The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

2019 DISTRICT IX SMALL SCHOOL NORTH/SOUTH FOOTBALL ALL STARS ANNOUNCED

Written by: on Wednesday, November 6th, 2019

 

2019 DISTRICT 9 SMALL SCHOOL SOUTH FOOTBALL

DISTRICT 9 SMALL SCHOOL SOUTH CHAMPIONS: Keystone, Union/AC-Valley, and Redbank

COACH OF THE YEAR:  Ryan Smith – Keystone

Offensive Lineman of the Year:  Kirk Wolbert – Keystone

Defensive Lineman of the Year:  Ethan Hetrick – Redbank Valley

Offensive MVP:  Isaak Jones – Keystone

Defensive MVP:  Colton Hoffman – Union/ACV

 

Offensive Interior Line:

Trent Bowersox             Redbank Valley

Jared Emmert                Elk County Catholic

Kirk Wolbert                  Keystone

Layton Stewart              Union/A-C Valley

Brady Rapp                    Keystone

 

Wide Receiver/Slot Back:

Tanner Merwin              Union/A-C Valley

Ethan Hetrick                Redbank Valley

John Wittman, Jr.         Elk County Catholic

 

Quarterback:

Luke Bowser                  Union/A-C Valley

Isaak Jones                    Keystone

 

Tight End:

Leo Gregory                   Elk County Catholic

Running back/Slot Back:

Sam Kaul                        Elk County Catholic

Nick Weaver                  Keystone

 

Return Specialist:

Caden Rainey                Union/A-C Valley

Punter:

Jake Mullins                  Curwensville

Place Kicker

Nick Cosper                   Keystone

Linebackers:

Colton Hoffman            Union/A-C Valley

Chase Bish                     Redbank Valley

Duane Brady                  Curwensville

Eli Penny                        Union/A-C Valley

Sam Kaul                        Elk County Catholic

Kirk Wolbert                  Keystone

 

Defensive Line/ Ends:

Ethan Hetrick                Redbank Valley

Layton Stewart              Union/A-C Valley

Nick Holbert                  Curwensville

Joe Mansfield                Redbank Valley

Brady Rapp                    Keystone

 

Safety:

Tanner Merwin              Union/A-C Valley

Kylar Culbertson           Union/A-C Valley

Zander McHenry           Keystone

 

Cornerback:

Alex Rapp                       Keystone

Tony Thompson            Union/A-C Valley

 

HONORABLE MENTION:

Taylor Altman – Keystone – RB/Safety

Sam Hetrick – Redbank Valley – WR/Cornerback

Anthony Gerg – Elk County Catholic – Offensive Line

 


DISTRICT 9 SMALL SCHOOL NORTH FOOTBALL ALL STARS

Small School North Division Champions:  Coudersport

COACH OF THE YEAR:  Tom Storey – Coudersport

Offensive Lineman of the Year:  Cale Ayers – Coudersport

Defensive Linemen of the Year:  Kameron Rounsville – Smethport

Co-Offensive MVP:  Travis Gleason – Coudersport

Co-Offensive MVP:  Hayden Keck – Coudersport

Defensive MVP:  Kolby VanWhy – Coudersport

Offensive Interior Line:

Cale Ayers                      Coudersport

Nick Billie                      Sheffield

Travis Cooney                Smethport

Brandon Goss                Coudersport

Logan Rogers                 Coudersport

Wide Receiver/Slot Back:

Cameron Magee            Otto-Eldred

Caden Smead                 Sheffield

Ethan Smith                   Otto-Eldred

Running Back/Slot Back:

Travis Gleason               Coudersport

Braedon Johnson          Smethport

Tight End:

Richie McDowell           Smethport

Quarterback:

Hayden Keck                  Coudersport

Return Specialist:

Bryent Johnson             Smethport

Punter:

Howie Stuckey               Port Allegany

Place Kicker

None

Linebackers:

Jihad Bennett                Sheffield

Blaine Moses                  Port Allegany

TJ VanScoter                 Otto-Eldred

Kolby VanWhy               Coudersport

Thomas Wilson             Coudersport

Defensive Line/Ends:

Colton Gietler                Otto-Eldred

Brandt Kightlinger        Coudersport

Caleb Reider                  Cameron County

Kameron Rounsville     Smethport

Adenn Stevens               Smethport

Safety:

Noah Lent                      Smethport

Cole Sebastian               Otto-Eldred

Cornerback:

Noah Archer                   Port Allegany

John Minor                    Coudersport

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

Joshua Rees – Port Allegany

Jacob Disshon – Sheffield

Dillon Keglovits – Coudersport

 

 

 

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply

Comments are closed.