The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

WesternPAFootball.net Master Schedule for November 2-4, 2017

Written by: on Monday, October 30th, 2017

 

District 5

2017-11-03

North Star (4-6) @ Windber (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D5 1A Semi
Shade (4-6) @ Northern Bedford (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D5 1A Semi
Westinghouse (5-4) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (9-1) 07:00 PM D5/8 Semi

District 6

2017-11-03

Bishop Carroll (1-9) @ Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy (0-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Memorial field, state college
Bradford Area (7-2) @ Greater Johnstown (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6/9 Quarterfinal @ Trojan Stadium
Cambria Heights (7-3) @ Southern Huntingdon (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 2A Quarterfinal
Clearfield Area (6-4) @ Bellefonte (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6/9 4A Quarterfinal @ Bellefonte hs
Mount Union Area (6-4) @ Bishop McCort (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 2A Quarterfinal
Penns Manor (5-5) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 1A playoff
Tyrone (3-7) @ Central (6) (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 3A Quarterfinal
United (4-6) @ Purchase Line (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 1A playoff
Waynesboro (6-2) @ Mifflin County (2-7) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (5-5) @ Ligonier Valley (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 2a Quarterfinal
Westmont Hilltop (6-4) @ Bellwood-Antis (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 2A Quarterfinal

District 7

2017-11-03

Avonworth (3-5) @ Charleroi (9-1) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 2A Quarterfinal
Beaver Area (8-2) @ Elizabeth-Forward (7-2) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 3A Quarterfinal
Bethlehem-Center (6-3) @ Serra Catholic (6-4) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 2A Quarterfinal
Bishop Canevin (3-6) @ California (10-0) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 1A Quarterfinal
Brentwood (5-4) @ Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (8-2) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 2A Quarterfinal @ Mars
Burgettstown (6-3) @ Neshannock (6-4) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 2A Quarterfinal
Derry Area (9-1) @ Quaker Valley (9-1) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 3A Quarterfinal
Fox Chapel (6-4) @ Penn-Trafford (9-1) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 5A Quarterfinal
Franklin Regional (6-3) @ Upper Saint Clair (7-3) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 5A Quarterfinal
Freedom (5-5) @ Washington (9-0) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 2A Quarterfinal
Freeport (7-2) @ Seton-LaSalle (8-1) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 3A Quarterfinal
Laurel (3-7) @ Steel Valley (8-0) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 2A Quarterfinal
Mars Area (6-4) @ Belle Vernon Area (9-0) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 4A Quarterfinal
McKeesport Area (7-2) @ West Allegheny (7-2) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 5A Quarterfinal
Mohawk Area (5-3) @ East Allegheny (6-3) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 2A Quarterfinal
Monessen (3-7) @ Jeannette (9-1) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 1A Quarterfinal
New Castle (7-3) @ Montour (7-2) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 4A Quarterfinal
North Allegheny (7-3) @ Mount Lebanon (6-4) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 6A Quarterfinal
Norwin (5-5) @ Pine-Richland (10-0) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 6A Quarterfinal
Penn Hills (7-3) @ Bethel Park (8-1) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 6A Quarterfinal
Peters Township (7-3) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (8-2) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 6A Quarterfinal
South Park (6-3) @ Aliquippa (10-0) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 3A Quarterfinal
Springdale (5-5) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (8-2) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 1A Quarterfinal @ Moon
Summit Academy (4-5) @ Clairton (7-2) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 1A Quarterfinal
Trinity (3-6) @ Thomas Jefferson (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: WPIAL 4A Quarterfinal
Union Area (7-3) @ Fort Cherry (7-2) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 1A Quarterfinal
West Greene (7-3) @ Rochester (7-2) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 1A Quarterfinal
West Mifflin (5-4) @ South Fayette (10-0) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 4A Quarterfinal
Western Beaver (6-4) @ Carmichaels (7-2) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 1A Quarterfinal
Woodland Hills (6-4) @ Gateway (9-1) 07:30 PM Notes: WPIAL 5A Quarterfinal

2017-11-03

Sto-Rox (3-6) @ Imani Christian Academy (8-2) 03:00PM Notes: WPIAL 1A Quarterfinal @ Woodland Hills

District 8

2017-11-03
Westinghouse (5-4) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (9-1) 07:00 PM
2017-11-04
Taylor Allderdice (6-4) @ Brashear (5-4) 02:15 PM  Notes: Pittsburgh city league championship

District 9

2017-11-03
Bradford Area (7-2) @ Greater Johnstown (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6/9 Quarterfinal @ Trojan Stadium
Brockway (6-3) @ Kane Area (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D9 2A Quaterfinal
Brookville (9-1) @ Clarion Area (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D9 2A Quaterfinal @ Clarion University
Clearfield Area (6-4) @ Bellefonte (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6/9 4A Quarterfinal @ Bellefonte hs
Coudersport (5-4) @ Clarion-Limestone (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D9 1A Semi
Redbank Valley (5-4) @ Otto-Eldred (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D9 1A Semi

District 10

017-11-02
Cambridge Springs (6-3) @ Union City Area (4-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 1A Semifinal @ Edinboro
West Middlesex (2-8) @ Farrell (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 1A Semifinal @ Wilmington
2017-11-03
Erie McDowell (5-5) @ Erie HS (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 6A Championship
Maplewood (6-4) @ Wilmington Area (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 2A Quarterfinal @ Slippery Rock University
Northwestern (5-4) @ Greenville (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 2A Quarterfinal @ Hickory
Reynolds (4-5) @ Iroquois (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 2A Quarterfinal @ Fairview HS
Sharpsville (5-5) @ Seneca (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 2A Quarterfinal @ Harbor Creek
2017-11-04
Fort LeBoeuf (4-5) @ Grove City (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 5A Semifinal @ Slippery Rock
Hickory (5-5) @ Mercyhurst Prep (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 3A Semifinal @ McDowell HS
Meadville (7-3) @ General McLane (4-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 5A Semifinal @ Edinboro
Slippery Rock (4-6) @ Sharon (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 3A Semifinal @ Wilmington HS

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply