PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

CBS MaxPreps Medium Schools All-American Football Team, 2014

Written by: on Wednesday, January 7th, 2015

 

The Medium Schools All-American team consists of players that compete in state enrollment divisions between 1,000 and 2,000 students.

First Team Offense

WR – Tren’Davian Dickson, Navasota (Navasota, Texas)
WR – Nolan Borgersen, Westwood (Washington Township, N.J.)
WR – Tyron Johnson, Easton (New Orleans, La.)
TE – Hale Hentges, Helias (Jefferson City, Mo.)
OL – Keenan Walker, Chaparral (Scottsdale, Ariz.)
OL – Ryan Bates, Archbishop Wood (Warminster, Pa.)
OL – Jerry Tillery, Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, La.)
OL – Lester Cotton, Central (Tuscaloosa, Ala.)
OL – Henry Roberts, Bellevue (Bellevue, Wash.)
QB – Brett Rypien, Shadle Park (Spokane, Wash.)
QB – Shelton Eppler, Navasota (Navasota, Texas)
RB – Markell Jones, Columbus East (Columbus, Ind.)
RB – Reggie Gallaspy, Southern Guilford (Greensboro, N.C.)
RB – Nick Brossette, University Lab (Baton Rouge, La.)
AP – AJ Gray, Washington County (Sandersville, Ga.)
K – Joey Gogol, Marist (Atlanta, Ga.)

First Team Defense

DL – Devonaire Clarington, Washington (Miami, Fla.)
DL – Trenton Thompson, Westover (Albany, Ga.)
DL – Albert Huggins, Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, S.C.)
DL – Ryan Buchholz, Great Valley (Malvern, Pa.)
LB – Richard McBryde, Charles Henderson (Troy, Ala.)
LB – Jerome Baker, Benedictine (Cleveland, Ohio)
LB – Porter Gustin, Salem Hills (Salem, Utah)
LB – Tyrin Ferguson, Karr (New Orleans, La.)
LB – Leo Lewis, Brookhaven (Brookhaven, Miss.)
DB – Austin Joyner, Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, Wash.)
DB – Christian Kirk, Saguaro (Scottsdale, Ariz.)
DB – Tarvarus McFadden, American Heritage (Plantation, Fla.)
DB – Larry Scott, Hubbard (Hubbard, Ohio)
P – Joseph Charlton, Flora (Columbia, S.C.)

Second Team Offense

WR – Will Hastings, Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, Ark.)
WR – JP Shohfi, San Marino (San Marino, Calif.)
WR – Malik Lovette, Redlands East Valley (Redlands, Calif.)
TE – John Carroll, St. Francis (La Canada, Calif.)
OL – Parker Boudreaux, Bishop Moore (Orlando, Fla.)
OL – Michael Weinstein, Saguaro (Scottsdale, Ariz.)
OL – Quinn Oseland, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, Ill.)
OL – Gabe Megginson, Jacksonville (Jacksonville, Ill.)
OL – Tevita Halalilo, Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, Calif.)
QB – Brett Brumbaugh, South Fayette (McDonald, Pa.)
QB – Myles Brennan, St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, Miss.)
RB – Cedric Battle, Hirschi (Wichita Falls, Texas)
RB – Damien Harris, Madison Southern (Berea, Ky.)
RB – Alex Grace, Swan Valley (Saginaw, Mich.)
AP – Deshawn Capers-Smith,, Easton (New Orleans, La.)
K – Keith Duncan, Weddington (Matthews, N.C.)

Second Team Defense

DL – Gabe Reid, Timpview (Provo, Utah)
DL – Anfernee Jennings, Dadeville (Dadeville, Ala.)
DL – Aaron Blackwell, Liberty (Peoria, Ariz.)
DL – Benning Potoae, Lakes (Lakewood, Wash.)
DL – Bo Wallace, Curtis (River Ridge, La.)
LB – Joshua Thomas, Buford (Buford, Ga.)
LB – Jake Cooper, Archbishop Wood (Warminster, Pa.)
LB – Devin Eggins, Fairfield (Fairfield, Texas)
LB – Mustafa Branch, Bellevue (Bellevue, Wash.)
DB – Tyson Smith, St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, Mich.)
DB – Lamichael Pettway, Nashville (Nashville, Ark.)
DB – Kei Beckham, Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, Ohio)
DB – Jordan Whitehead, Central Valley (Monaca, Pa.)
P – Austin Parker, Mount Pleasant (Mt. Pleasant, N.C.)

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply