PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

District 9 All Stars Announced

Written by: on Friday, November 9th, 2018

 

 

2018 DISTRICT IX LARGE SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL STARS

(2018-2019)Offensive Lineman of the Year:  James Parenti – Moniteau

Defensive Linemen of the Year:  Chase Pontious – Ridgway

Offensive MVP:  Donny Pattison – Bradford

Defensive MVP:  Evan Furlong – Ridgway

COACH OF THE YEAR:  Mark Heindl – Ridgway

OFFENSE DEFENSE
Offensive Line: Linebackers:
James Parenti Moniteau Evan Furlong Ridgway
Kevin Ackerman Bradford Nick Martino Moniteau
Parker Rohr Ridgway Sam Minich Clarion Area
Nick Porciello Clarion Area Kevin Ackerman Bradford
Austin Bullers Brockway Cody Wise Moniteau
Bradon Bastian Karns City Nathan Waltman Karns City
Colby Whitehill Brookville Robert Briggs Ridgway
WR/Slot Back: DL/Ends:
Bryan Dworek Brookville Chase Pontious Ridgway
Cabe Park Brookville Nate Gehm Bradford
Jaron Ambrose Bradford James Parenti Moniteau
John Wood Brockway Garrett McClintick Brockway
Alex Gianvito Punxsutawney Nick Portciello Clarion Area
RB/Slot Back: Damon Kelley Ridgway
Donny Pattison Bradford Safety:
Cody Wise Moniteau Archer Mills Clarion Area
Hunter Jones Karns City Jaron Ambrose Bradford
Sam Minich Clarion Area Chance Nagy Moniteau
Tight End: Jake Wickett Ridgway
Madden McMillen Karns City Cornerback:
Issac Schloder Ridgway Daunte Allegretto Ridgway
Quarterback: Alex Gianvito Punxsutawney
Robert Keth Brookville Donny Pattison Bradford
Paul Gresco Ridgway Kyle MacBeth Brookville
Return Specialist: Punter:
John Wood Brockway Josh Wimer Karns City
Cabe Park Brookville Gabe Watts Ridgway
Place Kicker
Zane Puhala Brockway
Archer Mills Clarion Area

HONORABLE MENTIONS:
Alex Agosti – St. Marys – Offensive Line
Jack Krug – Brookville – Quarterback
Tyler Serafini – Brockway – RB/Slot


2018 DISTRICT IX SMALL SCHOOL NORTH FOOTBALL ALL STARS

Offensive Lineman of the Year:  Elijah Ayers – Coudersport

Co-Defensive Linemen of the Year:  Travis Gleason – Coudersport, Trey Lee – Otto-Eldre

Offensive MVP:  Blake Kinner – Smethport

Defensive MVP:  Chris Connelly – Otto-Eldred

COACH OF THE YEAR:  Adam Jack – Smethport

OFFENSE DEFENSE
Offensive Line: Linebackers:
Elijah Ayers Coudersport Hayden Keck Coudersport
Brandon Goss Coudersport Kolby VanWhy Coudersport
Ian Woodruff Smethport Travis Cooney Smethport
Bradley LaFleur Smethport Jacob Disshon Sheffield
Nicholas Knowles Sheffield DL/Ends:
WR/Slot Back: Dalton Distrola Port Allegany
Alex Sanderson Smethport Travis Gleason Coudersport
Chris Connelly Otto-Eldred Brandt Kightlinger Coudersport
Cameron Magee Otto-Eldred Trey Lee Otto-Eldred
Chase Sebastian Otto-Eldred Brady Valerius Otto-Eldred
RB/Slot Back: Safety:
Stephen Kelly Coudersport Dillon Keglovits Coudersport
Blake Kinner Smethport Nathan Hollowell Smethport
Tight End: Cornerback:
Dale Burdick Smethport Logan Christie Smethport
Quarterback: Cole Sebastian Otto-Eldred
Grant Ognen Smethport Punter:
Return Specialist: Ebon Jackson Cameron County
Braedon Johnson Smethport
Place Kicker
Noah Costa Smethport

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

Joshua Rees – Port Allegany – RB
Nick Peters – Cameron County – CB


2018 DISTRICT IX SMALL SCHOOL SOUTH FOOTBALL ALL STARS

Offensive Lineman of the Year:  Ben Smith – Clarion-Limestone

Defensive Linemen of the Year:  Avery Francisco – Curwensville

Offensive MVP:  Austin Newcomb – Clarion-Limestone

Defensive MVP:  Cole Bressler – Curwensville

COACH OF THE YEAR:  David Eggleton – Clarion-Limestone

OFFENSE DEFENSE
Offensive Line: Linebackers:
Ben Smith Clarion-Limestone Hunter Wiles Redbank Valley
Jim Gunning Clarion-Limestone Ayden Wiles Clarion-Limestone
Ben Sherry Elk Co. Catholic Cole Bressler Curwensville
Trenton Bowersox Redbank Valley Bryan Schatz Elk Co. Catholic
Joe Dehart Union/ACV DL/Ends:
WR/Slot Back: Avery Francisco Curwensville
Hunter Buzard Redbank Valley Ben Sherry Elk Co. Catholic
Jayden Blazosky Keystone Ethan Hetrick Redbank Valley
Hunter Cashmer Elk Co. Catholic Jim Gunning Clarion-Limestone
Ethan Hetrick Redbank Valley Joe Dehart Union/ACV
RB/Slot Back:
Austin Newcomb Clarion-Limestone Safety:
Stephen Bobby Elk Co. Catholic Austin Newcomb Clarion-Limestone
Hunter Wiles Redbank Valley Noah VonGunden Curwensville
Tight End: Cornerback:
Alex Breindel Elk Co. Catholic Hunter Buzard Redbank Valley
Quarterback: John Wittman, Jr. Elk Co. Catholic
Keaton Kahle Redbank Valley Punter:
Return Specialist: Brandan Kapp Keystone
Austin Newcomb Clarion-Limestone
Place Kicker
Leo Gregory Elk Co. Catholic

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

Hunter Martz – Redbank – Safety
Nolan Cumberland – Union/ACV – Safety

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply

Comments are closed.