The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Total points scored thru Oct 22, 2017

Written by: on Monday, October 23rd, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 5

AAAA AAA AA A

District 6

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 7

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 8

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA

District 9

AAAA AAA AA A

District 10

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A


Team Class District Points
California Trojans A D7 496
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 453
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 452
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 449
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 447
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 441
Brookville Raiders AA D9 438
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 427
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 416
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 396
Farrell Steelers A D10 395
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 394
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 390
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 380
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 379
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 376
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 371
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 370
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 365
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 365
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 364
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 362
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 359
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 356
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 354
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 353
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 350
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 346
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 346
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 344
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 344
Iroquois Braves AA D10 340
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 334
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 333
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 330
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 326
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 323
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 317
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 315
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 315
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 312
West Greene Pioneers A D7 310
Windber Ramblers A D5 307
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 306
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 305
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 304
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 302
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 302
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 298
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 297
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 297
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 296
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 296
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 294
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 292
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 292
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 291
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 290
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 287
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 287
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 285
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 284
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 282
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 282
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 282
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 280
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 280
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 278
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 278
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 276
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 275
Brockway Rovers AA D9 275
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 275
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 274
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 272
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 271
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 270
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 268
Rochester Rams A D7 267
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 266
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 262
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 259
Juniata Indians AAA D6 258
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 258
Clairton Bears A D7 256
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 255
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 254
Springdale Dynamos A D7 254
Union City Area Bears A D10 254
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 253
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 252
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 252
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 248
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 247
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 246
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 246
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 241
Shade Panthers A D5 240
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 239
Greenville Trojans AA D10 238
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 237
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 237
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 236
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 233
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 229
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 229
Richland Township Rams AA D6 227
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 224
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 224
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 223
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 221
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 220
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 219
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 219
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 218
North Star Cougars A D5 218
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 217
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 217
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 216
Union Area Scotties A D7 215
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 214
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 213
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 213
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 209
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 208
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 208
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 206
Summit Academy Knights A D7 206
Coudersport Falcons A D9 205
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 205
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 205
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 204
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 203
New Brighton Lions AA D7 203
West Branch Warriors AA D6 203
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 200
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 198
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 197
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 197
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 196
Penns Manor Comets A D6 196
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 196
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 195
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 195
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 194
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 193
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 186
South Side Area Rams AA D7 185
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 184
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 183
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 183
North East Grapepickers AA D10 183
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 182
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 181
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 181
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 181
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 180
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 179
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 178
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 176
United Lions A D6 176
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 175
Shenango Wildcats A D7 175
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 172
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 172
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 171
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 170
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 166
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 165
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 164
Keystone Panthers A D9 164
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 163
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 163
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 163
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 155
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 155
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 154
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 153
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 153
South Park Eagles AAA D7 152
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 151
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 150
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 148
Laurel Spartans AA D7 146
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 146
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 146
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 145
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 145
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 144
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 144
Frazier Commodores AA D7 143
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 142
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 141
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 140
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 140
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 140
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 139
Glendale Vikings A D6 136
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 134
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 134
Mapletown Maples A D7 132
Valley Vikings AAA D7 132
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 130
Everett Warriors AA D5 128
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 127
Yough Cougars AAA D7 126
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 123
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 123
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 122
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 122
Northgate Flames A D7 122
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 121
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 120
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 120
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 118
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 116
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 112
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 109
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 108
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 108
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 107
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 106
Port Allegany Gators A D9 106
Cornell Raiders A D7 102
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 102
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 100
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 99
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 98
Avella Area Eagles A D7 97
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 96
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 95
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 95
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 94
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 91
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 90
Riverview Raiders A D7 90
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 88
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 87
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 86
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 79
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 75
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 66
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 66
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 60
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 48
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 46
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 19

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply