PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Average Points Allowed thru Oct 29, 2107

Written by: on Thursday, November 2nd, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 5

AAAA  AAA  AA A

District 6

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA A

District 7

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 8

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA

District 9

AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 10

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A


Team Class District Points
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 2.3
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 2.6
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 3.3
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 5.1
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 5.3
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 5.3
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 7.2
California Trojans A D7 7.4
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 8.0
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 8.3
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 8.5
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 8.7
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 9.2
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 9.3
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 9.3
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 9.4
Clairton Bears A D7 9.7
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 10.5
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 11.2
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 11.3
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 11.4
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 11.4
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 11.5
Juniata Indians AAA D6 11.6
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 12.1
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 12.4
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 12.6
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 12.6
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 12.9
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 13.0
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 13.2
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 13.6
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 13.7
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 14.0
Farrell Steelers A D10 14.1
Rochester Rams A D7 14.2
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 14.3
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 14.5
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 14.5
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 14.6
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 14.8
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 15.0
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 15.1
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 15.2
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 15.3
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 15.4
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 15.5
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 15.8
Greenville Trojans AA D10 15.8
Union Area Scotties A D7 15.8
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 16.3
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 16.4
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 16.4
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 16.4
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 16.5
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 16.5
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 16.6
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 16.6
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 17.0
Iroquois Braves AA D10 17.3
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 17.4
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 17.4
Brockway Rovers AA D9 17.6
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 17.7
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 17.7
Coudersport Falcons A D9 17.7
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 17.8
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 17.8
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 17.8
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 17.8
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 17.9
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 18.0
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 18.0
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 18.1
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 18.1
West Greene Pioneers A D7 18.6
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 18.7
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 19.0
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 19.0
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 19.4
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 19.5
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 19.6
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 19.6
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 19.7
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 19.7
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 20.0
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 20.1
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 20.2
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 20.3
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 20.6
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 21.1
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 21.1
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 21.2
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 21.2
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 21.3
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 21.5
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 21.7
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 21.7
Frazier Commodores AA D7 22.1
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 22.2
South Park Eagles AAA D7 22.2
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 22.3
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 22.5
Summit Academy Knights A D7 22.5
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 22.7
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 22.7
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 22.7
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 22.7
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 22.8
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 22.8
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 22.9
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 23.0
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 23.0
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 23.2
Brookville Raiders AA D9 23.3
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 23.3
Richland Township Rams AA D6 23.3
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 23.4
Windber Ramblers A D5 23.6
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 24.3
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 24.4
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 24.4
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 24.6
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 24.7
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 25.0
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 25.0
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 25.1
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 25.5
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 26.3
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 26.4
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 26.5
Laurel Spartans AA D7 26.5
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 26.6
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 26.6
Penns Manor Comets A D6 26.6
Valley Vikings AAA D7 26.6
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 27.1
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 27.2
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 27.2
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 27.2
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 27.3
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 27.4
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 27.5
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 27.7
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 27.7
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 27.7
Glendale Vikings A D6 28.0
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 28.1
Shenango Wildcats A D7 28.2
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 28.3
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 28.5
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 28.5
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 28.6
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 28.7
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 29.0
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 29.2
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 29.2
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 29.6
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 29.6
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 29.8
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 29.8
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 29.8
United Lions A D6 30.0
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 30.2
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 30.2
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 30.3
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 30.5
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 30.5
West Branch Warriors AA D6 30.5
Northgate Flames A D7 30.7
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 30.8
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 31.0
Union City Area Bears A D10 31.1
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 31.5
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 31.5
Riverview Raiders A D7 31.5
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 31.8
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 32.0
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 32.0
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 32.2
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 32.3
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 32.4
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 32.7
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 32.8
Springdale Dynamos A D7 33.0
South Side Area Rams AA D7 33.1
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 33.6
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 33.8
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 33.8
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 33.9
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 34.1
Shade Panthers A D5 34.3
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 34.5
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 34.6
North Star Cougars A D5 34.6
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 34.8
Mapletown Maples A D7 35.2
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 35.3
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 35.6
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 35.8
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 35.8
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 36.2
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 36.3
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 36.3
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 36.3
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 36.4
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 36.5
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 36.8
Yough Cougars AAA D7 37.0
New Brighton Lions AA D7 37.1
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 37.2
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 37.2
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 37.4
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 37.6
Cornell Raiders A D7 37.8
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 38.2
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 38.6
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 39.2
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 40.3
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 40.8
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 40.8
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 41.0
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 41.5
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 41.5
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 41.8
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 42.2
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 42.2
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 42.5
Everett Warriors AA D5 42.5
Port Allegany Gators A D9 42.5
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 43.2
North East Grapepickers AA D10 43.2
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 44.0
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 44.2
Keystone Panthers A D9 44.6
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 45.2
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 45.2
Avella Area Eagles A D7 45.7
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 46.3
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 46.7
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 46.9
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 46.9
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 47.1
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 48.1
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 48.6
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 49.0
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 56.2

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply