The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Average Points Allowed thru Oct 22, 2017

Written by: on Thursday, October 26th, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 5

AAAA  AAA  AA A

District 6

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA A

District 7

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 8

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA

District 9

AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 10

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A


Team Class District Points
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 2.2
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 2.8
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 3.3
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 5.1
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 5.3
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 5.3
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 6.5
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 7.2
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 7.2
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 7.3
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 7.6
California Trojans A D7 8.2
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 8.7
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 9.3
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 9.5
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 9.6
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 9.8
Clairton Bears A D7 10.2
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 10.2
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 10.3
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 10.4
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 10.6
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 10.6
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 10.8
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 11.2
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 11.3
Juniata Indians AAA D6 11.4
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 11.5
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 11.8
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 12.2
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 12.6
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 13.3
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 13.4
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 13.5
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 13.7
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 14.0
Farrell Steelers A D10 14.1
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 14.3
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 14.3
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 14.5
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 14.5
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 14.7
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 14.7
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 15.1
Rochester Rams A D7 15.1
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 15.3
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 15.4
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 15.5
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 15.7
Greenville Trojans AA D10 15.8
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 16.0
West Greene Pioneers A D7 16.0
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 16.1
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 16.1
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 16.2
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 16.3
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 16.4
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 16.4
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 16.4
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 16.5
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 16.6
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 16.7
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 16.8
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 16.8
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 17.1
Iroquois Braves AA D10 17.3
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 17.3
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 17.4
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 17.5
Union Area Scotties A D7 17.5
Brockway Rovers AA D9 17.6
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 17.6
Coudersport Falcons A D9 17.7
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 17.8
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 18.1
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 18.4
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 18.8
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 19.0
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 19.0
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 19.0
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 19.2
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 19.2
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 19.3
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 19.3
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 19.6
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 19.8
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 20.0
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 20.1
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 20.2
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 20.3
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 20.5
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 20.7
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 20.8
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 21.1
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 21.2
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 21.2
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 21.4
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 21.5
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 21.6
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 21.7
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 21.7
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 22.1
Windber Ramblers A D5 22.1
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 22.3
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 22.3
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 22.5
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 22.5
Summit Academy Knights A D7 22.8
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 23.1
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 23.2
South Park Eagles AAA D7 23.2
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 23.2
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 23.5
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 23.5
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 23.6
Frazier Commodores AA D7 23.8
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 24.0
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 24.5
Richland Township Rams AA D6 24.5
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 24.6
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 24.6
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 24.7
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 24.8
Brookville Raiders AA D9 25.2
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 25.2
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 25.3
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 25.4
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 25.5
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 25.6
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 25.7
Shenango Wildcats A D7 25.7
Valley Vikings AAA D7 25.7
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 26.1
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 26.2
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 26.3
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 26.4
Glendale Vikings A D6 26.4
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 26.4
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 26.6
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 26.8
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 27.0
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 27.1
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 27.6
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 27.6
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 27.7
Laurel Spartans AA D7 27.7
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 27.7
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 27.8
Penns Manor Comets A D6 27.8
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 28.0
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 28.1
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 28.2
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 28.3
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 28.5
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 28.6
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 28.6
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 28.6
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 28.7
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 29.2
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 29.3
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 29.5
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 29.5
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 29.8
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 30.1
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 30.1
West Branch Warriors AA D6 30.1
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 30.2
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 30.7
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 30.8
Union City Area Bears A D10 31.1
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 31.2
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 31.4
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 31.5
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 31.8
Northgate Flames A D7 31.8
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 32.0
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 32.0
Shade Panthers A D5 32.1
United Lions A D6 32.2
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 32.7
Riverview Raiders A D7 32.8
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 33.0
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 33.2
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 33.4
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 33.7
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 33.7
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 33.8
Springdale Dynamos A D7 33.8
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 34.0
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 34.1
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 34.1
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 34.3
South Side Area Rams AA D7 34.4
North Star Cougars A D5 34.6
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 35.0
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 35.0
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 35.1
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 35.6
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 35.7
Mapletown Maples A D7 35.7
Yough Cougars AAA D7 35.7
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 35.8
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 36.0
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 36.2
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 36.3
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 36.4
New Brighton Lions AA D7 36.7
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 36.8
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 37.1
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 37.4
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 37.5
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 37.7
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 38.3
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 38.3
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 38.8
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 39.5
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 39.7
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 40.2
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 40.6
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 40.7
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 41.1
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 41.7
Everett Warriors AA D5 41.7
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 41.7
Cornell Raiders A D7 41.8
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 41.8
Keystone Panthers A D9 42.0
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 42.2
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 42.2
Port Allegany Gators A D9 42.5
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 42.6
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 42.6
North East Grapepickers AA D10 43.2
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 43.6
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 43.7
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 44.2
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 45.0
Avella Area Eagles A D7 45.8
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 46.1
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 46.6
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 46.7
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 47.2
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 47.4
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 50.1
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 52.3
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 53.4
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 57.4

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply