The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Average points scored thru Oct 1, 2017

Written by: on Wednesday, October 4th, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 5

AAAA AAA AA A

District 6

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 7

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 8

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA

District 9

AAAA  AAA  AA A

District 10

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A


Team Class District Points
California Trojans A D7 59.8
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 57.6
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 53.3
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 52.6
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 52.5
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 52.1
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 51.8
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 50.0
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 48.3
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 47.1
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 46.6
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 45.6
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 45.6
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 45.6
Farrell Steelers A D10 45.3
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 45.2
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 44.3
Brookville Raiders AA D9 44.1
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 42.4
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 42.2
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 41.8
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 40.8
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 40.8
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 40.6
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 40.5
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 40.5
Rochester Rams A D7 40.2
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 40.0
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 39.3
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 39.3
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 39.1
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 38.5
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 38.5
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 38.2
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 38.0
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 38.0
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 37.8
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 37.5
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 37.0
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 36.8
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 36.6
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 36.5
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 36.3
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 36.0
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 36.0
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 35.8
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 35.6
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 35.5
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 35.1
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 35.0
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 34.5
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 34.3
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 34.3
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 34.2
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 33.8
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 33.5
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 33.0
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 33.0
Windber Ramblers A D5 33.0
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 32.8
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 32.8
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 32.8
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 32.5
West Greene Pioneers A D7 32.5
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 32.3
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 32.0
Clairton Bears A D7 32.0
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 32.0
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 31.8
Brockway Rovers AA D9 31.5
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 31.5
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 31.3
Springdale Dynamos A D7 31.1
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 31.0
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 30.8
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 30.6
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 30.4
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 30.1
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 30.1
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 30.1
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 30.0
Iroquois Braves AA D10 30.0
Richland Township Rams AA D6 29.8
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 29.8
Juniata Indians AAA D6 29.5
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 29.5
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 29.3
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 29.1
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 29.0
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 28.8
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 28.5
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 28.4
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 28.0
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 28.0
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 28.0
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 27.8
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 27.6
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 27.5
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 27.5
Union Area Scotties A D7 27.3
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 27.0
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 27.0
North Star Cougars A D5 27.0
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 26.8
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 26.6
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 26.6
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 26.4
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 26.3
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 26.3
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 26.0
Greenville Trojans AA D10 25.8
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 25.6
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 25.5
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 25.3
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 25.3
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 25.0
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 24.8
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 24.6
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 24.3
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 24.1
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 24.1
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 24.0
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 24.0
Keystone Panthers A D9 23.6
Summit Academy Knights A D7 23.2
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 23.1
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 22.8
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 22.6
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 22.5
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 22.5
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 22.5
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 22.3
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 22.3
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 22.1
Union City Area Bears A D10 22.1
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 21.4
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 21.1
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 21.0
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 21.0
Mapletown Maples A D7 21.0
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 21.0
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 20.8
New Brighton Lions AA D7 20.8
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 20.6
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 20.5
South Side Area Rams AA D7 20.5
Shenango Wildcats A D7 20.2
Coudersport Falcons A D9 20.1
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 20.1
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 20.1
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 20.0
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 19.8
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 19.6
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 19.6
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 19.6
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 19.6
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 19.5
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 19.3
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 19.0
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 18.8
Shade Panthers A D5 18.6
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 18.5
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 18.5
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 18.3
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 18.3
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 18.2
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 18.1
North East Grapepickers AA D10 18.1
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 18.0
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 17.8
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 17.8
West Branch Warriors AA D6 17.8
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 17.6
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 17.4
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 17.3
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 17.1
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 17.0
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 17.0
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 17.0
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 16.6
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 16.5
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 16.5
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 16.5
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 16.5
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 16.3
Glendale Vikings A D6 16.3
Penns Manor Comets A D6 16.3
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 16.3
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 16.1
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 16.0
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 15.8
Valley Vikings AAA D7 15.6
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 15.5
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 15.5
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 15.3
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 15.1
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 15.0
United Lions A D6 14.6
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 14.1
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 14.0
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 13.8
Laurel Spartans AA D7 13.8
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 13.6
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 13.5
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 13.5
Cornell Raiders A D7 13.2
Avella Area Eagles A D7 13.1
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 13.1
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 12.8
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 12.8
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 12.5
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 12.4
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 12.4
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 12.3
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 11.6
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 11.6
Yough Cougars AAA D7 11.6
South Park Eagles AAA D7 11.2
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 11.1
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 11.0
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 10.5
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 10.4
Northgate Flames A D7 10.4
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 10.1
Everett Warriors AA D5 10.0
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 9.8
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 9.6
Riverview Raiders A D7 9.4
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 9.3
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 9.1
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 9.0
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 9.0
Port Allegany Gators A D9 8.5
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 8.4
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 8.2
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 8.0
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 7.6
Frazier Commodores AA D7 7.6
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 7.6
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 6.3
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 6.0
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 5.6
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 5.6
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 4.6
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 4.5
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 4.3
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 1.5

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply