The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Average points scored thru Oct 8, 2017

Written by: on Thursday, October 12th, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 5

AAAA AAA AA A

District 6

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 7

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 8

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA

District 9

AAAA  AAA  AA A

District 10

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A


Team Class District Points
California Trojans A D7 57.2
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 52.7
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 51.5
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 50.4
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 49.7
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 49.5
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 49.4
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 48.4
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 48.0
Brookville Raiders AA D9 47.0
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 46.4
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 45.5
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 45.1
Farrell Steelers A D10 44.7
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 44.3
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 44.0
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 43.8
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 43.6
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 43.4
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 43.3
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 42.2
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 41.0
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 40.7
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 40.5
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 40.4
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 40.0
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 39.8
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 39.7
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 39.7
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 39.7
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 39.5
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 39.5
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 38.6
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 38.2
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 38.1
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 38.1
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 37.8
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 37.5
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 37.4
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 37.3
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 37.0
Rochester Rams A D7 35.6
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 35.5
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 35.3
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 35.1
Windber Ramblers A D5 35.1
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 35.0
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 34.8
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 34.7
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 34.5
West Greene Pioneers A D7 34.5
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 34.4
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 34.4
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 34.3
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 34.1
Brockway Rovers AA D9 34.0
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 33.7
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 33.7
Iroquois Braves AA D10 33.5
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 33.4
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 33.2
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 33.1
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 32.8
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 32.4
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 32.4
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 32.2
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 32.0
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 32.0
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 32.0
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 31.8
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 31.8
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 31.7
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 31.7
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 31.7
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 30.8
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 30.5
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 30.5
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 30.4
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 29.7
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 29.7
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 29.5
Richland Township Rams AA D6 29.5
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 29.4
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 29.2
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 29.1
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 28.8
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 28.8
Springdale Dynamos A D7 28.7
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 28.2
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 28.1
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 28.0
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 27.8
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 27.5
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 27.5
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 27.5
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 27.5
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 27.3
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 27.3
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 27.1
Clairton Bears A D7 26.6
Union Area Scotties A D7 26.5
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 26.5
Juniata Indians AAA D6 26.2
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 26.2
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 26.0
North Star Cougars A D5 26.0
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 25.7
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 25.5
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 25.5
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 25.5
Keystone Panthers A D9 25.3
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 25.2
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 25.2
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 25.1
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 25.0
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 25.0
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 24.8
Union City Area Bears A D10 24.8
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 24.5
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 24.4
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 24.4
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 24.2
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 23.8
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 23.5
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 23.5
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 23.5
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 23.1
Greenville Trojans AA D10 23.0
Summit Academy Knights A D7 23.0
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 22.8
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 22.7
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 22.7
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 22.7
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 22.3
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 22.1
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 21.8
Coudersport Falcons A D9 21.5
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 21.2
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 21.1
Shade Panthers A D5 21.1
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 21.0
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 21.0
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 21.0
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 21.0
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 21.0
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 20.8
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 20.8
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 20.5
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 20.4
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 20.1
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 20.1
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 20.1
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 20.0
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 20.0
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 19.8
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 19.8
New Brighton Lions AA D7 19.7
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 19.6
South Side Area Rams AA D7 19.5
United Lions A D6 19.5
Shenango Wildcats A D7 19.3
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 19.1
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 19.1
North East Grapepickers AA D10 19.0
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 18.8
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 18.8
Mapletown Maples A D7 18.8
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 18.8
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 18.8
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 18.7
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 18.6
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 18.5
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 18.5
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 18.5
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 18.2
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 17.7
Penns Manor Comets A D6 17.7
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 17.7
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 17.5
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 17.5
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 17.4
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 17.3
West Branch Warriors AA D6 17.2
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 17.0
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 17.0
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 17.0
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 16.8
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 16.8
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 16.7
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 16.5
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 16.5
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 16.1
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 16.0
South Park Eagles AAA D7 15.8
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 15.7
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 15.7
Valley Vikings AAA D7 15.6
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 15.1
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 14.8
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 14.5
Cornell Raiders A D7 14.3
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 14.1
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 14.1
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 14.1
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 13.8
Glendale Vikings A D6 13.8
Laurel Spartans AA D7 13.8
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 13.7
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 13.5
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 13.2
Frazier Commodores AA D7 13.1
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 12.8
Northgate Flames A D7 12.8
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 12.5
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 12.3
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 12.2
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 12.2
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 12.0
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 12.0
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 11.5
Everett Warriors AA D5 11.4
Avella Area Eagles A D7 11.2
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 11.0
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 10.7
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 10.4
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 10.2
Port Allegany Gators A D9 10.1
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 10.1
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 10.0
Yough Cougars AAA D7 10.0
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 9.8
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 9.6
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 9.5
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 9.2
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 9.2
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 9.1
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 8.5
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 8.4
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 8.0
Riverview Raiders A D7 7.8
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 7.7
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 7.7
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 7.4
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 6.8
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 5.8
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 3.7
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 1.2

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply