The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Total points scored thru Oct 15, 2017

Written by: on Monday, October 16th, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 5

AAAA AAA AA A

District 6

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 7

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 8

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA

District 9

AAAA AAA AA A

District 10

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A


Team Class District Points
California Trojans A D7 439
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 403
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 399
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 395
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 388
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 385
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 382
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 380
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 380
Brookville Raiders AA D9 373
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 356
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 347
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 346
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 343
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 340
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 338
Farrell Steelers A D10 333
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 331
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 329
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 328
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 327
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 324
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 323
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 321
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 320
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 318
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 314
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 312
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 312
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 309
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 307
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 302
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 297
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 296
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 294
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 290
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 290
West Greene Pioneers A D7 290
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 281
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 279
Iroquois Braves AA D10 277
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 275
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 274
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 274
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 273
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 272
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 271
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 270
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 270
Windber Ramblers A D5 268
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 265
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 260
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 259
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 259
Brockway Rovers AA D9 258
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 258
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 258
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 258
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 257
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 257
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 256
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 255
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 255
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 254
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 251
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 251
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 248
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 247
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 247
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 246
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 246
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 245
Juniata Indians AAA D6 244
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 244
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 243
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 242
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 241
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 240
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 240
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 240
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 239
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 238
Springdale Dynamos A D7 238
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 234
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 233
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 232
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 228
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 226
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 223
Richland Township Rams AA D6 221
Rochester Rams A D7 220
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 219
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 217
Union City Area Bears A D10 217
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 215
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 215
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 213
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 212
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 212
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 209
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 208
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 205
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 205
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 204
North Star Cougars A D5 204
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 204
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 203
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 202
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 201
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 201
Union Area Scotties A D7 201
Clairton Bears A D7 200
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 200
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 197
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 195
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 194
Shade Panthers A D5 194
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 193
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 188
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 188
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 185
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 184
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 184
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 183
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 183
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 182
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 182
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 182
Greenville Trojans AA D10 182
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 182
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 181
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 180
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 180
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 179
New Brighton Lions AA D7 179
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 179
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 178
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 177
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 173
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 172
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 172
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 171
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 171
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 170
United Lions A D6 170
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 169
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 169
West Branch Warriors AA D6 169
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 168
Keystone Panthers A D9 164
South Side Area Rams AA D7 164
Shenango Wildcats A D7 163
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 162
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 162
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 160
Coudersport Falcons A D9 159
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 158
North East Grapepickers AA D10 157
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 155
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 154
Summit Academy Knights A D7 154
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 150
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 149
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 148
Penns Manor Comets A D6 148
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 147
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 146
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 145
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 144
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 144
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 141
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 140
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 138
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 138
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 136
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 135
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 135
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 134
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 134
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 134
South Park Eagles AAA D7 134
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 133
Mapletown Maples A D7 132
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 132
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 131
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 130
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 127
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 127
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 127
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 126
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 126
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 126
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 126
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 122
Glendale Vikings A D6 122
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 117
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 117
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 116
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 114
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 113
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 113
Valley Vikings AAA D7 112
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 111
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 108
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 107
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 107
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 105
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 105
Frazier Commodores AA D7 104
Cornell Raiders A D7 102
Port Allegany Gators A D9 98
Laurel Spartans AA D7 97
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 96
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 95
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 94
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 90
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 90
Riverview Raiders A D7 90
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 89
Northgate Flames A D7 89
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 88
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 88
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 88
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 87
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 87
Everett Warriors AA D5 86
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 84
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 82
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 82
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 81
Avella Area Eagles A D7 79
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 79
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 79
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 78
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 77
Yough Cougars AAA D7 77
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 74
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 73
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 67
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 61
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 61
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 59
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 54
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 53
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 48
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 40
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 12

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply