PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Average Points Allowed thru Sept 24

Written by: on Thursday, September 28th, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 5

AAAA  AAA  AA A

District 6

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA A

District 7

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 8

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA

District 9

AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 10

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A


Team Class District Points
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 1.2
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 1.4
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 1.7
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 2.0
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 2.2
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 3.7
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 4.2
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 4.4
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 5.2
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 6.2
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 6.2
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 6.4
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 6.6
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 6.8
Clairton Bears A D7 7.2
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 7.7
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 7.8
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 7.8
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 8.4
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 8.4
Union Area Scotties A D7 8.6
Juniata Indians AAA D6 9.0
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 9.0
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 9.8
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 10.2
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 10.2
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 10.2
California Trojans A D7 10.6
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 10.8
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 11.8
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 11.8
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 12.0
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 12.4
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 12.5
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 12.6
Brockway Rovers AA D9 12.8
Farrell Steelers A D10 12.8
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 12.8
Windber Ramblers A D5 12.8
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 13.2
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 13.2
Rochester Rams A D7 13.2
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 13.4
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 13.6
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 13.6
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 13.6
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 13.6
West Greene Pioneers A D7 13.6
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 13.8
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 13.8
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 14.0
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 14.2
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 14.2
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 14.6
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 14.6
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 14.8
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 14.8
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 15.0
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 15.0
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 15.2
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 15.6
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 15.8
Greenville Trojans AA D10 16.0
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 16.0
Iroquois Braves AA D10 16.2
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 16.2
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 16.6
Richland Township Rams AA D6 16.8
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 17.0
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 17.0
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 17.0
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 17.2
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 17.2
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 17.4
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 17.5
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 17.6
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 17.7
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 17.8
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 17.8
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 18.0
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 18.0
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 18.2
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 18.2
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 18.4
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 18.5
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 18.5
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 18.6
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 18.8
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 19.0
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 19.0
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 19.4
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 19.4
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 20.2
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 20.2
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 20.4
Northgate Flames A D7 20.5
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 20.7
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 20.7
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 20.8
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 20.8
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 21.2
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 21.2
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 21.2
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 21.4
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 21.6
Shenango Wildcats A D7 21.7
Summit Academy Knights A D7 21.7
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 21.8
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 21.8
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 22.0
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 22.2
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 22.2
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 22.2
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 22.2
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 22.4
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 22.8
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 23.0
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 23.0
Coudersport Falcons A D9 23.2
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 23.2
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 23.2
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 23.6
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 23.6
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 23.8
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 24.0
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 24.2
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 24.4
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 24.5
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 24.7
Laurel Spartans AA D7 24.8
South Park Eagles AAA D7 25.0
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 25.4
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 25.5
Brookville Raiders AA D9 25.6
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 25.8
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 25.8
Frazier Commodores AA D7 25.8
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 25.8
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 25.8
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 26.0
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 26.0
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 26.2
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 26.6
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 26.8
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 26.8
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 27.0
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 27.0
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 27.0
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 27.2
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 27.6
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 28.0
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 28.0
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 28.2
Valley Vikings AAA D7 28.2
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 28.4
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 28.4
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 28.5
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 28.8
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 28.8
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 29.4
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 29.4
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 29.8
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 30.0
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 30.0
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 30.6
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 30.6
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 31.0
Yough Cougars AAA D7 31.2
Springdale Dynamos A D7 31.4
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 31.5
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 31.6
West Branch Warriors AA D6 31.6
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 31.8
North Star Cougars A D5 32.4
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 32.8
Penns Manor Comets A D6 32.8
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 33.0
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 33.0
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 33.0
Shade Panthers A D5 33.0
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 33.2
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 33.2
South Side Area Rams AA D7 33.8
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 34.2
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 34.4
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 35.0
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 35.5
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 35.5
Glendale Vikings A D6 35.8
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 35.8
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 36.0
Riverview Raiders A D7 36.0
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 36.2
Mapletown Maples A D7 36.2
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 36.4
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 36.5
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 36.5
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 36.7
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 36.7
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 37.2
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 37.7
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 37.8
United Lions A D6 38.0
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 38.0
North East Grapepickers AA D10 39.0
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 39.0
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 39.2
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 39.2
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 39.2
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 39.4
Keystone Panthers A D9 39.7
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 40.2
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 40.2
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 40.4
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 40.6
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 40.6
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 40.8
Everett Warriors AA D5 40.8
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 40.8
Union City Area Bears A D10 41.0
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 41.2
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 41.6
New Brighton Lions AA D7 42.2
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 42.4
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 42.4
Cornell Raiders A D7 42.5
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 43.6
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 43.8
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 44.2
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 44.4
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 44.6
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 45.0
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 45.2
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 45.3
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 45.4
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 45.4
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 45.7
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 45.8
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 46.6
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 47.4
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 48.2
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 48.3
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 48.6
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 49.8
Port Allegany Gators A D9 52.4
Avella Area Eagles A D7 55.4
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 60.4

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply