PA Football News Store
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Total points Allowed *Complete Season* thru Nov 5, 2017

Written by: on Tuesday, November 7th, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 5

AAAA AAA AA A

District 6

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 7

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 8

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA

District 9

AAAA AAA AA A

District 10

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A


Team Class District Points
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 35
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 44
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 48
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 51
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 52
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 58
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 72
California Trojans A D7 81
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 81
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 84
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 93
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 95
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 97
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 105
Clairton Bears A D7 106
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 106
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 113
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 114
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 115
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 117
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 117
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 128
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 129
Juniata Indians AAA D6 135
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 135
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 136
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 137
Farrell Steelers A D10 139
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 139
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 140
Rochester Rams A D7 142
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 143
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 145
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 145
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 149
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 150
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 150
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 152
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 153
Greenville Trojans AA D10 162
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 163
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 163
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 163
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 164
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 164
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 164
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 165
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 166
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 166
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 167
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 168
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 171
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 175
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 179
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 179
Union Area Scotties A D7 179
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 179
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 182
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 184
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 185
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 186
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 186
Brockway Rovers AA D9 187
Iroquois Braves AA D10 188
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 190
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 191
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 192
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 192
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 193
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 195
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 195
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 196
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 196
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 197
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 197
Coudersport Falcons A D9 200
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 200
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 203
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 204
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 205
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 205
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 206
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 206
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 207
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 208
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 210
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 210
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 210
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 211
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 213
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 216
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 217
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 223
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 225
West Greene Pioneers A D7 225
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 226
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 227
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 229
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 229
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 230
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 230
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 231
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 232
Richland Township Rams AA D6 233
Windber Ramblers A D5 236
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 237
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 238
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 239
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 239
Valley Vikings AAA D7 240
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 242
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 244
Summit Academy Knights A D7 244
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 246
South Park Eagles AAA D7 248
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 249
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 249
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 250
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 251
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 252
Shenango Wildcats A D7 254
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 255
Frazier Commodores AA D7 255
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 257
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 257
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 260
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 262
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 263
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 263
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 264
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 264
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 266
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 267
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 270
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 272
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 272
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 272
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 274
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 274
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 275
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 275
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 275
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 277
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 277
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 277
Northgate Flames A D7 277
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 279
Glendale Vikings A D6 280
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 283
Riverview Raiders A D7 284
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 285
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 285
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 286
Brookville Raiders AA D9 288
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 288
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 290
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 290
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 292
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 292
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 292
Penns Manor Comets A D6 293
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 296
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 298
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 298
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 302
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 303
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 304
Union City Area Bears A D10 304
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 305
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 305
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 305
West Branch Warriors AA D6 305
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 307
Laurel Spartans AA D7 307
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 308
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 314
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 320
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 322
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 323
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 323
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 327
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 327
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 327
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 328
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 329
South Side Area Rams AA D7 331
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 335
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 336
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 338
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 339
Cornell Raiders A D7 341
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 343
United Lions A D6 343
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 345
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 346
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 347
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 347
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 349
Mapletown Maples A D7 352
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 353
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 353
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 354
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 356
Keystone Panthers A D9 357
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 358
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 362
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 362
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 363
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 363
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 364
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 368
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 368
Yough Cougars AAA D7 370
New Brighton Lions AA D7 371
Shade Panthers A D5 371
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 372
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 374
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 374
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 376
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 380
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 382
Springdale Dynamos A D7 382
Port Allegany Gators A D9 383
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 386
North East Grapepickers AA D10 389
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 392
North Star Cougars A D5 395
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 408
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 410
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 415
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 415
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 422
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 425
Everett Warriors AA D5 425
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 432
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 438
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 440
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 452
Avella Area Eagles A D7 457
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 463
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 467
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 469
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 469
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 471
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 481
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 490
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 562

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply