The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Total Points Allowed thru Oct 8, 2107

Written by: on Tuesday, October 10th, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 5

AAAA AAA AA A

District 6

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 7

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 8

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA

District 9

AAAA AAA AA A

District 10

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A


Team Class District Points
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 10
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 12
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 16
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 20
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 31
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 34
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 35
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 38
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 39
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 44
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 44
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 53
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 55
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 56
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 59
California Trojans A D7 60
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 60
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 61
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 62
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 66
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 68
Rochester Rams A D7 69
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 72
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 73
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 74
Clairton Bears A D7 75
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 76
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 77
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 77
Union Area Scotties A D7 77
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 78
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 80
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 81
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 81
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 83
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 86
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 86
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 88
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 89
Brockway Rovers AA D9 91
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 92
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 93
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 94
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 96
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 96
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 97
Juniata Indians AAA D6 97
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 98
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 99
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 99
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 100
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 102
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 104
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 106
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 106
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 108
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 108
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 109
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 109
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 110
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 111
Iroquois Braves AA D10 111
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 112
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 113
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 113
Farrell Steelers A D10 114
West Greene Pioneers A D7 114
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 115
Greenville Trojans AA D10 115
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 116
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 117
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 118
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 121
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 122
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 122
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 125
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 125
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 125
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 126
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 126
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 126
Windber Ramblers A D5 126
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 127
Coudersport Falcons A D9 128
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 128
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 128
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 129
Summit Academy Knights A D7 130
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 130
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 133
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 134
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 134
Shenango Wildcats A D7 136
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 142
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 142
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 142
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 143
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 143
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 143
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 143
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 144
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 145
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 145
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 146
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 146
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 148
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 150
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 152
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 152
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 153
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 154
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 155
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 155
Northgate Flames A D7 156
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 157
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 158
South Park Eagles AAA D7 158
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 160
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 165
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 166
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 166
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 167
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 167
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 168
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 169
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 169
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 171
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 172
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 173
Richland Township Rams AA D6 173
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 174
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 175
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 176
Frazier Commodores AA D7 177
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 177
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 178
Glendale Vikings A D6 179
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 179
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 179
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 180
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 182
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 183
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 184
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 187
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 187
Valley Vikings AAA D7 187
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 188
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 189
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 189
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 191
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 192
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 193
Laurel Spartans AA D7 193
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 193
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 194
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 194
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 195
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 195
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 195
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 195
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 195
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 196
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 197
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 197
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 199
Shade Panthers A D5 200
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 201
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 203
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 204
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 204
Penns Manor Comets A D6 205
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 205
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 207
Riverview Raiders A D7 207
Brookville Raiders AA D9 208
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 209
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 210
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 211
Springdale Dynamos A D7 212
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 216
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 217
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 217
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 219
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 219
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 220
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 221
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 224
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 225
South Side Area Rams AA D7 225
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 230
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 231
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 231
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 232
Mapletown Maples A D7 233
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 238
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 239
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 239
Yough Cougars AAA D7 239
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 240
Cornell Raiders A D7 240
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 243
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 244
North Star Cougars A D5 244
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 245
Keystone Panthers A D9 245
West Branch Warriors AA D6 245
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 248
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 253
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 254
United Lions A D6 255
New Brighton Lions AA D7 258
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 259
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 260
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 261
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 262
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 262
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 263
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 264
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 265
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 270
North East Grapepickers AA D10 270
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 270
Union City Area Bears A D10 272
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 275
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 276
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 276
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 276
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 278
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 282
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 290
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 293
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 297
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 303
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 304
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 305
Everett Warriors AA D5 307
Port Allegany Gators A D9 311
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 315
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 315
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 318
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 324
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 324
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 342
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 347
Avella Area Eagles A D7 354
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 363
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 407

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply