kane

79 – Christian Pontious, Ridgway/Johnsonburg

79 – Drew Boyer, Berlin

79 – Drew Weglarz, Huntingdon

79 – Dylan McCluskey, Dubois

79 – Edward Simms, Greater Johnstown

79 – Jyvon Thrift, Norwin

79 – Justin McCoy, Chestnut Ridge

79 – Landon Fisher, Huntingdon

79 – Mason Bender, Fairview

79 – Nolan Cumberland, Union/ACV

79 – Tom Randazzo, Portage

78 – Charles Lee, Otto-Eldred

78 – Colin Mclinden, Upper St Clair

78 – Devin Simms, McKeesport

78 – Eric Price, North Star

78 – Isaiah Diandreth, Hempfield

78 – Lee Santee, Westmont

78 – Luke Meckler, Pine-Richland

78 – Mason Muto, Westmont

78 – Noah Drudy, Hopewell

78 – Tarrell Clark, Iroquois

78 – Teddy Race, Kane

78 – Trevor Moon, Frazier

78 – Zach Vogelsberger, Richland

77 – Brian Yates, Imani

77 – Marcus Hooker, New Castle

77 – Matt Huling, Eisenhower

77 – Rod Williams, Slippery Rock

77 – Zach Book, Purchase Line

76 – Austin Burtnett, Bedford

76 – Ben Jochem, Pine-Richland

76 – Benjamin Kurtz, Central

76 – Brett Bowes, Maplewood

76 – Garett Clouse, Northern Bedfore

76 – Ian Thrower, Portage

76 – Mateo Vandamia, West Allegheny

76 – Matthew Carter, Curwensville

76 – Nathan Roby, Hempfield

75 – Blaise Carney, Dubois

75 – Cameron Carter, Charleroi

75 – Charles Patterson, Bishop Guilfoyle

75 – Cody Stockley, Cambria Heights

75 – Michael Keith, Freedom

75 – Richard Llewellyn, Portage

72 – Tyler Park, Brookville

 

Tackle for loss Leader(s) (Minimum 10)

41 – Zach Bauer, Clarion

27 – Aiden Hulings, Kane

25 – Jalen Jones, Jeannette

25 – Max Sankey, Bishop Guilfoyle

25 – Tristin Guyer, Northern Bedford

24 – Darrell Mason, Penn Hills

24 – Jordy Daniels-Boswell, Penn Hills

23 – Clint Thurston, Redbank Valley

22 – Charles Lee, Otto-Eldred

22 – Nick Leamer, Bishop Guilfoyle

22 – Xiyral Barnat, Aliquippa

21 – Jared Smith, Central

20.5 – Matt Bauer, Cathedral Prep

20 – Caleb Rockey, Bellefonte

18 – Avery Francisco, Curwensville

18 – Benjamin Kurtz, Central

18 – Jordan Sherwood, Otto-Eldred

18 – Nathan Burns, Ligonier Valley

18 – Nick Peretin, Forest Hills

17 – Charles Patterson, Bishop Guilfoyle

17 – Drew Boyer, Berlin

17 – Elijah Ayers, coudersport

17 – Kael Gardner, Bald Eagle

17 – Tommy Hanik, Windber

16 – Damien Brady, Penn Hills

16 – Draven Douglas, Iroquois

16 – Riley Hummel, Clarion-Limestone

16 – Tariq Jones, Aliquippa

15.5 – Dante Caputo, North Allegheny

15 – Brenden Calvin, Greenville

15 – Brett Bowes, Maplewood

15 – Dajour Fisher, Aliquippa

15 – Devin Sims, McKeesport

15 – Dillon Ferretti, Hempfield

15 – Hunter Kinsey, Ferndale

15 – Stephen MClure, Curwensville

15 – Travis Gleason, Coudersport

15 – Zack Dignall, Sharon

14.5 – Tommy Camino, Pine-Richland

14 – Ahmir Perry, Aliquippa

14 – Andy Pantuso, Bradford

14 – Chris Connelly, Otto-Eldred

14 – Cole Glessner, Berlin

14 – Jake Wilkinson, Mount Pleasant

14 – John Vargo, Charleroi

14 – Logan Petrosky, Belle Vernon

14 – Mason Davison, Neshannock

14 – Noor Quraishay, Ferndale

14 – Tanner Krause, Meyersdale

14 – Tarrell Clark, Iroquois

14 – Tyler Sweeney, West Shamokin

13.5 – Alex Mykut, Huntingdon

13.5 – Tyler King, Pine-Richland

13 – Alex Fouse, Northern Bedford

13 – Andrew Egger, Warren

13 – Billy Conley, Riverview

13 – Colby Imler, Northern Bedford

13 – Josh Yasulitis, Bishop Guilfoyle

13 – Rilee Bechdel, Bald Eagle

13 – Teddy Race, Kane

13 – Thomas Wurster, Clarion

12.5 – Dan Knotts, Meyersdale

12.5 – Hunter Orlando, Cathedral Prep

12.5 – Joey Bauer, Eisenhower

12 – Alex Mykut, Huntingdon

12 – Cole Peters, Ligonier Valley

12 – Eric Elgin, Forest Hills

12 – Fryzlewicz Gunnar, Kane

12 – Isaiah Schoonmaker, Washington

12 – Joe Anderson, Fort Cherry

12 – Josiah Jones, Bishop McCort

12 – Juice Scruggs, Cathedral Prep

12 – Karrson Ewing, Plum

12 – Levi Sheeler, North Star

12 – Luke Wills, Bishop Guilfoyle

12 – Ricky Cialone, Elizabeth-Forward

12 – Ryan Querry, Huntingdon

12 – Solvauhn Moreland, Aliquippa

12 – Stephen Kutches, Bellefonte

12 – Yosuke Sugano, Greenville

11.5 – Denver Light, Tyrone

11.5 – Jackson Heasley, State College

11.5 – Jeff Bish, Northwestern

11.5 – Shamar Jones, Greater Johnstown

11 – Antonio Meredith, Washington

11 – Austin McCabe, Portage

11 – Adam Woo, Fox Chapel

11 – Brett Shooster, Laurel

11 – Brian Yated, Imani

11 – Chase Schultz, Cambridge Springs

11 – Chase Villani, Fox Chapel

11 – CJ Malloy, Sharon

11 – Colt Stimmel, Clarion

11 – Devin Sams, New Castle

11 – Erik Delong, Kane

11 – Evan Becquet, Bishop Carroll

11 – Gianni Rizzo, Norwin

11 – Harvey Rauch, Upper St Clair

11 – Henry Dumm, Northern Cambria

11 – Jack Stefanick, Charleroi

11 – Jake Slinger, Upper St Clair

11 – Jared Embert, Trinity

11 – Jarrett Dougherty, Freeport

11 – Joe Scarabino, Seneca

11 – Justin Hagberg, Eisenhower

11 – Liam Steward, Hollidaysburg

11 – Michael Govern, Mount Pleasant

11 – Mike Shearer, Seneca

11 – Noah Dillow, Chestnut Ridge

11 – Shane Sikora, Forest Hills

11 – Thomas Wurster, Clarion

11 – Vinny Burgess, Bradford

11 – Wyatt Shaffer, Seneca

11 – Zach Hanlon, Riverview

11 – Zane Stock, Trinity

10.5 – Dom Pelligrini, Charleroi

10.5 – Tishaun Charmichael, Greater Johnstown

10 – Albert Koenigsberg, Portage

10 – Alex Wheeler, Cambridge Springs

10 – Anthony Smith, Kane

10 – Austin Kemp, Freeport

10 – Blake Sarver, Ferndale

10 – Brandon Roche, Belle Vernon

10 – Ethan Augustin, North Allegheny

10 – Frank Shaffer, Sharon

10 – Garret Schaffhauser, Freeport

10 – Isaac Gralak, Bradford

10 – Jacob Horigan, Avonworth

10 – Jacob Kingsley, Cambridge Springs

10 – Jake Rose, Iroquois

10 – Jeff Bish, Northwestern

10  Joey Dubics, Ligonier Valley

10 – John Herring, Ferndale

10 – John Fanelli, Bishop Guilfoyle

10 – Justin Goodman, Clarion-Limestone

10 – Koby Mclean, Iroquois

10 – Matt Senchak, New Castle

10 – Micah Morris, Fox Chapel

10 – Michael Vandergrit, Otto-Eldred

10 – Nate Baillie, Armstrong

10 – Nick Wardropper, Elizabeth-Forward

10 – Portter O’Neal, Berlin

10 – Sam Humes, North Allegheny

10 – Shamar Jones, Greater Johnstown

10 – Zack Atha, Maplewood

10 – Zane Horn, Berlin

 

Sack Leader(s) (Minimum of 5)

20 – Max Sankey, Bishop Guilfoyle

19.5 – Tommy Camino, Pine Richland

15 – Jalen Jones, Jeannette

15 – John Frank, Brookville

13.5 – Jackson Heasley, State College

13 – Kobe Harr, Claysburg-Kimmel

13 – Nathan Burns, Ligonier Valley

13 – Noor Quraishay, Ferndale

13 – Zac Piper, Juniata

12.5 – Brennan Haluska, Cambria Heights

12.5 – Clint Thurston, Redbank Valley

12 – Clint Thurston, Redbank Valley

12 – Jerome Henderson, Erie

12 – Joe Anderson, Fort Cherry

12 – Nick Porciello, Clarion

11 – Austin McCabe, Portage

10 – Caleb Rockey, Bellefonte

11 – Colt Stimmel, Clarion

11 – Jordy Daniels-Boswell, Penn Hills

10 – Ben Lauver, Juniata

10 – Charles Patterson, Bishop Guilfoyle

10 – Yosuke Sugano, Greenville

9.5 – Max Cowan, Ridgway/Johnsonburg

9 – Angelo Quarture, Peters Twp

9 – Brenden Calvin, Greenville

9 – John Herring, Ferndale

9 – Matt Bauer, Cathedral Prep

8.5 – Anthony Sipel, North Star

8.5 – Austin Garner, Central

8 – Albert Koenigsberg, Portage

8 – Alexander Neal, Punxsutawney

8 – Blake Sarver, Ferndale

8 – Brock Irvin, Hollidaysburg

8 – Darrell Mason, Penn Hills

8 – Keshawn Goudy, Erie

8 – Mike Allain, Mercyhurst Prep

8 – Wade Moore, Juniata

8 – Xander Neal, Punxsutawney

7.5 – Charles Lee, Otto-Eldred

7.5 – Chase Basett, Windber

7.5 – Evan Bobby, Cambria Heights

7.5 – Joey Bauer, Eisenhower

7.5 – Travis Gleason, Coudersport

7 – Anthony George, Beaver Area

7 – Brandon Roche, Belle Vernon

7 – Coleman Coco, Mt Lebo

7 – Dester Gallishaw, Bellefonte

7 – Henry Dumm, Northern Cambria

7 – Rahmon Hart, Imani

7 – Tanner Krause, Meyersdale

6.5 – Jake Bush, Grove City

6 – Adam Woo, Fox Chapel

6 – Aric Reader, Tyrone

6 – Cody Pease, Apollo Ridge

6 – Cole Urbas, State College

6 – Coleman Coco, Mt Lebanon

6 – Colton Frost, Butler

6 – Cullen Goncher, Purchase Line

6 – Devin Danielson, Thomas Jefferson

6 – Devin Sams, New Castle

6 – Donovan Burnell, Central MT

6 – Doug Shade, Central

6 – Garret Schaffhauser, Freeport

6 – Hayden Musser, Greenville

6 – Jarred Smith, Central

6 – JJ Igims, Avonworth

6 – Logan Danielson, Thomas Jefferson

6 – Luke Wills, Bishop Guilfoyle

6 – Mitchell Rhodes, Bedford

6 – Nik Rowse, Beaver Area

6 – Nick Wardropper, Elizabeth-Forward

6 – Rashad Allen, Beaver Area

6 – Rilee Bechdel, Bald Eagle

6 – Riley Hummell, Clarion-Limestone

6 – Solvauhn Moreland, Aliquippa

6 – Stephen Kutches, Bellefonte

6 – Stephen McLure, Curwensville

6 – Tanner Weaver, Central Mt

6 – Titus Thompson, State College

6 – Tristin Guyer, Northern Bedford

5.5 – Ben Briggs, Huntingdon

5.5 – Dan Knotts, Meyersdale

5.5 – Isaiah Reed, Huntingdon

5.5 – Mason davison, Neshannock

5.5 – Shane Sikora, Forest Hills

5 – Brandon Anderson, Philipsburg-Osceola

5 – Brent Mangold, West Allegheny

5 – Cole Glessner, Berlin

5 – Christian Tamburro, Riverview

5 – Dalour Fisher, Aliquippa

5 – Dravon Douglas, Erie

5 – Dylan Bisel, Bald Eagle

5 – Ethan Hetrick, Redbank Valley

5 – Gianni Rizzo, Norwin

5 – Harvey Rauch, Upper St Clair

5 – Jacob Baker, Beth Center

5 – Jacob Duffield, Penns Valley

5 – Jake Rose, Iroquois

5 – Jamar Hudson, Erie

5 – Jared Embert, Trinity

5 – Joe Dehart, Union/ACV

5 – Joe Rezk, Northern Cambria

5 – Jon Long, Forest Hills

5 – Kyle Fitzroy, Apollo Ridge

5 – Marquise Butler, McKeesport

5 – Nate Ballie, Armstrong

5 – Nick Peretin, Forest Hills

5 – Noah Drudy, Hopewell

5 – Reed Fitzsimmons, Central Valley

5 – Ryan Gaughan, Mt Lebo

5 – Seth Weismantle, Freedom

5 – Shane O’connell, Peters Twp

5 – Tarrell Clark, Iroquois

5 – Teddy Race, Kane

5 – Xane Stock, Trinity

5 – Zac Aretz, Armstrong

Zach Magnotti, Peters Twp

5 – Zach Mccarty, Claysburg-Kimmel

 

Interception Leader(s) (Minimum 4)

10 – Mark Conrad, Bishop Guilfoyle

9 – Daequan Hardy, Penn Hills

9 – Tom Sheehy, Mars

8 – Bryce Leonard, Juniata

8 – Jaden Fernandez, Northern Bedford

7 – Cade Hertzler, Mars

7 – Jacob Matchock, Moshannon Valley

7 – Joey Porter, North Allegheny

7 – Josh Terry, Curwensville

7 – Tevauhn Alston, Imani

6 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley

6 – Anthony Mendicino, Central Valley

6 – Dakota Romantino, Charleroi

6 – Ethan Syam, Avonworth

6 – Imil Britt, Greater Johnstown

6 – Jaeden Gordon, Central Valley

6 – Jourdan Townsend, Farrell

6 – Ray Jackson, Imani

6 – Tyler Wallace, Beaver Area

5 – Aidan Cain, Mt Lebo

5 – Amen Cottrill, Beaver Area

5 – Barry Thompson, Erie HS

5 – Cade Fortney, Bellefonte

5 – Dakota Sunday, Homer-Center

5 – Daniel Potopa, Bishop Guilfoyle

5 – Darrin Mitchell, Hickory

5 – Dawson Snyder, Shade

5 – Deegan Feather, Claysburg-kimmel

5 – Isaiah Schoonmaker, Washington

5 – Jacob Jasper, Glendale

5 – Jon Long, Forest Hills

5 – Kwantel Raines, Aliquippa

5 – Kyle Silk, United

5 – Michael Blaney, Greenville

5 – Michael Palmer, Mt Lebo

5 – Spencer Miller, Clarion

5 – Terry Roberts, Cathedral Prep

5 – Tim Alcon, Homer-Center

5 – Tyler Richardson, Punxsutawney

5 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon

4 –  Aaron Hull, Northwestern

4 – Aidan Cain, Mt Lebo

4 – Alec Supanick, North Stae

4 – Alex Mykut, Huntingdon

4 – Andy Breier, Ridgway/Johnsonburg

4 – Anthony Bolden, Cathedral Prep’

4 – Brandon Bearer, Cambria Heights

4 – Brandon Johnson, Franklin

4 – Brian De Schon, Bishop Canevin

4 – Brock Barrett, Redbank Valley

4 – Caleb Burke, Richland

4 – Caleb Nuzzo, Bradford

4 – Carnall Andrews, Bishop McCort

4 – Cody Demko, Riverview

4 – Cole Breon, Penns Valley

4 – Corey Rapp, Keystone

4 – Daniel Walker, Washington

4 – Derrick McFadden, Hempfield

4 – Devan Barrett, Curwensville

4 – Evan Kunrod, Forest Hills

4 – Gage Mcclenahan, Bald Eagle

4 – Hunter Fields, Plum

4 – Ian Border, Huntingdon

4 – Ian McFarland, Bellwood-Antis

4 – Ian Thrush, Brookville

4 – Jacob Roser, Maplewood

4 – Jacob Wecht, Fox Shapel

4 – Jaiden Haswell, West Shamokin

4 – Jared McGill, Chestnut Ridge

4 – Jonathan Price, Huntingdon

4 – Kahari Perry, Greater Johnstown

4 – Keaton Kahle, Redbank valley

4 – Kolby Ho, Dubois

4 – Kyle Sigler, Meyersdale

4 – Lance Hill, Laurel

4 – Logan Pfrogner, Belle Vernon

4 – Lucas Fox, Cambria Heights

4 – Michael Day, Hollidaysburg

4 – Michael Keith, Freedom

4 – Nate Blauser, Bradford

4 – Nate Higham, Fort Cherry

4 – Nate Pudliner, Ferndale

4 – Nick Urbanowica, Thomas Jefferson

4 – Nick Vari, Seton LaSalle

4 – Nick York, Otto-Eldred

4 – Noah Dillow, Chestnut Ridge

4 – Paul Olivett, State College

4 – Sam Fairley, Imani

4 – Sam Minich, Clarion

4 – Tom Randazzo, Portage

4 – Tristen Detwiler, Central

4 – Tyler Custer, Berlin

4 – Tyler Gill, Reynolds

4 – Zavier Jackson, Northern Cambria

4 – Zkkrah Patterson, West Mifflin

 

Fumble Recovery Leader(s) (Minimum 4)

4 – Cooper Wagner, Northwestern

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply

6 Responses to “2017 Defensive Stat Leaders”

  1. Billy Splain says:

    its a work in progress..slowly chipping at it.

  2. John says:

    Please update. At least the leaders in each category.

  3. John says:

    Defensive Stats to add

    Tackles
    150, Tyler King, Pine-Richland
    134, Anthony Cerminara, Pine-Richland
    76, Ben Jochem, Pine-Richland
    76, Luke Mechler, Pine-Richland

    TFLs
    19.5 Tommy Camino, Pine-Richland
    18 Tyler King, Pine-Richland
    11. Anthony Cerminara, Pine-Richland

    Sacks
    19 Tommy Camino, Pine-Richland

  4. John says:

    Thanks Billy.

    Defensive Stats to add

    Tackles

    150, Tyler King, Pine-Richland
    134, Anthony Cerminara, Pine-Richland
    76, Ben Jochem, Pine-Richland
    76, Luke Mechler, Pine-Richland

    TFLs

    19.5 Tommy Camino, Pine-Richland
    18 Tyler King, Pine-Richland
    11. Anthony Cerminara, Pine-Richland

    Sacks

    19 Tommy Camino, Pine-Richland

  5. Scott Heinauer says:

    Mars Football Stats:

    Anthony Grieco 115 tackles

    Cade Hertzler 7 INT’S Tom Sheehy 9 Int’s

  6. Andy Barry says:

    104 total tackles – Anthony Dellovade (West Allegheny).

    85 total tackles – Nate Visloski (West Allegheny).