The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Average points scored thru Oct 22, 2017

Written by: on Tuesday, October 24th, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 5

AAAA AAA AA A

District 6

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 7

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 8

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA

District 9

AAAA  AAA  AA A

District 10

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A


Team Class District Points
California Trojans A D7 55.1
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 50.3
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 50.2
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 49.8
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 49.6
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 49.0
Brookville Raiders AA D9 48.6
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 47.4
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 46.3
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 46.2
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 44.5
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 44.2
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 44.1
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 44.0
Farrell Steelers A D10 43.8
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 43.7
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 43.3
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 43.2
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 42.2
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 42.1
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 41.7
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 41.1
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 40.5
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 40.5
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 40.4
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 40.3
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 40.2
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 39.8
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 39.7
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 38.8
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 38.4
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 38.2
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 38.2
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 38.0
Iroquois Braves AA D10 37.7
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 37.1
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 37.0
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 36.6
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 36.5
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 36.5
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 36.2
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 35.2
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 35.2
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 35.2
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 35.2
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 35.0
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 35.0
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 35.0
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 34.7
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 34.6
West Greene Pioneers A D7 34.4
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 34.2
Windber Ramblers A D5 34.1
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 34.0
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 33.8
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 33.5
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 33.5
Rochester Rams A D7 33.3
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 33.1
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 33.0
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 33.0
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 32.8
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 32.8
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 32.6
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 32.3
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 32.2
Clairton Bears A D7 32.0
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 31.8
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 31.8
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 31.6
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 31.5
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 31.5
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 31.1
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 31.0
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 30.6
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 30.5
Brockway Rovers AA D9 30.5
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 30.5
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 30.2
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 30.1
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 30.1
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 30.0
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 29.8
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 29.7
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 29.5
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 29.1
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 29.1
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 28.7
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 28.6
Juniata Indians AAA D6 28.6
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 28.6
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 28.3
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 28.2
Springdale Dynamos A D7 28.2
Union City Area Bears A D10 28.2
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 28.1
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 28.0
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 27.8
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 27.4
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 27.3
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 27.3
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 26.7
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 26.6
Shade Panthers A D5 26.6
Greenville Trojans AA D10 26.4
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 26.3
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 26.3
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 26.2
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 26.1
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 26.0
Summit Academy Knights A D7 25.7
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 25.5
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 25.4
Richland Township Rams AA D6 25.2
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 24.8
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 24.8
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 24.5
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 24.4
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 24.3
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 24.3
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 24.3
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 24.2
North Star Cougars A D5 24.2
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 24.1
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 24.1
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 24.1
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 24.0
Union Area Scotties A D7 23.8
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 23.6
Keystone Panthers A D9 23.4
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 23.1
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 22.8
Coudersport Falcons A D9 22.7
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 22.7
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 22.7
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 22.5
New Brighton Lions AA D7 22.5
West Branch Warriors AA D6 22.5
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 22.3
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 22.2
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 22.0
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 21.8
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 21.8
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 21.8
Shenango Wildcats A D7 21.8
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 21.7
Penns Manor Comets A D6 21.7
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 21.7
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 21.6
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 21.5
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 21.3
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 20.8
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 20.6
South Side Area Rams AA D7 20.5
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 20.4
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 20.3
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 20.3
North East Grapepickers AA D10 20.3
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 20.2
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 20.1
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 20.1
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 20.1
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 20.0
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 19.7
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 19.5
United Lions A D6 19.5
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 19.3
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 19.3
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 19.1
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 19.1
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 19.1
South Park Eagles AAA D7 19.0
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 18.8
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 18.4
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 18.3
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 18.2
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 18.2
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 18.1
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 18.1
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 18.1
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 18.1
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 17.7
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 17.6
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 17.5
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 17.1
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 17.0
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 16.7
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 16.7
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 16.6
Valley Vikings AAA D7 16.5
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 16.4
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 16.2
Laurel Spartans AA D7 16.2
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 16.1
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 16.0
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 16.0
Frazier Commodores AA D7 15.8
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 15.5
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 15.5
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 15.4
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 15.3
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 15.2
Northgate Flames A D7 15.2
Glendale Vikings A D6 15.1
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 14.8
Mapletown Maples A D7 14.6
Everett Warriors AA D5 14.2
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 14.1
Yough Cougars AAA D7 14.0
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 13.6
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 13.5
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 13.5
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 13.4
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 13.3
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 13.3
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 13.3
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 13.2
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 13.1
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 12.8
Cornell Raiders A D7 12.7
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 12.4
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 12.3
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 12.1
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 12.0
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 12.0
Port Allegany Gators A D9 11.7
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 11.3
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 11.2
Riverview Raiders A D7 11.2
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 11.1
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 11.0
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 10.8
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 10.8
Avella Area Eagles A D7 10.7
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 10.6
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 10.5
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 10.4
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 10.1
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 9.5
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 9.4
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 8.7
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 8.3
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 7.3
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 6.6
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 5.3
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 5.1
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 2.7

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply