The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Average Points Allowed thru Oct 8, 2107

Written by: on Tuesday, October 10th, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 5

AAAA  AAA  AA A

District 6

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA A

District 7

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 8

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA

District 9

AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 10

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

Team Class District Points
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 1.4
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 1.7
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 2.2
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 3.3
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 4.8
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 5.0
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 5.1
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 5.5
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 6.2
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 6.3
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 7.3
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 8.0
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 8.4
California Trojans A D7 8.5
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 8.5
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 8.7
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 8.8
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 9.1
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 9.4
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 9.7
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 10.2
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 10.3
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 10.4
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 10.5
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 11.0
Union Area Scotties A D7 11.0
Rochester Rams A D7 11.5
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 11.8
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 12.2
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 12.2
Clairton Bears A D7 12.5
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 12.7
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 12.8
Brockway Rovers AA D9 13.0
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 13.0
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 13.1
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 13.2
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 13.3
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 13.4
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 13.5
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 13.5
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 13.7
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 13.8
Juniata Indians AAA D6 13.8
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 14.1
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 14.1
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 14.2
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 14.5
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 14.6
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 14.8
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 15.1
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 15.2
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 15.4
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 15.4
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 15.5
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 15.5
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 15.7
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 15.8
Iroquois Braves AA D10 15.8
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 16.0
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 16.0
Farrell Steelers A D10 16.2
West Greene Pioneers A D7 16.2
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 16.3
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 16.4
Greenville Trojans AA D10 16.4
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 16.7
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 17.4
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 17.4
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 17.6
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 17.8
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 17.8
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 18.0
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 18.0
Windber Ramblers A D5 18.0
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 18.1
Coudersport Falcons A D9 18.2
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 18.2
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 18.2
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 18.4
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 18.8
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 18.8
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 19.0
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 19.1
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 19.1
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 19.3
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 19.6
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 20.1
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 20.2
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 20.2
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 20.4
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 20.4
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 20.4
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 20.5
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 20.7
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 20.7
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 20.8
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 20.8
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 20.8
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 21.0
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 21.4
Summit Academy Knights A D7 21.6
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 21.6
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 21.7
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 21.8
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 22.1
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 22.1
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 22.4
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 22.5
Shenango Wildcats A D7 22.6
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 22.8
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 23.5
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 23.6
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 23.7
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 23.8
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 24.0
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 24.1
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 24.4
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 24.6
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 24.7
Richland Township Rams AA D6 24.7
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 24.8
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 25.0
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 25.1
Frazier Commodores AA D7 25.2
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 25.2
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 25.3
Glendale Vikings A D6 25.5
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 25.5
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 25.6
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 25.7
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 26.0
Northgate Flames A D7 26.0
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 26.1
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 26.2
South Park Eagles AAA D7 26.3
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 26.7
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 26.8
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 27.0
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 27.0
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 27.4
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 27.5
Laurel Spartans AA D7 27.5
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 27.6
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 27.7
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 27.7
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 27.8
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 27.8
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 27.8
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 27.8
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 27.8
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 28.1
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 28.1
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 28.1
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 28.4
Shade Panthers A D5 28.5
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 28.6
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 28.7
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 29.1
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 29.1
Penns Manor Comets A D6 29.2
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 29.6
Brookville Raiders AA D9 29.7
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 29.8
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 29.8
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 30.0
Springdale Dynamos A D7 30.2
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 30.8
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 31.0
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 31.0
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 31.1
Valley Vikings AAA D7 31.1
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 31.2
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 31.4
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 31.5
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 32.0
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 32.1
South Side Area Rams AA D7 32.1
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 32.5
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 32.5
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 32.6
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 32.8
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 33.0
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 33.1
Mapletown Maples A D7 33.2
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 33.8
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 34.1
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 34.1
Yough Cougars AAA D7 34.1
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 34.2
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 34.5
Riverview Raiders A D7 34.5
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 34.7
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 34.8
North Star Cougars A D5 34.8
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 35.0
West Branch Warriors AA D6 35.0
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 35.1
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 35.4
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 36.1
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 36.2
United Lions A D6 36.4
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 36.5
New Brighton Lions AA D7 36.8
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 37.0
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 37.1
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 37.2
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 37.4
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 37.4
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 37.5
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 37.7
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 37.8
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 38.2
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 38.5
North East Grapepickers AA D10 38.5
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 38.5
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 38.5
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 38.6
Union City Area Bears A D10 38.8
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 39.2
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 39.4
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 39.4
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 39.4
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 39.8
Cornell Raiders A D7 40.0
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 40.2
Keystone Panthers A D9 40.8
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 41.4
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 41.8
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 42.4
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 43.2
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 43.4
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 43.5
Everett Warriors AA D5 43.8
Port Allegany Gators A D9 44.4
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 45.0
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 45.0
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 45.4
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 46.2
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 46.2
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 46.3
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 47.6
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 48.8
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 49.5
Avella Area Eagles A D7 50.5
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 51.8
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 58.1

 

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “Average Points Allowed thru Oct 8, 2107”

  1. Billy Splain says:

    no clue what you’re talking about. where do we have his stats?

  2. Ryan Carroll says:

    Can you review stats for Grove City’s Jake Bush, the stats that you have for him are incorrect. He has 10 sacks and tfl stats are incorrect also.