The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Total Points Allowed thru Oct 1, 2017

Written by: on Thursday, October 5th, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 5

AAAA AAA AA A

District 6

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 7

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 8

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA

District 9

AAAA AAA AA A

District 10

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A


Team Class District Points
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 6
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 9
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 10
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 10
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 14
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 28
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 31
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 31
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 32
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 32
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 33
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 34
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 35
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 39
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 41
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 42
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 43
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 45
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 46
Clairton Bears A D7 47
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 49
California Trojans A D7 53
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 53
Rochester Rams A D7 53
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 55
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 56
Union Area Scotties A D7 57
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 59
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 64
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 64
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 66
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 67
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 68
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 68
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 69
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 70
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 71
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 73
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 74
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 74
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 75
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 75
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 76
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 76
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 77
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 78
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 78
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 79
Brockway Rovers AA D9 79
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 79
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 79
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 80
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 81
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 81
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 81
Juniata Indians AAA D6 83
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 85
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 85
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 90
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 92
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 93
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 93
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 94
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 94
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 95
Iroquois Braves AA D10 97
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 99
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 99
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 100
Farrell Steelers A D10 100
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 100
West Greene Pioneers A D7 100
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 101
Greenville Trojans AA D10 101
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 102
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 102
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 103
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 104
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 104
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 106
Windber Ramblers A D5 106
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 108
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 109
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 111
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 112
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 112
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 112
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 114
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 114
Shenango Wildcats A D7 114
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 115
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 115
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 115
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 115
Summit Academy Knights A D7 115
Coudersport Falcons A D9 116
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 116
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 118
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 119
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 120
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 120
Northgate Flames A D7 122
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 123
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 124
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 125
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 125
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 126
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 127
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 127
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 128
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 130
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 132
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 133
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 133
Valley Vikings AAA D7 133
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 134
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 134
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 134
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 135
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 135
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 136
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 136
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 136
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 136
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 136
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 139
Richland Township Rams AA D6 139
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 142
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 143
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 144
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 145
Laurel Spartans AA D7 145
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 146
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 146
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 146
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 148
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 149
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 150
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 150
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 151
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 152
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 152
South Park Eagles AAA D7 152
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 155
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 155
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 156
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 157
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 158
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 159
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 159
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 159
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 159
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 160
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 161
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 162
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 163
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 164
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 166
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 166
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 166
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 166
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 167
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 168
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 169
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 170
Springdale Dynamos A D7 170
Frazier Commodores AA D7 171
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 171
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 172
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 172
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 173
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 173
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 173
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 175
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 176
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 177
Brookville Raiders AA D9 180
Shade Panthers A D5 180
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 183
Penns Manor Comets A D6 183
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 184
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 186
Riverview Raiders A D7 186
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 187
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 187
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 189
Yough Cougars AAA D7 189
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 190
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 191
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 196
North Star Cougars A D5 196
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 197
West Branch Warriors AA D6 197
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 198
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 201
South Side Area Rams AA D7 204
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 205
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 206
North East Grapepickers AA D10 209
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 210
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 211
Mapletown Maples A D7 212
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 216
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 217
Keystone Panthers A D9 217
Cornell Raiders A D7 218
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 218
Glendale Vikings A D6 220
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 224
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 226
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 226
United Lions A D6 226
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 227
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 227
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 228
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 229
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 229
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 231
New Brighton Lions AA D7 231
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 232
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 235
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 235
Union City Area Bears A D10 240
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 245
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 246
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 248
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 250
Everett Warriors AA D5 251
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 252
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 253
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 253
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 255
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 255
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 255
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 257
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 262
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 265
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 266
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 267
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 270
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 272
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 273
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 291
Port Allegany Gators A D9 304
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 309
Avella Area Eagles A D7 317
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 352

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply