PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Average Points Scored Thru Oct 16

Written by: on Wednesday, October 26th, 2016

 

By Class

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 5

AAAA AAA AA A

District 6

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 7

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 8

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA

District 9

AAAA AAA AA A

District 10

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

OVERALL

Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 57.5
Clairton Bears A D7 55.5
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 54.0
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 51.2
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 51.1
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 48.3
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 47.3
Brockway Rovers AA D9 47.1
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 46.7
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 46.0
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 45.0
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 44.7
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 44.6
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 43.8
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 42.8
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 42.4
Iroquois Braves AA D10 42.3
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 42.3
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 42.0
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 41.6
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 41.0
Northgate Flames A D7 40.2
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 40.2
Rochester Rams A D7 40.0
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 38.8
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 38.5
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 38.3
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 37.8
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 37.6
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 37.2
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 37.2
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 37.2
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 36.8
Erie Central Tech Falcons AAAAA D10 36.8
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 36.7
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 36.6
Juniata Indians AAA D6 36.4
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 35.6
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 35.4
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 35.1
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 35.0
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 34.8
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 34.6
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 34.2
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 33.8
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 33.8
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 33.7
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 33.6
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 33.6
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 33.5
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 33.4
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 33.0
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 32.8
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 32.7
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 32.4
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 32.4
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 32.3
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 31.7
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 31.5
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 31.5
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 31.3
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 31.1
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 31.1
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 30.8
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 30.7
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 30.0
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 30.0
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 30.0
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 30.0
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 29.6
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 29.5
Farrell Steelers A D10 29.2
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 29.1
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 29.1
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 28.8
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 28.8
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 28.7
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 28.7
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 28.7
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 28.6
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 28.5
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 28.5
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 27.8
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 27.7
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 27.7
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 27.6
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 27.4
California Trojans A D7 27.3
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 27.2
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 27.1
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 27.0
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 27.0
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 26.6
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 26.5
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 26.3
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 26.1
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 26.0
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 26.0
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 25.8
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 25.8
Shade Panthers A D5 25.8
Valley Vikings AAA D7 25.7
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 25.5
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 25.4
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 25.4
West Branch Warriors AA D6 25.4
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 25.2
Frazier Commodores AA D7 25.1
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 25.0
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 24.7
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 24.4
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 24.4
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 24.3
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 24.3
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 24.2
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 24.0
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 24.0
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 23.7
Coudersport Falcons A D9 23.7
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 23.3
Everett Warriors AA D5 23.1
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 23.1
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 23.1
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 22.6
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 22.6
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 22.6
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 22.6
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 22.5
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 22.4
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 22.3
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 22.2
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 22.1
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 22.1
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 22.1
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 22.1
Springdale Dynamos A D7 22.1
Greenville Trojans AA D10 22.0
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 21.5
Union Area Scotties A D7 21.2
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 21.1
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 21.1
North East Grapepickers AA D10 21.1
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 21.1
Yough Cougars AAA D7 21.0
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 20.7
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 20.7
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 20.7
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 20.7
Shenango Wildcats A D7 20.7
Summit Academy Knights A D7 20.7
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 20.7
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 20.6
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 20.5
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 20.5
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 20.4
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 20.4
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 20.3
South Park Eagles AAA D7 20.3
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 20.2
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 20.1
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 20.0
Laurel Spartans AA D7 19.8
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 19.7
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 19.6
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 19.5
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 19.3
Union/AC Valley Golden Knights A D9 19.2
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 18.7
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 18.7
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 18.6
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 18.6
Avella Area Eagles A D7 18.5
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 18.5
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 18.4
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 18.4
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 18.3
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 18.1
Union City Area Bears A D10 18.1
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 18.0
South Side Area Rams AA D7 17.8
West Greene Pioneers A D7 17.7
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 17.5
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 17.5
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 17.4
Penns Manor Comets A D6 17.4
Windber Ramblers A D5 17.4
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 17.3
Richland Township Rams AA D6 17.3
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 17.2
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 17.2
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 17.1
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 16.7
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 16.6
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 16.5
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 16.5
Mapletown Maples A D7 16.2
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 16.2
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 16.1
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 15.6
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 15.2
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 15.2
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 15.1
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 15.1
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 15.1
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 15.0
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 14.6
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 14.6
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 14.4
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 14.4
United Lions A D6 14.4
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 13.7
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 13.7
Erie Strong Vincent Colonels AAAAA D10 13.1
Brookville Raiders AA D9 13.0
Riverview Raiders A D7 13.0
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 12.8
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 12.7
New Brighton Lions AA D7 12.7
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 12.3
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 12.1
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 12.1
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 12.1
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 12.0
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 11.2
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 11.1
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 11.0
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 10.7
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 10.2
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 10.2
Youngsville Eagles A D10 9.7
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 9.5
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 9.3
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 9.3
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 9.3
Keystone Panthers A D9 9.1
Port Allegany Gators A D9 9.1
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 9.1
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 8.8
North Star Cougars A D5 8.3
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 8.0
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 7.3
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 7.2
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 7.1
Erie East Warriors AAAAA D10 6.8
Glendale Vikings A D6 6.7
Vincentian Academy AA D7 6.4
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 5.5
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 5.0
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 4.7
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 3.2
Cornell Raiders A D7 3.2

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply