The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Total points scored thru Oct 1, 2017

Written by: on Monday, October 2nd, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 5

AAAA AAA AA A

District 6

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 7

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 8

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA

District 9

AAAA AAA AA A

District 10

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A


Team Class District Points
California Trojans A D7 359
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 320
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 315
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 313
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 311
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 300
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 290
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 288
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 283
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 280
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 274
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 274
Farrell Steelers A D10 272
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 266
Brookville Raiders AA D9 265
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 263
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 251
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 245
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 245
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 244
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 243
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 243
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 236
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 236
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 235
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 231
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 228
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 228
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 227
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 226
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 225
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 220
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 219
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 218
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 216
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 216
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 213
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 212
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 211
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 211
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 210
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 207
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 206
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 206
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 203
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 201
Rochester Rams A D7 201
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 200
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 198
Windber Ramblers A D5 198
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 197
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 197
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 195
West Greene Pioneers A D7 195
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 194
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 192
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 191
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 191
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 190
Brockway Rovers AA D9 189
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 189
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 188
Springdale Dynamos A D7 187
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 186
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 185
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 185
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 184
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 184
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 181
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 181
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 181
Iroquois Braves AA D10 180
Richland Township Rams AA D6 179
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 179
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 179
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 178
Juniata Indians AAA D6 177
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 177
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 176
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 175
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 174
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 171
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 171
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 168
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 168
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 166
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 165
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 165
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 165
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 164
Union Area Scotties A D7 164
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 162
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 162
North Star Cougars A D5 162
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 160
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 160
Clairton Bears A D7 160
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 158
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 158
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 156
Greenville Trojans AA D10 155
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 154
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 154
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 153
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 152
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 152
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 152
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 150
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 150
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 149
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 148
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 146
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 145
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 145
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 144
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 144
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 142
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 140
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 139
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 139
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 137
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 136
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 135
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 135
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 135
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 134
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 134
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 134
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 133
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 133
Union City Area Bears A D10 133
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 132
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 127
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 126
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 126
Mapletown Maples A D7 126
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 126
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 125
New Brighton Lions AA D7 125
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 124
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 123
South Side Area Rams AA D7 123
Coudersport Falcons A D9 121
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 121
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 121
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 120
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 120
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 118
Keystone Panthers A D9 118
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 118
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 117
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 116
Summit Academy Knights A D7 116
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 114
Shade Panthers A D5 112
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 111
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 111
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 110
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 110
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 109
North East Grapepickers AA D10 109
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 107
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 107
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 107
West Branch Warriors AA D6 107
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 104
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 103
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 102
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 102
Shenango Wildcats A D7 101
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 99
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 99
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 99
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 99
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 99
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 98
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 98
Glendale Vikings A D6 98
Penns Manor Comets A D6 98
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 98
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 98
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 97
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 96
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 95
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 94
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 93
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 93
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 92
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 91
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 91
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 90
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 90
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 88
United Lions A D6 88
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 87
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 85
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 85
Laurel Spartans AA D7 83
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 83
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 82
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 81
Avella Area Eagles A D7 79
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 79
Valley Vikings AAA D7 78
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 77
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 75
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 74
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 70
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 70
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 70
Yough Cougars AAA D7 70
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 69
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 67
Cornell Raiders A D7 66
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 64
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 63
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 62
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 62
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 61
Everett Warriors AA D5 60
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 58
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 56
South Park Eagles AAA D7 56
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 55
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 55
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 54
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 54
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 54
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 52
Northgate Flames A D7 52
Port Allegany Gators A D9 51
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 49
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 48
Riverview Raiders A D7 47
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 46
Frazier Commodores AA D7 46
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 46
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 42
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 41
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 38
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 36
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 34
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 34
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 28
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 26
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 18
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 6

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply