The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Top Statewide Special Team Performers thru Oct. 8th

Written by: on Friday, October 13th, 2017

 

Individual Game Stat Leaders

Kickoff returns for touchdowns Week
99 – Tre Dabney, Berks Catholic 9/14 – 9/17
99 – Lucas Roselli, Upper Dublin 9/14 – 9/17
99 – Delunche Shaw, South Western 9/14 – 9/17
99 – Corey Rapp, Keystone 9/21 – 9/24
98 – Tanner Hunt, Claysburg-Kimmel 9/21 – 9/24
97 – Melvin Blanks, North Hills 8/25 – 8/27
96 – Melvin Blanks, North Hills 9/14 – 9/17
96 – Manny McClean, Moniteau 9/07 – 9/10
96 – Josh Young, Shenango 9/28 – 9/30
96 – Brassir Stocker, Downingtown East 9/01 – 9/03
95 – Tanner Hunt, Claysburg-Kimmel 9/28 – 9/30
95 – Taemar Willis, Northeastern 10/05 – 10/07
95 – Phillip Dull, Chestnut Ridge 9/01 – 9/03
95 – Mason Bennett, Twin Valley 10/05 – 10/07
95 – Jesse Fera, USC 9/14 – 9/17
95 – Caleb Mead, Upper Moreland 8/25 – 8/27
94 – Nate Simms, Monessen 8/25 – 8/27
94 – Joseph Bruno, Mechanicsburg 9/14 – 9/17
94 – Javeer Peterson, Harry S. Truman 10/05 – 10/07
93 – Joseph Bruno, Mechanicsburg 9/14 – 9/17
93 – JC Gaughan, North Pocono 9/07 – 9/10
92 – Jawun Tabb, Frankford 9/14 – 9/17
92 – Garrett Gadsby, Lakview 9/01 – 9/03
91 – Noah Coleman, Lackawanna Trail 9/14 – 9/17
91 – Charles Bowers, Big Spring 9/01 – 9/03
90 – Vince Schmitt, Hampton 8/25 – 8/27
90 – Tim Buda, Wilson Area (11) 9/07 – 9/10
90 – Marc Athnony Minichello, Wyoming Area 9/14 – 9/17
90 – Luke Michalek, Butler 9/01 – 9/03
90 – Katob Joseph, Father Judge 10/05 – 10/07
90 – Jared Colletti, Palisades 10/05 – 10/07
90 – Colin Hurley, West Chester Rustin 9/01 – 9/03
90 – Casey Kaminski, Lake-Lehman 9/28 – 9/30
90 – Antonio White, Summit Academy 9/07 – 9/10
90 – Andrew Vera, Council Rock South 9/01 – 9/03
89 – Zakeem Vassel, West Scranton 10/05 – 10/07
89 – Tyler Sabo, Hopewell 9/14 – 9/17
89 – Tayshon Harmon, Penn Wood 9/14 – 9/17
89 – Alyas Branford-Williams, Wyomissing Area 9/14 – 9/17
89 – Abdul McFoy, Wilson (3) 9/21 – 9/24
89 – Brassir Stocker, Downingtown East 8/25 – 8/27
88 – Ross Greece, Kiski 9/14 – 9/17
88 – Keaton Kahle, Redbank Valley 9/28 – 9/30
88 – Jake Ventresca, Central Bucks East 9/14 – 9/17
88 – Dalton Musselman, Southern Lehigh 10/05 – 10/07
87 – Tanner Hunt, Claysburg-Kimmel 9/21 – 9/24
87 – Peyton Persing, Danville 9/28 – 9/30
87 – Jake Alcorn, Kane 8/25 – 8/27
87 – Dante Manetta, Trinity (3) 9/28 – 9/30
87 – Austin Veach, Brentwood 9/01 – 9/03
87 –  Logan Crise, Highlands 9/01 – 9/03
86 – Dawson Ibarra, Pine Grove 9/28 – 9/30
86 – Caleb Lisbon, Penn Trafford 9/01 – 9/03
86 – Zane Williams, Central Bucks West 8/25 – 8/27
86 – Steve Borgia, Dunmore 8/25 – 8/27
85 – Trey Koehler, Abington Heights 9/07 – 9/10
85 – Shane Kozick, Danville 9/14 – 9/17
85 – Josh Zukoski, Hazleton Area 9/14 – 9/17
85 – Jake Palmer, Cumberland Valley 9/14 – 9/17
85 – Jacob Wagner, Huntingdon 9/01 – 9/03
85 – Isaiah Beltram, Monessen 10/05 – 10/07
85 – Hunter Prementine, Slippery Rock 9/14 – 9/17
85 – Glenn Sabb, Academy New Church 9/07 – 9/10
85 – Garrett Gadsby, Lakeview 8/25 – 8/27
85 – Fred Mulbah, Northeastern 9/14 – 9/17
85 – Dylan Rush, Mapletown 8/25 – 8/27
85 – Dmon Brown, Carrick 8/25 – 8/27
85 – Devin Bryant, Academy of the New Church 9/21 – 9/24
85 – Damien Hudson, Athens 9/14 – 9/17
85 – Cole Bair, Trinity 9/01 – 9/03
85 – Alex McDonald, Solanco 9/01 – 9/03
84 – Grayson Sallade, Manheim Township 9/14 – 9/17
84 – Anthony Mendicino, Central Valley 10/05 – 10/07
83 – Jordan Mollenkupf, Mohawk 9/21 – 9/24
83 – Jared Yoder, Minersville 9/28 – 9/30
83 – Brody Swabb, Cambridge Springs 9/28 – 9/30
83 – Bobby Strunk, Phoenixville 8/25 – 8/27
82 – Shane Kozick, Danville 10/05 – 10/07
82 – Rahsheed Wright, Wissahickon 9/14 – 9/17
82 – Chad Ruse, Carmichaels 9/21 – 9/24
82 – Carringtin Smith, Milton Hershey 10/05 – 10/07
82 – Cameron Magee, Otto-Eldred 10/05 – 10/07
82 – Ben Jackson, West Greene 9/01 – 9/03
81 – Terrance Quaker, West Perry 9/07 – 9/10
81 – Jourden Townsend, Farrell 8/25 – 8/27
80 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry 10/05 – 10/07
80 – Mike Wilkinson, Fleetwood 9/21 – 9/24
80 – K J Cartwright, North Penn (1) 10/05 – 10/07
80 – Jose Lopez, Middletown 9/28 – 9/30
80 – Jared Yoder, Minersville 10/05 – 10/07
80 – Jacob Arquisola, Berks Catholic 10/05 – 10/07
80 – Travis Weiss, Haverford High 8/25 – 8/27
80 – Ky’ron Harbin, Scranton 8/25 – 8/27
80 – Ka-Ron Thomas, Glen Mills 9/01 – 9/03
79 – Jon Dale, Moshannon Valley 9/28 – 9/30
79 – Alex McDonald, Solanco 9/01 – 9/03
78 – Luca Botti, Ellwood City 9/28 – 9/30
78 – Devon Binz, Riverview 9/28 – 9/30
78 – Kevin Williams, West Scranton 9/01 – 9/03
77 – Jonah Samuelson, Eisenhower 9/28 – 9/30
76 – Logan Crise, Highlands 9/28 – 9/30
75 – Zion Aldrich, California 9/07 – 9/10
75 – Jonathan Price, Huntingdon 10/05 – 10/07
75 – Hunter Coulter, Bloomsburg 9/07 – 9/10
75 – Elijah Goosby, Rochester 9/01 – 9/03
75 – Cameron Collins, Juniata Valley 8/25 – 8/27
75 – Bryce Baker, Port Allegany 9/14 – 9/17
75 – Sterlen Barr, Upper Moreland 9/07 – 9/10
75 – Glenn Sabb, Academy of the New Church 9/01 – 9/03
73 – Colin Hazelton, Mid Valley 9/28 – 9/30
72 – Dominic Wise, Wyomissing Area 10/05 – 10/07
72 – Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth Area 8/25 – 8/27
71 – Jacob Mowrym, Chestnut Ridge 10/05 – 10/07
70 – Carter Babb, Cambridge Springs 8/25 – 8/27
70 – Bobby Walchak, Pottsville 9/07 – 9/10
68 – Ryan O’Connor, Neshaminy 9/28 – 9/30
66 – Noah Mennona, Nazareth Area 9/28 – 9/30
65- Anthony Grimes, Penn Hills 9/01 – 9/03
65 – Joe Costello, Methacton 9/14 – 9/17
65 – Daequan Hardy, Penn Hills 9/28 – 9/30
65 – Carter Odell, Scranton Prep 10/05 – 10/07
65 – Pacey Howard, Warrior Run 8/25 – 8/27
60 – Jourdan Townsend 9/21 – 9/24
58 – Greg Garrett, Mastery North Charter 9/14 – 9/17
55 – Christian Lewis, Farrell 9/21 – 9/24
48 – Zion Bradley, Academy Park 9/07 – 9/10
45 – John Paronish, Northern Cambria 9/21 – 9/24
42 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley (2) 9/07 – 9/10
Punt returns for touchdowns
95 – Courtney Jackson, Gateway 8/25 – 8/27
90 – Kyle Hopson, Dubois 9/21 – 9/24
87 – Tim Convery, Interboro 8/25 – 8/27
85 – Dupri Andrews, Steelton-Highspire 9/28 – 9/30
82 – Corey Rapp, Keystone 10/05 – 10/07
82 – Cameron Magee, Otto-Eldred 10/05 – 10/07
82 – Allen Hand, Williams Valley 9/14 – 9/17
81 – Teagan Wilk, Berwick Area 9/07 – 9/10
81 – MJ Devonshire, Aliquippa 9/14 – 9/17
79 – Anthony Rios, Old Forge 8/25 – 8/27
77 – Jahan Dotson, Nazareth Area 9/28 – 9/30
77 – Cohen Russell, State College 9/28 – 9/30
77 – Anthony Rios, Old Forge 8/25 – 8/27
75 – Trent Merry, Cambridge Springs 9/01 – 9/03
75 – Adam Rossetti, Carbondale 10/05 – 10/07
74 – Peyton Persing, Danville 10/05 – 10/07
72 – Luke Meckler, Pine Richland 9/21 – 9/24
72 – Jake Herres, Easton Area 9/07 – 9/10
71 – Carter Babb, Cambridge Springs 9/28 – 9/30
71 –  Neil MacDonald, Ridgway 9/21 – 9/24
70 – Ty Holbert, Wallenpaupack 9/28 – 9/30
70 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry 9/21 – 9/24
70 – Jourdan Townsend, Farrell 9/01 – 9/03
70 – Dawson Porter, Armstrong 8/25 – 8/27
69 – Naszhir Taylor, Woodland Hills 9/01 – 9/03
68 – Dino Tomlin, Shady Side 9/14 – 9/17
68 – Steve Borgia, Dunmore 9/01 – 9/03
68 – Daizhun Rhodes, Bethlehem Catholic 8/25 – 8/27
66 –  Austin Dambach, Riverside 9/21 – 9/24
66 – Janssen Wilborn, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 8/25 – 8/27
65 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry 10/05 – 10/07
65 – Robert Kennedy, Jeannette 9/07 – 9/10
65 – Amir Austin – Sto-Rox 8/25 – 8/27
63 – Jared Cooper, West Chester East 8/25 – 8/27
61 – Osiris Hemphill, Bloomsburg 9/07 – 9/10
60 – Gabe Booker, Highlands 9/01 – 9/03
58 – Trevon Adams, Steel Valley 10/05 – 10/07
56 – Robert Kennedy, Jeannette 9/21 – 9/24
56 – Garret Fairman, Thomas Jefferson 9/28 – 9/30
55 – Trent Merry, Cambridge Springs 9/01 – 9/03
55 – Garrett DeBoer, Bangor 9/07 – 9/10
53 – Jon Long Forest Hills 9/01 – 9/03
53 – Jared Colletti, Palisades 9/01 – 9/03
52 – Anthony Myers, Berks Catholic 10/05 – 10/07
51 – Tommy Souriyavong, Old Forge 9/14 – 9/17
51 – Keaton Ellis, State College 9/21 – 9/24
51 – Jacob Arquisola, Berks Catholic 9/07 – 9/10
50 – Daunte Martin, Mt Union 9/01 – 9/03
49 – Gavin Martik, Elizabeth Forward 9/14 – 9/17
47 – Silas Eckenroad, Berlin-BrothersValley 9/14 – 9/17
46 – Amonte Strothers, Steel Valley 10/05 – 10/07
45 – Jonathan Price, Huntingdon 9/01 – 9/03
44 – Kenny Gawley, Blackhawk 10/05 – 10/07
42 – Gavin Thomson, Central Catholic 9/21 – 9/24
42 – Colby Alpaugh, Muncy 9/07 – 9/10
41 – Corey Brown Wilkes-Barre Meyers 8/25 – 8/27
40 – Darrian Tyson, Wyoming Valley West 10/05 – 10/07
40 – Benjamin Johnson, Harbor Creek 9/01 – 9/03
40 – Mason Deakin, Susquehanna (2) 9/01 – 9/03
39 – Zach Mallon, Bellwood Antis 9/28 – 9/30
36 – Rashaad Shaw, Chichester 9/14 – 9/17
35 – Osiris Hemphill, Bloomsburg 9/07 – 9/10
34 – Austin Frost, North Penn/Mansfield 9/21 – 9/24
32 – Ethan Codeluppi, Charleroi 9/07 – 9/10
25 – Hunter Coulter, Bloomsburg 9/07 – 9/10
07 – Braden Petrucci, California 9/14 – 9/17
Field Goals (2 or more)
3 – Peyton Denlinger, Lampeter-Strasburg (42, 31, 24) 9/14 – 9/17
3 – Nate Clair, Greater Latrobe (27, 37, and 40) 9/14 – 9/17
3 – Jackson Gildea, Plum (20, 30, 38) 9/01 – 9/03
3 – Jack Wessler, Northwest Area (24, 36, 20) 9/01 – 9/03
3 – Ethan Van Buskirk, Central Dauphin (49, 23, 27) 8/25 – 8/27
3 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia (37, 29, 29) 9/07 – 9/10
3 – Dakota Wherrity, William Tennent (22, 35, 38) 10/05 – 10/07
2 – William Leyland, Souderton (26, 28) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Tucker Eighmy, Notre Dame GP (35, 34) 9/07 – 9/10
2 – Tucker Eighmy, Notre Dame GP (22, 28) 10/05 – 10/07
2 – Ryan Coe, South Fayette (24, 31) 8/25 – 8/27
2 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic (31, 20) 9/07 – 9/10
2 – Robbie Campen, Honesdale (26, 30) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Peyton Denlinger, Lampeter-Strasburg 9/21 – 9/24
2 – Owen Mostoller, East Pennsboro (31, 34) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Nick Morrow, Moon (29, 27) 10/05 – 10/07
2 – Nick Morrow, Moon (24, 41) 8/25 – 8/27
2 – Nate Maransky, Dallas (21, 27) 8/25 – 8/27
2 – Nate Clair (21, 31) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Kolbe Stout, West Allegheny (29, 28) 9/14 – 9/17
2 – Josh Halye, Minersville (20, 25) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Jacob Kamp, Salisbury (27, 33) 8/25 – 8/27
2 – Frankie Cox, Wilson (3) (20, 21) 9/28 – 9/30
2 – Ethan Van Buskirk, Central Dauphin (23, 48) 9/28 – 9/30
2 – Enzo Martellucci, Easton Area (39, 25) 9/07 – 9/10
2 – Domenick DiFalco, Franklin Regional (26, 30) 10/05 – 10/07
2 – Dan Wagner, North Hills (35, 34) 9/28 – 9/30
2 – Connor Lemmhuis, Shady Side (25, 32) 9/28 – 9/30
2 – Clarke Bittner, Central Bucks West (28, 32) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Christopher Knop, Pennsbury (35, 40) 9/14 – 9/17
2 – Chris Check, Mars (32, 20) 9/14 – 9/17
2 – Carter Raupach, Berlin (33,37) 9/07 – 9/10
2 – Carter Raupach, Berlin (22, 27) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Carter Raupach, Berlin (21, 27) 8/25 – 8/27
2 – Carter Rapach, Berlin (27, 33) 9/21 – 9/24
2 – Carter Breen, Norwin (25, 26) 9/21 – 9/24
2 – Caleb RichWine, Carlisle (24, 32) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Brandon Borek, Serra Catholic (21, 25) 9/28 – 9/30
2 – Billy Prebola, Tunkhannock (23, 23) 10/05 – 10/07
2 – Anthony Tigano, St. Joseph’s Prep (40, 25) 9/14 – 9/17
2 – Anthony Tigano, St. Joseph’s Prep (22, 26) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Andrew Jeffrey, Mt Lebanon (20, 31) 8/25 – 8/27
Field Goals (40-yards or more)
52 – Mike Bobak, Mercyhurst Prep 9/07 – 9/10
49 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle 10/05 – 10/07
49 – Ethan Van Buskirk, Central Dauphin 8/25 – 8/27
48 – Ethan Van Buskirk, Central Dauphin 9/28 – 9/30
47 – Oliver Stewart, Salisbury 9/21 – 9/24
47 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle 9/14 – 9/17
45 – Anthony Littlewood, Valley Forge Military 9/01 – 9/03
44 – Heman Darjee, Northgate 9/01 – 9/03
43 – Nate Maransky, Dallas Area 9/07 – 9/10
43 – Peyton Denlinger, Lampeter-Strasburg 9/01 – 9/03
42 – Zach Maldacker, Wallenpaupack 8/25 – 8/27
42 – Peyton Denlinger, Lampeter-Strasburg 9/14 – 9/17
42 – Nick Morrow, North Hills 9/21 – 9/24
42 – Nick Morrow, Moon 8/25 – 8/27
40 – Luke Ciavardelli, Marple-Newtown 10/05 – 10/07
40 – Giovan Scaccia, Huntingdon 10/05 – 10/07
40 – Dylan McCluskey, Dubois 9/14 – 9/17
40 – Christopher Knop, Pennsbury 9/14 – 9/17
40 – Caleb Richwine, Carlisle 9/07 – 9/10
40 – Anthony Tigano, St. Joseph’s Prep 9/14 – 9/17
40 – Aaron Hinton, Ridgway/Johnsonburg 10/05 – 10/07
40 – Zach Maldacker, Wallenpaupack 9/01 – 9/03
40 – James Silvi, Episcopal Academy 9/01 – 9/03
PAT made (5 or more)
10 – Rosolino Mangiopani, Mount Carmel 10/05 – 10/07
10 – Dustin Mock, California 9/07 – 9/10
10 – Chris Esh, Juniata 9/21 – 9/24
9 – Silas Keiter, Big Spring 9/07 – 9/10
9 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic 10/05 – 10/07
9 – Niko Gavala, Manheim Central 9/14 – 9/17
9 – Luke Ciavardelli, Marple Newtown 9/07 – 9/10
9 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia 9/28 – 9/30
9 – Dan Engle, Cocalico 9/01 – 9/03
9 – Cam Renfrow, State College 9/28 – 9/30
8 – Will Connelly, Beaver 8/25 – 8/27
8 – Tyler Viera , Erie HS 9/28 – 9/30
8 – Peter Stoll, Ligonier Valley 9/21 – 9/24
8 – Nate Paisley, Muncy 9/21 – 9/24
8 – Michael Bobak, Mercyhurst Prep 9/01 – 9/03
8 – Kevin Buckland, Harry S Truman 9/28 – 9/30
8 – Johnathan Opalko, Central Catholic 10/05 – 10/07
8 – Jacob Happel, Bangor 9/07 – 9/10
8 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia 9/21 – 9/24
8 – Donavan Brady, Middletown Area 9/14 – 9/17
8 – Anthony Lupo, Cathedral Prep 9/14 – 9/17
8 – Anthony DeCresci, Emmaus 8/25 – 8/27
8 – AJ Meshanko, TJ 9/28 – 9/30
8 – Jared Colletti, Palisades 10/05 – 10/07
8 – Ethan Van Buskirk, Central Dauphin 9/21 – 9/24
7 – Will Connelly, Beaver 9/21 – 9/24
7 – Vlad Hilling, Hollidaysburg 9/21 – 9/24
7 – Vittorio Orsini, Pine-Richland 10/05 – 10/07
7 – Tyler Viera, Erie HS 9/21 – 9/24
7 – Trey Borger, Lake Lehman 9/28 – 9/30
7 – Tarald Masdol, Central 9/14 – 9/17
7 – Seth Phillis, Burgettstown 9/21 – 9/24
7 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic 9/21 – 9/24
7 – Noah Wilk, East Pennsboro 9/01 – 9/03
7 – Nathan Rolka, Lackawanna Trail 9/07 – 9/10
7 – Nathan Paisley, Muncy 9/07 – 9/10
7 – Matt Gore, Knoch 10/05 – 10/07
7 – Lilly Christy, Washington 10/05 – 10/07
7 – Larry Risner, Mid Valley 9/28 – 9/30
7 – Kelly Macnamara, North Penn (1) 10/05 – 10/07
7 – Jake Monroe, Baldwin 10/05 – 10/07
7 – Jacob Keller, Northern Bedford 10/05 – 10/07
7 – Greg Labine, Camp Hill 9/14 – 9/17
7 – Enzo Martellucci, Easton Area 10/05 – 10/07
7 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia 9/14 – 9/17
7 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia 8/25 – 8/27
7 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia 9/01 – 9/03
7 – Dustin Mock, California 8/25 – 8/27
7 – Dayln Brickner, Beaver Falls 9/21 – 9/24
7 – Dan Good, Downingtown East 9/01 – 9/03
7 – Brady Tait, Mt. Pleasant 9/01 – 9/03
7 – Avery Petrozelli, Nazareth Area 9/07 – 9/10
7 – Archer Mills, Clarion 9/07 – 9/10
7 – Archer Mills, California 9/14 – 9/17
7 – Anthony DeCresci, Emmaus 10/05 – 10/07
7 – Angelo Girardi, Williamsport 9/01 – 9/03
7 – Alexander Khouri, Whitehall 8/25 – 8/27
7 – Alex Wheeler, Cambridge Springs 9/28 – 9/30
7 – Aaron Hottel, Kane 9/21 – 9/24
7 – A.J. Meshanko, Thomas Jefferson 9/01 – 9/03
7 – Matt Cesarini, Valley View 9/14 – 9/17
7 – Joe Cardina, Conestoga Valley 9/14 – 9/17
6 – Will Connelly, Beaver 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Vlad Hilling, Hollidaysburg 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Vittorio Orsini, Pine Richland 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Vittorio Orsini, Pine Richland 9/21 – 9/24
6 – Vito Orsini, Pine-Richland 9/07 – 9/10
6 – Tyler Vierra, Erie HS 9/14 – 9/17
6 – Tyler Ramer, Greensburg Salem 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Thomas McGraw, York Catholic 9/28 – 9/30
6 – Silas Keiter, Big Spring 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Schmoke, Bellwood Antis 9/14 – 9/17
6 – Ryan Coe, South Fayette 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Ryan Coe, South Fayette 9/21 – 9/24
6 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic 9/28 – 9/30
6 – Quinn Dietrick, Loyalsock 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Peyton Riley, Danville 9/14 – 9/17
6 – Peyton Denlinger, Lampeter-Strasburg 9/14 – 9/17
6 – Peter Stoll, Ligonier Valley 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Peter Stoll, Ligonier Valley 9/14 – 9/17
6 – Paul Carreras, Bethlehem Catholic 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Oliver Stewart, Salisbury 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Nolan Hutter, Montour 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Noah Sorrell, Delaware Valley 9/14 – 9/17
6 – Nick Tarabrella, Penn Trafford 9/07 – 9/10
6 – Nick Tarabrella, Penn Trafford 9/21 – 9/24
6 – Nathaniel Willison, Slippery Rock 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Nate Roppelt, Holy Redeemer 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Nate Maransky, Dallas 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Mike Bobak, Mercyhurst 9/28 – 9/30
6 – Matt Staley, Fort Cherry 9/21 – 9/24
6 – Matt Bugbee, Nazareth Area 9/28 – 9/30
6 – Matt Bugbee, Nazareth Area 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Logan Panza, Springdale 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle 8/25 – 8/27
6 – KJ Riley, Danville 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Kiernan Harmon, Bloomsburg 9/07 – 9/10
6 – Kevin Sheehan, Avon Grove 9/14 – 9/17
6 – Kevin Sheehan, Avon Grove 9/21 – 9/24
6 – Kevin Calamita, Cardinal O’Hara 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Kevin Calamita, Cardinal O’Hara 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Kevin Buckland, Harry S. Truman 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Kevin Buckland, Harry S Truman 9/14 – 9/17
6 – Jayson Jenkins, Gateway 9/07 – 9/10
6 – Jared Colletti, Palisades 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Jared Colletti, Palisades 9/28 – 9/30
6 – Jake Sarver, Freeport 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Jack Coary, Springfield-Delco 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Hunter Sinay, Elizabeth Forward 9/28 – 9/30
6 – Henry Selingo, Lake-Lehman 9/14 – 9/17
6 – Giovanni Scaccia, Huntingdon 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Giovan Scaccia, Huntingdon 9/14 – 9/17
6 – Garrett Swank, Crestwood 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Emily Martz, Bedford 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Donovan Brady, Middletown 9/28 – 9/30
6 – Donovan Brady, Middletown 9/21 – 9/24
6 – Donavan Hoffman, Brookville 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Dante Cecchini, Trinity 9/28 – 9/30
6 – Cullen Vereb, Seton LaSalle 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Connor Lemmhuis, Shady Side 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Connor Bailey, Bishop Shanahan 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Connor Bailey, Bishop Shanahan 9/28 – 9/30
6 – Clay Garing, Karns City 9/07 – 9/10
6 – Clay Garing, Karns City 9/21 – 9/24
6 – Cam Renfrew, State College 9/21 – 9/24
6 – Cam Renfew, State College 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Cam Renfew, State College 9/07 – 9/10
6 – C.J. Stone, Susquehanna (2) 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Brian Hanton, Parkland 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Brian Dinterman, Jim Thorpe 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Bart Barcic, Mt Lebanon 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Avery Petrozelli, Nazareth Area 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Anthony Tigano, St. Joseph’s Prep 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Anthony Lupo, Cathedral Prep 9/28 – 9/30
6 – Anthony Lupo, Cathedral Prep 9/21 – 9/24
6 – Anthony DaSilva, Bethlehem Catholic 9/14 – 9/17
6 – Anthony Beitko, McKeesport 9/21 – 9/24
6 – Andrew Jeffrey, Fox Chapel 9/28 – 9/30
6 – Andrew Eisel, Butler 9/07 – 9/10
6 – Andrew Eisel, Altoona 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Alexander Khouri, Whitehall 9/07 – 9/10
6 – Alex Schmoke, Bellwood-Antis 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Alex Schmoke, Bellwood Antis 9/21 – 9/24
6 – Alex Milios, Southern Lehigh 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Alex Khouri, Whitehall 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Alex Garrido, Notre Dame GP 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Alec Buttner, Scranton Prep 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Jack Barreras, Conwell-Egan 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Will Huss, Derry 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Will Connelly, Beaver 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Vladd Hilling, Hollidaysburg 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Vittorio Orsini, Pine-Richland 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Vittorio Orsini, Pine-Richland 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Tyler Klose, Selinsgrove 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Trevan Elliott, Annville-Cleona 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Travan Elliott, Annville Cleona 9/21 – 9/24
5 – Tanner Sherry, Seneca Valley 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Shayne Myers, Penn Hills 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Shaquon Anderson-Butts, Harrisburg 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Seth Harrington 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Sean Martin, Upper St Clair 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Scott Benko, Waynesburg 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Sam Williams, Conestoga 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Ryan Coe, South Fayette 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Robbie Campen, Honesdale 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Robbie Campen, Honesdale 8/25 – 8/27
5 – RJ Carson, Mercer 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Peyton Denlinger, Lampeter-Strasburg 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Peter Stoll, Ligonier Valley 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Noah Wilk, East Pennsboro 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Noah Sorrell, Delaware Valley (2) 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Nick Morrow, Moon 9/21 – 9/24
5 – Nicholas Neidlinger, Steelton-Highspire 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Nathaniel Willison, Slippery Rock 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Nate Petit-Clair, Lehighton 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Nate Maransky, Dallas Area 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Mike Smigley, Central Bucks East 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Michael Folino, Brentwood 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Michael Bobak, Mercyhurst 9/21 – 9/24
5 – Michael Boback, Mercyhurst 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Mark Rinaldi, Dunmore 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Mark Rinaldi, Dunmore 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Madison Weber, Curwensville 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Luke Ciavardelli, Marple Newtown 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Luke Ciavardelli, Marple Newtown 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Logan Panza, Springdale 9/21 – 9/24
5 – Kyle Ruhl, Selinsgrove 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Kyle Persin, Hempfield 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Kolbe Stout, West Allegheny 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Kevin Buckland, Harry S. Truman 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Kelly MacNamara, North Penn (1) 9/01 – 9/03
5 – John Gummo, Bethel Park 9/01 – 9/03
5 – John Gummo, Bethel Park 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Joey Caruso, Charleroi 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Jared Colletti, Palisades 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Jamin Smith, Berks Catholic 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Jake Sorbera, Clearfield 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Jake Shepherd, Western Wayne 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Jake Shepherd, Western Wayne 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Jake Shepherd, Western Wayne 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Jake Sarver, Freeport 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Jacob Kamp, Salisbury 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Jack Barreras, Conwell-Egan 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Jack Barreras, Conwell-Egan 9/21 – 9/24
5 – Hunter Sinay, Elizabeth Forward 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Griffin Weidler, Palmyra 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Greg Schwenk, Berks Catholic 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Emily Martz, Bedfore 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Emery Douthette, Butler 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Dustin Mock, California 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Donavan Brady, Middletown 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Dawson Fontaine, Bensalem 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Cullen Vereb, Seton LaSalle 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Cullen Vereb, Seton LaSalle 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Connor Bailey, Bishop Shanahan 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Christopher Knop, Pennsbury 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Charles Katshir, Cumberland Valley 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Carter Raupach, Berlin 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Carter Raupach, Berlin 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Carter Raupach, Berlin 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Cameron Guess, Belle Vernon 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Cameron Griffin, Jersey Shore 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Brian Madden, Central Bucks South 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Brendan Jugan, Central Valley 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Aric Westbrook, Athens 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Aric Westbrook, Athens 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Archer Mills, Clarion 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Archer Mills, Clarion 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Archer Mills, Clarion 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Anthony Tigano, St. Joseph’s Prep 9/21 – 9/24
5 – Anthony Lupo, Cathedral Prep 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Andy Smith, Elizabeth Forward 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Andrew Jeffrey, Fox Chapel 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Alexander Sahaydak, Bethlehem Liberty 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Alexander Khouri, Whitehall 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Alex Schmoke, Bellwood Antis 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Alex Milos, Southern Lehigh 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Alex Milios, Southern Lehigh 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Alex Milios, Southern Lehigh 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Alex Garrido, Notre Dame GP 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Alec Buttner, Scranton Prep 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Alec Buttner, Scranton Prep 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Alec Buttner, Scranton Prep 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Mike Weir, Perkiomen Valley 8/25 – 8/27
5 – James Silvi, Episcopal Academy 9/01 – 9/03
Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)
50 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry 9/07 – 9/10
49.6 – Jared Mowery, Danville 9/28 – 9/30
49.2 – Spencer Miller, Clarion 9/21 – 9/24
47 – Jared Mowery, Danville (7) 10/05 – 10/07
44.2 – Ryan Coe, South Fayette – 6 8/25 – 8/27
43.8 – Seth Harrington, Warren – 4 8/25 – 8/27
43 – Nick Sebastian, Moon (4) 9/28 – 9/30
43 – Charlie Katshir, Cumberland Valley 9/14 – 9/17
42.3 – Cameron Guess, Belle Vernon 9/14 – 9/17
41.5 – Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl – 4 8/25 – 8/27
41.2 – Bryan Haworth, Neshaminy 9/01 – 9/03
41 – Carter Raupach, Berlin (4) 9/28 – 9/30
40.3 – Vlad Hilling, Hollidaysburg 9/07 – 9/10
40.2 – Davis Kline, Bedford – 4 8/25 – 8/27
40 – Jake Simpson, Marple Newtown – 6 9/14 – 9/17
40 – Carter Rapauch, Berlin (3) 10/05 – 10/07
39.3 – Asher Corl, Central Mountain – 5 8/25 – 8/27
Touchbacks: (3 or more)
8 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle 8/25 – 8/27
7 – Will Connelly, Beaver 9/21 – 9/24
7 – Vlad Hilling, Hollidaysburg 9/21 – 9/24
6 – Vladd Hilling, Hollidaysburg 9/28 – 9/30
6 – Tucker Eighmy, Notre Dame GP 10/05 – 10/07
6 – Mike Bobak, Mercyhurst 9/07 – 9/10
6 – Michael Bobak, Mercyhurst 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Michael Bobak, Mercyhurst 9/21 – 9/24
6 – Michael Boback, Mercyhurst 9/14 – 9/17
6 – Kolton McGhee 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Vlad Hilling, Hollidaysburg 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Vlad Hilling, Hollidaysburg 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Tyler Simon, Manheim Central 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Ryan Coe, South Fayette 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Ryan Coe, South Fayette 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Peyton Denlinger, Lampeter-Strasburg 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Mike Bobak, Mercyhurst 9/28 – 9/30
5 – Michael Bobak, Mercyhurst Prep 10/05 – 10/07
5 – Michael Bobak, Mercyhurst 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle 9/21 – 9/24
5 – Carter Raupach, Berlin 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Carter Raupach, Berlin 9/14 – 9/17
5 – Cameron Guess, Belle Vernon 9/07 – 9/10
4 – Vlad Hilling, Hollidaysburg 8/25 – 8/27
4 – Vittorio Orsini, Pine Richland 9/21 – 9/24
4 – Ryan Coe, South Fayette 9/28 – 9/30
4 – Nick Morrow, Moon 9/21 – 9/24
4 – Anthony Tigano, St. Joseph’s Prep 10/05 – 10/07
4 – Ethan Van Buskirk, Central Dauphin 8/25 – 8/27
4 – Ethan Van Buskirk, Central Dauphin 9/14 – 9/17
3 – Vittorio Orsini, Pine-Richland 10/05 – 10/07
3 – Titus Thompson, State College 9/21 – 9/24
3 – Ryan Coe, South Fayette 8/25 – 8/27
3 – Ryan Coe, South Fayette 9/01 – 9/03
3 – Ryan Coe, South Fayette 9/07 – 9/10
3 – Peyton Denlinger, Lampeter-Strasburg 9/01 – 9/03
3 – Logan Edmonds, Loyalsock 10/05 – 10/07
3 – Kevin Sheehan, Avon Grove 9/14 – 9/17
3 – Kevin Sheehan, Avon Grove 9/21 – 9/24
3 – Justin Grady, Cheltenham 9/28 – 9/30
3 – Heman Darjee, Northgate 9/01 – 9/03
3 – Dylan McCluskey, Dubois 9/21 – 9/24
3 – Clay Garing, Karns City 9/14 – 9/17
3 – Carter Raupach, Berlin 10/05 – 10/07
3 – Carter Rapach, Berlin 9/21 – 9/24
3 – Cameron Guess, Belle Vernon 9/14 – 9/17
3 – Cameron Guess – Belle Vernon 9/01 – 9/03
3 – Anthony Lupo, Cathedral Prep 9/28 – 9/30
3 – Anthony Lupo, Cathedral Prep 9/14 – 9/17
3 – Anthony Lupo, Cathedral Prep 9/21 – 9/24
Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)
4 – Davis Kline, Bedford 9/01 – 9/03
4 – Daniel Simpson, Spring Grove 9/07 – 9/10
3 – Spencer Miller, Clarion 9/21 – 9/24
3 – Ryan Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic 8/25 – 8/27
3 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic 9/14 – 9/17
3 – Oliver Jervis, Pennridge 9/07 – 9/10
3 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg 9/07 – 9/10
2 – Cameron Guess, Belle Vernon 9/14 – 9/17

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply