PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Top Statewide Special Team Performers thru Sept. 10th

Written by: on Friday, September 15th, 2017

 

Individual Player Stat Leaders

Kickoff returns for touchdowns Week
97 – Melvin Blanks, North Hills 8/25 – 8/27
96 – Manny McClean, Moniteau 9/07 – 9/10
96 – Brassir Stocker, Downingtown East 9/01 – 9/03
95 – Phillip Dull, Chestnut Ridge 9/01 – 9/03
95 – Caleb Mead, Upper Moreland 8/25 – 8/27
94 – Nate Simms, Monessen 8/25 – 8/27
93 – JC Gaughan, North Pocono 9/07 – 9/10
92 – Garrett Gadsby, Lakview 9/01 – 9/03
91 – Charles Bowers, Big Spring 9/01 – 9/03
90 – Vince Schmitt, Hampton 8/25 – 8/27
90 – Tim Buda, Wilson Area (11) 9/07 – 9/10
90 – Luke Michalek, Butler 9/01 – 9/03
90 – Colin Hurley, West Chester Rustin 9/01 – 9/03
90 – Antonio White, Summit Academy 9/07 – 9/10
90 – Andrew Vera, Council Rock South 9/01 – 9/03
89 – Brassir Stocker, Downingtown East 8/25 – 8/27
87 – Jake Alcorn, Kane 8/25 – 8/27
87 – Austin Veach, Brentwood 9/01 – 9/03
87 –  Logan Crise, Highlands 9/01 – 9/03
86 – Caleb Lisbon, Penn Trafford 9/01 – 9/03
86 – Zane Williams, Central Bucks West 8/25 – 8/27
86 – Steve Borgia, Dunmore 8/25 – 8/27
85 – Trey Koehler, Abington Heights 9/07 – 9/10
85 – Jacob Wagner, Huntingdon 9/01 – 9/03
85 – Glenn Sabb, Academy New Church 9/07 – 9/10
85 – Garrett Gadsby, Lakeview 8/25 – 8/27
85 – Dylan Rush, Mapletown 8/25 – 8/27
85 – Dmon Brown, Carrick 8/25 – 8/27
85 – Cole Bair, Trinity 9/01 – 9/03
85 – Alex McDonald, Solanco 9/01 – 9/03
83 – Bobby Strunk, Phoenixville 8/25 – 8/27
82 – Ben Jackson, West Greene 9/01 – 9/03
81 – Terrance Quaker, West Perry 9/07 – 9/10
81 – Jourden Townsend, Farrell 8/25 – 8/27
80 – Travis Weiss, Haverford High 8/25 – 8/27
80 – Ky’ron Harbin, Scranton 8/25 – 8/27
80 – Ka-Ron Thomas, Glen Mills 9/01 – 9/03
79 – Alex McDonald, Solanco 9/01 – 9/03
78 – Kevin Williams, West Scranton 9/01 – 9/03
75 – Zion Aldrich, California 9/07 – 9/10
75 – Hunter Coulter, Bloomsburg 9/07 – 9/10
75 – Elijah Goosby, Rochester 9/01 – 9/03
75 – Cameron Collins, Juniata Valley 8/25 – 8/27
75 – Glenn Sabb, Academy of the New Church 9/01 – 9/03
72 – Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth Area 8/25 – 8/27
70 – Carter Babb, Cambridge Springs 8/25 – 8/27
65- Anthony Grimes, Penn Hills 9/01 – 9/03
65 – Pacey Howard, Warrior Run 8/25 – 8/27
48 – Zion Bradley, Academy Park 9/07 – 9/10
42 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley (2) 9/07 – 9/10
Punt returns for touchdowns
95 – Courtney Jackson, Gateway 8/25 – 8/27
87 – Tim Convery, Interboro 8/25 – 8/27
81 – Teagan Wilk, Berwick Area 9/07 – 9/10
79 – Anthony Rios, Old Forge 8/25 – 8/27
77 – Anthony Rios, Old Forge 8/25 – 8/27
75 – Trent Merry, Cambridge Springs 9/01 – 9/03
72 – Jake Herres, Easton Area 9/07 – 9/10
70 – Jourdan Townsend, Farrell 9/01 – 9/03
70 – Dawson Porter, Armstrong 8/25 – 8/27
69 – Naszhir Taylor, Woodland Hills 9/01 – 9/03
68 – Steve Borgia, Dunmore 9/01 – 9/03
68 – Daizhun Rhodes, Bethlehem Catholic 8/25 – 8/27
66 – Janssen Wilborn, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 8/25 – 8/27
65 – Robert Kennedy, Jeannette 9/07 – 9/10
65 – Amir Austin – Sto-Rox 8/25 – 8/27
63 – Jared Cooper, West Chester East 8/25 – 8/27
61 – Osiris Hemphill, Bloomsburg 9/07 – 9/10
60 – Gabe Booker, Highlands 9/01 – 9/03
55 – Trent Merry, Cambridge Springs 9/01 – 9/03
55 – Garrett DeBoer, Bangor 9/07 – 9/10
53 – Jon Long Forest Hills 9/01 – 9/03
53 – Jared Colletti, Palisades 9/01 – 9/03
51 – Jacob Arquisola, Berks Catholic 9/07 – 9/10
50 – Daunte Martin, Mt Union 9/01 – 9/03
45 – Jonathan Price, Huntingdon 9/01 – 9/03
42 – Colby Alpaugh, Muncy 9/07 – 9/10
41 – Corey Brown Wilkes-Barre Meyers 8/25 – 8/27
40 – Benjamin Johnson, Harbor Creek 9/01 – 9/03
40 – Mason Deakin, Susquehanna (2) 9/01 – 9/03
35 – Osiris Hemphill, Bloomsburg 9/07 – 9/10
32 – Ethan Codeluppi, Charleroi 9/07 – 9/10
25 – Hunter Coulter, Bloomsburg 9/07 – 9/10
Field Goals (2 or more)
3 – Jackson Gildea, Plum (20, 30, 38) 9/01 – 9/03
3 – Jack Wessler, Northwest Area (24, 36, 20) 9/01 – 9/03
3 – Ethan Van Buskirk, Central Dauphin (49, 23, 27) 8/25 – 8/27
3 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia (37, 29, 29) 9/07 – 9/10
2 – William Leyland, Souderton (26, 28) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Tucker Eighmy, Notre Dame GP (35, 34) 9/07 – 9/10
2 – Ryan Coe, South Fayette (24, 31) 8/25 – 8/27
2 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic (31, 20) 9/07 – 9/10
2 – Robbie Campen, Honesdale (26, 30) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Owen Mostoller, East Pennsboro (31, 34) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Nick Morrow, Moon (24, 41) 8/25 – 8/27
2 – Nate Maransky, Dallas (21, 27) 8/25 – 8/27
2 – Nate Clair (21, 31) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Josh Halye, Minersville (20, 25) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Jacob Kamp, Salisbury (27, 33) 8/25 – 8/27
2 – Enzo Martellucci, Easton Area (39, 25) 9/07 – 9/10
2 – Clarke Bittner, Central Bucks West (28, 32) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Carter Raupach, Berlin (33,37) 9/07 – 9/10
2 – Carter Raupach, Berlin (22, 27) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Carter Raupach, Berlin (21, 27) 8/25 – 8/27
2 – Caleb RichWine, Carlisle (24, 32) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Anthony Tigano, St. Joseph’s Prep (22, 26) 9/01 – 9/03
2 – Andrew Jeffrey, Mt Lebanon (20, 31) 8/25 – 8/27
Field Goals (40-yards or more)
52 – Mike Bobak, Mercyhurst Prep 9/07 – 9/10
49 – Ethan Van Buskirk, Central Dauphin 8/25 – 8/27
45 – Anthony Littlewood, Valley Forge Military 9/01 – 9/03
44 – Heman Darjee, Northgate 9/01 – 9/03
43 – Nate Maransky, Dallas Area 9/07 – 9/10
43 – Peyton Denlinger, Lampeter-Strasburg 9/01 – 9/03
42 – Zach Maldacker, Wallenpaupack 8/25 – 8/27
42 – Nick Morrow, Moon 8/25 – 8/27
40 – Caleb Richwine, Carlisle 9/07 – 9/10
40 – Zach Maldacker, Wallenpaupack 9/01 – 9/03
40 – James Silvi, Episcopal Academy 9/01 – 9/03
PAT made (5 or more)
10 – Dustin Mock, California 9/07 – 9/10
9 – Silas Keiter, Big Spring 9/07 – 9/10
9 – Luke Ciavardelli, Marple Newtown 9/07 – 9/10
9 – Dan Engle, Cocalico 9/01 – 9/03
8 – Will Connelly, Beaver 8/25 – 8/27
8 – Michael Bobak, Mercyhurst Prep 9/01 – 9/03
8 – Jacob Happel, Bangor 9/07 – 9/10
8 – Anthony DeCresci, Emmaus 8/25 – 8/27
7 – Noah Wilk, East Pennsboro 9/01 – 9/03
7 – Nathan Rolka, Lackawanna Trail 9/07 – 9/10
7 – Nathan Paisley, Muncy 9/07 – 9/10
7 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia 8/25 – 8/27
7 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia 9/01 – 9/03
7 – Dustin Mock, California 8/25 – 8/27
7 – Dan Good, Downingtown East 9/01 – 9/03
7 – Brady Tait, Mt. Pleasant 9/01 – 9/03
7 – Avery Petrozelli, Nazareth Area 9/07 – 9/10
7 – Archer Mills, Clarion 9/07 – 9/10
7 – Angelo Girardi, Williamsport 9/01 – 9/03
7 – Alexander Khouri, Whitehall 8/25 – 8/27
7 – A.J. Meshanko, Thomas Jefferson 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Vittorio Orsini, Pine Richland 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Vito Orsini, Pine-Richland 9/07 – 9/10
6 – Tyler Ramer, Greensburg Salem 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Silas Keiter, Big Spring 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Peter Stoll, Ligonier Valley 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Paul Carreras, Bethlehem Catholic 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Nolan Hutter, Montour 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Nick Tarabrella, Penn Trafford 9/07 – 9/10
6 – Nate Roppelt, Holy Redeemer 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Nate Maransky, Dallas 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Logan Panza, Springdale 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Kiernan Harmon, Bloomsburg 9/07 – 9/10
6 – Kevin Calamita, Cardinal O’Hara 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Kevin Calamita, Cardinal O’Hara 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Kevin Buckland, Harry S. Truman 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Jayson Jenkins, Gateway 9/07 – 9/10
6 – Jared Colletti, Palisades 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Emily Martz, Bedford 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Connor Bailey, Bishop Shanahan 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Clay Garing, Karns City 9/07 – 9/10
6 – Cam Renfew, State College 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Cam Renfew, State College 9/07 – 9/10
6 – C.J. Stone, Susquehanna (2) 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Brian Hanton, Parkland 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Avery Petrozelli, Nazareth Area 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Andrew Eisel, Butler 9/07 – 9/10
6 – Alexander Khouri, Whitehall 9/07 – 9/10
6 – Alec Buttner, Scranton Prep 9/01 – 9/03
6 – Jack Barreras, Conwell-Egan 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Will Connelly, Beaver 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Tyler Klose, Selinsgrove 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Trevan Elliott, Annville-Cleona 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Shayne Myers, Penn Hills 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Shaquon Anderson-Butts, Harrisburg 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Seth Harrington 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Sean Martin, Upper St Clair 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Robbie Campen, Honesdale 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Robbie Campen, Honesdale 8/25 – 8/27
5 – RJ Carson, Mercer 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Peter Stoll, Ligonier Valley 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Noah Sorrell, Delaware Valley (2) 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Nicholas Neidlinger, Steelton-Highspire 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Nate Petit-Clair, Lehighton 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Nate Maransky, Dallas Area 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Mike Smigley, Central Bucks East 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Luke Ciavardelli, Marple Newtown 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Kolbe Stout, West Allegheny 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Kevin Buckland, Harry S. Truman 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Kelly MacNamara, North Penn (1) 9/01 – 9/03
5 – John Gummo, Bethel Park 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Jake Shepherd, Western Wayne 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Jake Shepherd, Western Wayne 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Jacob Kamp, Salisbury 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Jack Barreras, Conwell-Egan 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Griffin Weidler, Palmyra 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Emily Martz, Bedfore 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Donovan Brady, Middletown 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Donavan Brady, Middletown 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Cullen Vereb, Seton LaSalle 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Connor Bailey, Bishop Shanahan 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Christopher Knop, Pennsbury 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Charles Katshir, Cumberland Valley 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Carter Raupach, Berlin 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Carter Raupach, Berlin 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Cameron Guess, Belle Vernon 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Cameron Griffin, Jersey Shore 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Brian Madden, Central Bucks South 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Archer Mills, Clarion 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Anthony Lupo, Cathedral Prep 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Alex Milos, Southern Lehigh 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Alex Milios, Southern Lehigh 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Alec Buttner, Scranton Prep 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Mike Weir, Perkiomen Valley 8/25 – 8/27
5 – James Silvi, Episcopal Academy 9/01 – 9/03
Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)
50 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry 9/07 – 9/10
44.2 – Ryan Coe, South Fayette – 6 8/25 – 8/27
43.8 – Seth Harrington, Warren – 4 8/25 – 8/27
41.5 – Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl – 4 8/25 – 8/27
41.2 – Bryan Haworth, Neshaminy 9/01 – 9/03
40.2 – Davis Kline, Bedford – 4 8/25 – 8/27
39.3 – Asher Corl, Central Mountain – 5 8/25 – 8/27
Touchbacks: (3 or more)
8 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle 8/25 – 8/27
6 – Mike Bobak, Mercyhurst 9/07 – 9/10
6 – Michael Bobak, Mercyhurst 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Vlad Hilling, Hollidaysburg 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Vlad Hilling, Hollidaysburg 9/07 – 9/10
5 – Michael Bobak, Mercyhurst 8/25 – 8/27
5 – Carter Raupach, Berlin 9/01 – 9/03
5 – Cameron Guess, Belle Vernon 9/07 – 9/10
4 – Vlad Hilling, Hollidaysburg 8/25 – 8/27
4 – Ethan Van Buskirk, Central Dauphin 8/25 – 8/27
3 – Ryan Coe, South Fayette 8/25 – 8/27
3 – Ryan Coe, South Fayette 9/01 – 9/03
3 – Ryan Coe, South Fayette 9/07 – 9/10
3 – Peyton Denlinger, Lampeter-Strasburg 9/01 – 9/03
3 – Heman Darjee, Northgate 9/01 – 9/03
3 – Cameron Guess – Belle Vernon 9/01 – 9/03
Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)
4 – Davis Kline, Bedford 9/01 – 9/03
4 – Daniel Simpson, Spring Grove 9/07 – 9/10
3 – Ryan Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic 8/25 – 8/27
3 – Oliver Jervis, Pennridge 9/07 – 9/10
3 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg 9/07 – 9/10

 

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply

One Response to “Top Statewide Special Team Performers thru Sept. 10th”

  1. Coach Gilligham says:

    Hello – Cameron Guess vs Ringgold 9/15

    32 Yd FG

    2 PATs

    3 out of 4 Touchbacks

    3 Punts – Average 42.3 yds

    2 Punts inside 20 yard line

    Thanks