PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Pennlive Statewide Rankings 11-16

Written by: on Wednesday, November 16th, 2016

 

CLASS 6A

1. St. Joseph’s Prep (12) — 10-0 — 1
2. Pittsburgh C.C. (7) — 11-1 — 2
3. North Penn (1) — 12-0 — 3
4. Central Dauphin (3) — 10-1 — 5
5. Perkiomen Valley (1) — 12-0 — 6
6. State College (6) — 10-1 — 7
7. Coatesville (1) — 11-1 — 9
8. Wilson (3) — 10-1 — NR
9. Garnet Valley (1) — 10-2 — NR
10. Seneca Valley (7) — 8-3 — NR
Honorable mention: Bethlehem Freedom (11) 8-4, McDowell (10) 9-2, North Allegheny (7) 9-3, Ridley (1) 10-2, Williamsport (4) 11-1.

 

CLASS 5A

1. Archbishop Wood (12) — 7-2 — 1
2. West Allegheny (7) — 11-0 — 2
3. Academy Park (1) — 11-1 — 3
4. Manheim Central (3) — 10-1 — 4
5. McKeesport (7) — 10-2 — 6
6. Springfield-Delco (1) — 11-1 — NR
7. Woodland Hills (7) — 9-3 — 7
8. Governor Mifflin (3) — 10-1 — 10
9. Harrisburg (3) — 8-3 — NR
10. Abington Heights (2) — 8-4 — NR
Honorable mention: Armstrong (7) 9-2, Cedar Cliff (3) 9-2, Cocalico (3) 8-3, Meadville (10) 10-2, West Chester Henderson (1) 9-3.

 

CLASS 4A
1. Imhotep Charter (12) — 10-0 — 1
2. Cathedral Prep (10) — 10-0 — 2
3. Thomas Jefferson (7) — 11-0 — 3
4. Berks Catholic (3) — 10-1 — 5
5. Greater Johnstown (6) — 11-1 — 6
6. Cardinal O’Hara (12) — 10-0 — 7
7. Bethlehem Catholic (11) — 9-3 — 8
8. New Castle (7) — 8-4 — 9
9. Jersey Shore (4) — 9-3 — NR
10. Bishop McDevitt (3) — 7-4 — NR
Honorable mention: Allentown C.C. (11) 9-2, Berwick (2) 8-4, Clearfield (9) 10-2, Saucon Valley (11) 10-2, South Fayette (7) 10-1.

 

CLASS 3A
1. Hickory (10) — 11-0 — 1
2. Beaver Falls (7) — 10-1 — 2
3. Central Martinsburg (6) — 10-1 — 3
4. Aliquippa (7) — 10-2 — 4
5. Middletown (3) — 11-0 — 5
6. Scranton Prep (2) — 11-1 — 6
7. Keystone Oaks (7) — 9-2 — 7
8. Montoursville (4) — 10-2 — NR
9. Derry Area (7) — 11-1 — 8
10. Karns City (9) — 9-2 — 10
Honorable mention: Beaver Area (7) 7-2, Del-Val Charter (12) 7-4, Notre Dame-Green Pond (11) 10-2, Pen Argyl 9-3, Wyomissing (3) 8-3.

 

CLASS 2A
1. Steel Valley (7) — 11-0 — 1
2. Dunmore (2) — 12-0 — 2
3. Southern Columbia (4) — 12-0 — 3
4. Ligonier Valley (6) — 12-0 — 4
5. Washington (7) — 11-0 — 5
6. Wilmington (10) — 10-1 — 6
7. Schuylkill Haven (11) — 11-1 — 7
8. Neshannock (7) — 11-1 — 8
9. South Williamsport (4) — 11-1 — 9
10. York Catholic (3) — 10-1 — NR
Honorable mention: Bishop McCort (6) 10-2, Kane (9) 12-0, Lakeland (2) 10-2, Sharpsville (10) 8-3, Wellsboro (4) 11-1.

                 

CLASS 1A
1. Clairton (7) — 11-0 — 1
2. Bishop Guilfoyle (6) — 11-0 — 2
3. Rochester (7) — 11-0 — 3
4. Jeannette (7) — 11-1 — 4
5. Northgate (7) — 10-1 — 5
6. Williams Valley (11) — 11-1 — 6
7. Portage (6) — 9-2 — 7
8. Homer-Center (6) — 10-1 — 8
9. Conemaugh Twp. (5) — 9-2 — NR
10. Lackawanna Trail (2) — 9-3 — NR
Honorable mention: Farrell (10) 8-3, Meyersdale (5) 8-4, Northern Cambria (6) 8-3, Steel-High (3) 4-7, West Middlesex (10) 7-4.

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply