The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

Total points scored thru Oct 8, 2017

Written by: on Thursday, October 12th, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 5

AAAA AAA AA A

District 6

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 7

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 8

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA

District 9

AAAA AAA AA A

District 10

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A


California Trojans A D7 401
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 369
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 353
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 348
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 346
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 339
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 336
Brookville Raiders AA D9 329
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 325
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 319
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 316
Farrell Steelers A D10 313
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 309
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 308
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 304
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 297
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 296
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 285
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 284
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 283
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 280
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 279
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 278
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 278
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 278
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 277
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 277
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 268
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 267
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 267
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 266
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 265
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 263
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 263
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 262
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 262
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 260
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 259
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 246
Windber Ramblers A D5 246
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 243
West Greene Pioneers A D7 242
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 241
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 241
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 239
Brockway Rovers AA D9 238
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 236
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 236
Iroquois Braves AA D10 235
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 234
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 233
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 232
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 232
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 230
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 227
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 227
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 226
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 224
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 223
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 222
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 222
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 222
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 216
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 214
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 214
Rochester Rams A D7 214
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 213
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 213
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 212
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 210
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 209
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 208
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 208
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 207
Richland Township Rams AA D6 207
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 206
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 206
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 205
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 205
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 204
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 202
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 202
Springdale Dynamos A D7 201
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 198
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 197
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 196
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 193
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 193
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 193
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 192
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 192
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 192
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 191
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 190
Union Area Scotties A D7 186
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 186
Juniata Indians AAA D6 184
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 184
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 182
North Star Cougars A D5 182
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 180
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 179
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 177
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 177
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 177
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 176
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 175
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 174
Union City Area Bears A D10 174
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 172
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 171
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 171
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 170
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 167
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 167
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 165
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 165
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 165
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 164
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 164
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 162
Greenville Trojans AA D10 161
Clairton Bears A D7 160
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 160
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 159
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 159
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 159
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 155
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 153
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 153
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 153
Keystone Panthers A D9 152
Coudersport Falcons A D9 151
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 150
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 149
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 148
Shade Panthers A D5 148
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 147
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 147
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 147
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 147
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 146
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 146
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 144
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 143
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 141
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 141
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 141
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 141
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 140
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 139
New Brighton Lions AA D7 138
Summit Academy Knights A D7 138
South Side Area Rams AA D7 137
United Lions A D6 137
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 134
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 134
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 134
North East Grapepickers AA D10 133
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 132
Mapletown Maples A D7 132
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 132
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 132
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 131
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 130
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 130
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 128
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 126
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 124
Penns Manor Comets A D6 124
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 124
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 123
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 123
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 122
West Branch Warriors AA D6 121
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 120
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 119
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 119
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 119
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 118
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 117
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 116
Shenango Wildcats A D7 116
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 113
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 113
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 112
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 112
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 111
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 110
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 110
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 106
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 104
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 104
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 102
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 101
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 101
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 99
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 99
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 99
Glendale Vikings A D6 97
Laurel Spartans AA D7 97
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 96
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 95
South Park Eagles AAA D7 95
Valley Vikings AAA D7 94
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 93
Frazier Commodores AA D7 92
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 88
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 87
Cornell Raiders A D7 86
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 86
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 85
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 84
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 84
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 83
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 81
Everett Warriors AA D5 80
Avella Area Eagles A D7 79
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 77
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 77
Northgate Flames A D7 77
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 75
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 74
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 73
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 72
Port Allegany Gators A D9 71
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 70
Yough Cougars AAA D7 70
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 69
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 67
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 65
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 64
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 61
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 61
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 60
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 59
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 58
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 54
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 54
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 52
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 48
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 48
Riverview Raiders A D7 47
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 46
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 41
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 26
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 6

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply