The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Average points scored thru Oct 15, 2017

Written by: on Tuesday, October 17th, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 5

AAAA AAA AA A

District 6

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 7

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 8

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA

District 9

AAAA  AAA  AA A

District 10

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A


Team Class District Points
California Trojans A D7 54.8
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 50.3
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 49.8
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 49.3
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 49.0
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 48.5
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 48.1
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 47.7
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 47.5
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 47.5
Brookville Raiders AA D9 46.6
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 45.7
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 44.8
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 44.5
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 44.1
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 43.8
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 43.3
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 43.2
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 42.5
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 42.2
Farrell Steelers A D10 41.6
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 41.3
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 41.1
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 41.0
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 40.8
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 40.5
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 40.3
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 40.1
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 39.8
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 39.7
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 39.1
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 39.1
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 39.0
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 39.0
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 37.7
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 37.1
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 37.1
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 37.0
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 37.0
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 36.7
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 36.2
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 36.2
West Greene Pioneers A D7 36.2
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 35.2
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 35.1
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 35.0
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 34.8
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 34.7
Iroquois Braves AA D10 34.6
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 34.3
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 34.2
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 34.2
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 34.2
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 34.1
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 34.0
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 33.8
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 33.7
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 33.7
Windber Ramblers A D5 33.5
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 33.4
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 33.1
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 32.3
Brockway Rovers AA D9 32.2
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 32.2
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 32.2
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 32.2
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 32.1
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 32.1
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 32.0
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 31.8
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 31.8
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 31.7
Rochester Rams A D7 31.4
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 31.3
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 31.3
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 31.2
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 31.0
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 30.8
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 30.7
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 30.7
Juniata Indians AAA D6 30.5
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 30.5
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 30.4
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 30.2
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 30.1
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 29.8
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 29.7
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 29.7
Springdale Dynamos A D7 29.7
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 29.1
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 29.0
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 28.8
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 28.7
Clairton Bears A D7 28.5
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 28.5
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 28.2
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 27.8
Richland Township Rams AA D6 27.6
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 27.1
Union City Area Bears A D10 27.1
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 26.8
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 26.8
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 26.8
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 26.8
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 26.5
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 26.5
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 25.6
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 25.6
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 25.5
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 25.5
North Star Cougars A D5 25.5
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 25.5
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 25.3
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 25.2
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 25.1
Union Area Scotties A D7 25.1
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 25.0
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 24.6
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 24.4
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 24.3
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 24.2
Shade Panthers A D5 24.2
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 24.1
Keystone Panthers A D9 23.4
Shenango Wildcats A D7 23.2
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 23.1
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 23.1
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 23.0
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 23.0
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 22.8
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 22.8
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 22.7
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 22.7
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 22.7
Greenville Trojans AA D10 22.7
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 22.7
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 22.6
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 22.5
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 22.5
New Brighton Lions AA D7 22.3
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 22.3
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 22.2
Summit Academy Knights A D7 22.0
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 21.6
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 21.5
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 21.5
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 21.3
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 21.2
United Lions A D6 21.2
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 21.1
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 21.1
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 21.1
West Branch Warriors AA D6 21.1
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 21.0
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 20.8
South Side Area Rams AA D7 20.5
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 20.2
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 20.0
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 20.0
Coudersport Falcons A D9 19.8
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 19.7
North East Grapepickers AA D10 19.6
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 19.3
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 19.2
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 19.1
South Park Eagles AAA D7 19.1
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 18.7
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 18.7
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 18.6
Penns Manor Comets A D6 18.5
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 18.3
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 18.1
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 18.1
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 18.1
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 18.0
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 18.0
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 18.0
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 18.0
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 17.6
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 17.2
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 17.2
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 17.0
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 16.8
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 16.8
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 16.7
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 16.7
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 16.7
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 16.6
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 16.5
Mapletown Maples A D7 16.5
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 16.5
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 16.2
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 16.2
Valley Vikings AAA D7 16.0
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 15.8
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 15.8
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 15.7
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 15.7
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 15.2
Glendale Vikings A D6 15.2
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 15.2
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 15.0
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 14.6
Cornell Raiders A D7 14.5
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 14.1
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 14.1
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 13.8
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 13.5
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 13.4
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 13.3
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 13.1
Frazier Commodores AA D7 13.0
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 12.8
Riverview Raiders A D7 12.8
Northgate Flames A D7 12.7
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 12.5
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 12.4
Port Allegany Gators A D9 12.2
Laurel Spartans AA D7 12.1
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 12.0
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 11.7
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 11.5
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 11.2
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 11.1
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 11.0
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 11.0
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 10.8
Everett Warriors AA D5 10.7
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 10.5
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 10.2
Avella Area Eagles A D7 9.8
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 9.8
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 9.8
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 9.7
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 9.6
Yough Cougars AAA D7 9.6
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 9.2
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 9.1
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 8.8
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 8.7
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 8.3
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 7.6
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 7.3
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 6.7
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 6.0
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 5.0
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 2.0

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply