The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Average Points Allowed thru Oct 1, 2107

Written by: on Tuesday, October 3rd, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 5

AAAA  AAA  AA A

District 6

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA A

District 7

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 8

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA

District 9

AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 10

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A


Team Class District Points
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 1.0
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 1.6
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 1.6
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 1.8
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 2.8
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 4.6
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 5.1
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 5.5
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 5.6
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 5.8
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 6.2
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 6.4
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 6.4
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 6.5
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 7.0
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 7.1
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 7.5
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 7.6
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 8.1
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 8.2
California Trojans A D7 8.8
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 8.8
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 9.3
Clairton Bears A D7 9.4
Union Area Scotties A D7 9.5
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 9.8
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 10.6
Rochester Rams A D7 10.6
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 11.0
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 11.0
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 11.3
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 11.5
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 11.6
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 11.8
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 12.3
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 12.3
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 12.5
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 12.5
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 12.8
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 13.0
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 13.0
Brockway Rovers AA D9 13.1
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 13.1
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 13.1
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 13.3
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 13.4
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 13.5
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 13.6
Juniata Indians AAA D6 13.8
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 14.6
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 15.0
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 15.2
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 15.3
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 15.4
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 15.5
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 15.5
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 15.6
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 15.6
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 15.8
Iroquois Braves AA D10 16.1
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 16.2
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 16.2
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 16.5
Farrell Steelers A D10 16.6
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 16.6
West Greene Pioneers A D7 16.6
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 16.8
Greenville Trojans AA D10 16.8
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 17.0
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 17.0
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 17.0
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 17.1
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 17.3
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 17.6
Windber Ramblers A D5 17.6
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 18.0
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 18.5
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 18.6
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 18.6
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 18.6
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 19.0
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 19.0
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 19.0
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 19.0
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 19.1
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 19.1
Coudersport Falcons A D9 19.3
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 19.3
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 19.6
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 19.8
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 20.0
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 20.0
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 20.0
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 20.4
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 20.5
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 20.6
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 20.8
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 20.8
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 21.1
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 21.3
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 21.6
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 21.8
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 22.0
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 22.1
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 22.1
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 22.3
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 22.3
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 22.5
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 22.6
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 22.6
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 22.6
Shenango Wildcats A D7 22.8
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 23.0
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 23.0
Summit Academy Knights A D7 23.0
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 23.1
Richland Township Rams AA D6 23.1
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 23.6
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 23.8
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 23.8
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 24.0
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 24.1
Laurel Spartans AA D7 24.1
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 24.3
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 24.3
Northgate Flames A D7 24.4
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 24.8
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 25.0
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 25.0
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 25.0
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 25.2
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 25.3
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 25.4
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 25.8
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 25.8
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 26.0
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 26.1
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 26.3
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 26.5
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 26.5
Valley Vikings AAA D7 26.6
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 26.8
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 26.8
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 27.0
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 27.0
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 27.1
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 27.2
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 27.2
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 27.3
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 27.6
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 27.6
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 27.8
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 28.0
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 28.1
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 28.3
Springdale Dynamos A D7 28.3
Frazier Commodores AA D7 28.5
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 28.5
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 28.6
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 28.8
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 28.8
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 28.8
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 29.1
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 29.2
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 29.3
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 29.5
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 29.6
Brookville Raiders AA D9 30.0
Shade Panthers A D5 30.0
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 30.4
South Park Eagles AAA D7 30.4
Penns Manor Comets A D6 30.5
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 30.6
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 31.1
Yough Cougars AAA D7 31.5
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 31.6
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 31.8
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 31.8
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 32.0
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 32.6
North Star Cougars A D5 32.6
West Branch Warriors AA D6 32.8
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 33.0
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 33.2
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 33.2
South Side Area Rams AA D7 34.0
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 34.1
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 34.3
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 34.4
North East Grapepickers AA D10 34.8
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 35.0
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 35.1
Mapletown Maples A D7 35.3
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 36.0
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 36.1
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 36.3
Glendale Vikings A D6 36.6
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 36.6
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 37.2
Riverview Raiders A D7 37.2
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 37.3
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 37.6
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 37.6
United Lions A D6 37.6
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 37.7
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 37.8
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 37.8
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 37.8
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 38.0
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 38.1
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 38.5
New Brighton Lions AA D7 38.5
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 38.6
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 39.1
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 39.1
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 39.4
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 39.7
Union City Area Bears A D10 40.0
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 40.2
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 40.8
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 41.0
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 41.3
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 41.6
Everett Warriors AA D5 41.8
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 42.0
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 42.1
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 42.1
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 42.5
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 42.5
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 42.5
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 42.8
Keystone Panthers A D9 43.4
Cornell Raiders A D7 43.6
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 43.6
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 44.1
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 44.3
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 44.5
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 45.0
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 45.3
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 45.5
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 45.8
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 46.7
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 48.5
Port Allegany Gators A D9 50.6
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 51.5
Avella Area Eagles A D7 52.8
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 58.6

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply