PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

August 19 Scrimmage Schedule by district

Written by: on Wednesday, August 16th, 2017

 

 

 

 

 

District 5

2017-08-19
Berlin-Brothersvalley @ Chestnut Ridge 10:00 AM
Ligonier Valley @ Chestnut Ridge 10:00 AM Notes: with Berlin-BrothersValley
North Star @ Northern Cambria 10:00 AM
Penn Cambria @ Bedford 10:00 AM
Shade @ Claysburg-Kimmel 10:00 AM
Somerset Area @ Huntingdon Area 10:00 AM
Tussey Mountain @ Portage Area 10:00 AM
United @ Conemaugh Township 10:00 AM
Meyersdale Area @ Everett 01:00 PM

District 6

2017-08-19
Bishop Guilfoyle @ Richland Township 10:00 AM
Blairsville @ Greater Johnstown 10:00 AM
Central Cambria @ Greater Johnstown 10:00 AM
Central Mountain @ Bald Eagle Area 10:00 AM
Conemaugh Valley @ Saltsburg 10:00 AM
Forest Hills @ Bishop McCort 10:00 AM
Hollidaysburg @ Clearfield Area 10:00 AM  Notes: at Mansion Park Altoona w/Wiliamsport/Altoona w/Williamsport/Altoona
Homer-Center @ Redbank Valley 10:00 AM
Juniata @ Moshannon Valley 10:00 AM  Notes: with Purchase Line
Ligonier Valley @ Chestnut Ridge 10:00 AM  Notes: with Berlin-BrothersValley
North Star @ Northern Cambria 10:00 AM
Penn Cambria @ Bedford 10:00 AM
Penns Valley @ Mount Union Area 10:00 AM
Purchase Line @ Moshannon Valley 10:00 AM  Notes: with Juniata
Shade @ Claysburg-Kimmel 10:00 AM
Somerset Area @ Huntingdon Area 10:00 AM
Southern Huntingdon @ Philipsburg-Osceola 10:00 AM
Tussey Mountain @ Portage Area 10:00 AM
Tyrone @ Mifflin County 10:00 AM
United @ Conemaugh Township 10:00 AM
West Branch @ Penns Manor 10:00 AM
West Shamokin @ Union/AC Valley 10:00 AM
Williamsport @ Altoona Area 10:00 AM  Notes: w/Hollidaysburg/Clearfield w/Hollidaysburg/Clearfield
Clarion Area @ Marion Center 10:30 AM
Ferndale @ Williamsburg 10:30 AM
Erie HS @ State College Area 12:00 PM
Bellwood-Antis @ Central (6) 06:00 PM
Juniata Valley @ Bellefonte 06:00 PM

District 7

2017-08-19
New Brighton @ Ellwood City 09:00 AM
Plum @ Shaler Area 09:15 AM
Taylor Allderdice @ North Allegheny 09:30 AM
Albert Gallatin @ Waynesburg Central 10:00 AM
Apollo-Ridge @ Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 10:00 AM
Avonworth @ Fort Cherry 10:00 AM
Baldwin @ Canon-McMillan 10:00 AM
Beaver Falls @ Mars Area 10:00 AM
Belle Vernon Area @ Gateway 10:00 AM
Bethel Park @ Fox Chapel 10:00 AM
Bethlehem-Center @ Jefferson-Morgan 10:00 AM
Blackhawk @ Aliquippa 10:00 AM
Brashear @ Keystone Oaks 10:00 AM
Burgettstown @ Yough 10:00 AM
Burrell @ Ambridge 10:00 AM
Carlynton @ Bishop Canevin 10:00 AM
Carmichaels @ Brownsville 10:00 AM
Carrick @ Shady Side Academy 10:00 AM
Charleroi @ California 10:00 AM
Chartiers Valley @ South Fayette 10:00 AM
Chartiers-Houston @ Springdale 10:00 AM
Connellsville @ McGuffey 10:00 AM
Cornell @ Avella Area 10:00 AM
East Allegheny @ Yough 10:00 AM
Erie McDowell @ Pine-Richland 10:00 AM
Frazier @ Monessen 10:00 AM
Freedom @ Western Beaver 10:00 AM
Freeport @ Westinghouse 10:00 AM
Greensburg Central Catholic @ Derry Area 10:00 AM
Greensburg-Salem @ Greater Latrobe 10:00 AM
Hempfield (Youngwood) @ Penn-Trafford 10:00 AM
Highlands @ Hampton 10:00 AM
Hollidaysburg @ Clearfield Area 10:00 AM  Notes: at Mansion Park Altoona w/Wiliamsport/Altoona w/Williamsport/Altoona
Knoch @ Kiski Area 10:00 AM
Leechburg @ Northgate 10:00 AM
Mohawk Area @ Franklin 10:00 AM
Moon Area @ Trinity (7) 10:00 AM
Mount Pleasant Area @ Indiana 10:00 AM
New Castle @ Seneca Valley 10:00 AM
Norwin @ Franklin Regional 10:00 AM
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart @ Serra Catholic 10:00 AM
Perry Traditional Academy @ North Hills 10:00 AM
Pittsburgh Central Catholic @ McKeesport Area 10:00 AM
Quaker Valley @ South Side Area 10:00 AM
Ringgold @ Montour 10:00 AM
Riverside (Ellwood City) @ Summit Academy 10:00 AM
Riverview @ Deer Lakes 10:00 AM
Rochester @ Beaver Area 10:00 AM
Seton-LaSalle @ Central Valley 10:00 AM
Sharon @ Armstrong 10:00 AM
Sharpsville @ Neshannock 10:00 AM
Shenango @ Wilmington Area 10:00 AM
South Allegheny @ Elizabeth-Forward 10:00 AM
South Park @ Thomas Jefferson 10:00 AM
Southmoreland @ Brentwood 10:00 AM
Sto-Rox @ Bentworth 10:00 AM
Uniontown @ Washington 10:00 AM
University Prep @ Clairton 10:00 AM
Upper Saint Clair @ Peters Township 10:00 AM
Valley @ Jeannette 10:00 AM
West Allegheny @ Mount Lebanon 10:00 AM
West Greene @ Cameron County 10:00 AM  Notes: with Brockway
West Mifflin @ Steel Valley 10:00 AM
West Shamokin @ Union/AC Valley 10:00 AM
Williamsport @ Altoona Area 10:00 AM  Notes: w/Hollidaysburg/Clearfield w/Hollidaysburg/Clearfield
Woodland Hills @ Butler 10:00 AM
Hopewell @ Penn Hills 11:00 AM
Moniteau @ Laurel 11:00 AM
Union Area @ Farrell 01:00 PM

District 8

2017-08-19
Taylor Allderdice @ North Allegheny 09:30 AM
Brashear @ Keystone Oaks 10:00 AM
Carrick @ Shady Side Academy 10:00 AM
Freeport @ Westinghouse 10:00 AM
Perry Traditional Academy @ North Hills 10:00 AM
University Prep @ Clairton 10:00 AM

District 9

Brookville @ Otto-Eldred 10:00 AM  Notes: w/ridgway
Cameron County @ Brockway 10:00 AM  Notes: with west greene
Clarion-Limestone @ Sheffield Area 10:00 AM  Notes: w/Kane
Coudersport @ Curwensville Area 10:00 AM
DuBois Area @ Bradford Area 10:00 AM  Notes: w punxsatawney
Elk County Catholic @ Smethport Area 10:00 AM
Greenville @ Karns City 10:00 AM
Hollidaysburg @ Clearfield Area 10:00 AM  Notes: at Mansion Park Altoona w/Wiliamsport/Altoona w/Williamsport/Altoona
Homer-Center @ Redbank Valley 10:00 AM
Kane Area @ Sheffield Area 10:00 AM  Notes: w clarion-limestone
Keystone @ Cochranton 10:00 AM
Port Allegany @ Cowanesque Valley 10 AM
Ridgway/Johnsonburg @ Otto-Eldred 10:00 AM  Notes: w/Brookville
Warren Area @ Saint Marys 10:00 AM
West Greene @ Cameron County 10:00 AM  Notes: with Brockway
West Shamokin @ Union/AC Valley 10:00 AM
Clarion Area @ Marion Center 10:30 AM
Moniteau @ Laurel 11:00 AM
Punxsutawney @ Bradford Area 11:00 AM  Notes: w Dubois w/Port Allegany

District 10

2017-08-19
Conneaut @ Iroquois 10:00 AM
Corry Area @ General McLane 10:00 AM
Corry Area @ Eisenhower 10:00 AM
Erie McDowell @ Pine-Richland 10:00 AM
Girard @ Meadville 10:00 AM
Greenville @ Karns City 10:00 AM
Hickory @ Grove City 10:00 AM
Keystone @ Cochranton 10:00 AM
Maplewood @ Lakeview 10:00 AM
Mercer Area @ West Middlesex 10:00 AM
Mercyhurst Prep @ Reynolds 10:00 AM
Mohawk Area @ Franklin 10:00 AM
North East @ Titusville 10:00 AM
Sharon @ Armstrong 10:00 AM
Sharpsville @ Neshannock 10:00 AM
Shenango @ Wilmington Area 10:00 AM
Slippery Rock @ Cambridge Springs 10:00 AM
Warren Area @ Saint Marys 10:00 AM
Fort LeBoeuf @ Oil City 11:00 AM
Saegertown @ Union City Area 11:00 AM
Erie HS @ State College Area 12:00 PM
Union Area @ Farrell 01:00 PM
Harbor Creek @ Seneca 03:00 PM
Northwestern @ Fairview 06:00 PM

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply