The Funding Zone
WesternPAFootball.net Scoreboard
 

WesternPAFootball.net Master Schedule for Oct 19-21

Written by: on Monday, October 16th, 2017

 

District 5

2017-10-20
Bellefonte (7-1) @ Chestnut Ridge (7-1) 07:00 PM
Berlin-Brothersvalley (8-0) @ North Star (3-5) 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights (5-3) @ Bedford (3-5) 07:00 PM
Claysburg-Kimmel (4-4) @ Tussey Mountain (1-7) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Township (1-7) @ Shade (3-5) 07:00 PM
Meyersdale Area (4-4) @ Windber (6-2) 07:00 PM
Northern Bedford (7-1) @ Mount Union Area (6-2) 07:00 PM
Penn Cambria (0-8) @ Somerset Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Williamsburg (1-7) @ Everett (1-7) 07:00 PM

 

District 6

2017-10-20
Bellefonte (7-1) @ Chestnut Ridge (7-1) 07:00 PM
Bethel Park (6-1) @ Altoona Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Bishop Guilfoyle (8-0) @ Greater Johnstown (7-1) 07:00 PM
Bishop McCort (6-2) @ Central Cambria (2-6) 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights (5-3) @ Bedford (3-5) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (1-7) @ Hollidaysburg (5-3) 07:00 PM
Claysburg-Kimmel (4-4) @ Tussey Mountain (1-7) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (4-4) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (1-7) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Valley (0-8) @ Blacklick Valley (2-6) 07:00 PM
Forest Hills (7-1) @ Richland Township (3-5) 07:00 PM
Glendale (3-5) @ Juniata Valley (5-3) 07:00 PM
Homer-Center (7-1) @ Blairsville (1-7) 07:00 PM
Huntingdon Area (8-0) @ Central (6) (5-3) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (5-3) @ Bald Eagle Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Ligonier Valley (8-0) @ Purchase Line (5-3) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (6-2) @ Juniata (5-3) 07:00 PM
Moshannon Valley (2-6) @ West Branch (2-6) 07:00 PM
Northern Bedford (7-1) @ Mount Union Area (6-2) 07:00 PM
Penn Cambria (0-8) @ Somerset Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Penns Manor (4-4) @ Saltsburg (1-7) 07:00 PM
Penns Valley (2-6) @ Tyrone (2-6) 07:00 PM
Southern Huntingdon (7-1) @ Bellwood-Antis (8-0) 07:00 PM
United (4-4) @ Marion Center (1-7) 07:00 PM
West Perry (3-4) @ Mifflin County (0-7) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (4-4) @ Northern Cambria (5-3) 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop (4-4) @ Bishop Carroll (1-7) 07:00 PM
Williamsburg (1-7) @ Everett (1-7) 07:00 PM
2017-10-21
Portage Area (7-1) @ Ferndale (6-2) 01:00 PM

District 7

2017-10-20
Ambridge (0-8) @ Knoch (2-5) 07:00 PM
Avella Area (0-8) @ Monessen (2-6) 07:00 PM
Avonworth (2-5) @ South Allegheny (1-6) 07:00 PM
Baldwin (1-6) @ Moon Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Beaver Falls (1-6) @ Hopewell (3-5) 07:00 PM
Bentworth (3-5) @ Frazier (1-7) 07:00 PM
Bethel Park (6-1) @ Altoona Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem-Center (6-1) @ Charleroi (7-1) 07:00 PM
Bishop Canevin (2-5) @ Greensburg Central Catholic (3-5) 07:00 PM
Brentwood (4-3) @ Carlynton (0-6) 07:00 PM
California (8-0) @ Jefferson-Morgan (3-5) 07:00 PM
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (6-2) @ South Side Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (1-7) @ Hollidaysburg (5-3) 07:00 PM
Central Valley (5-3) @ Aliquippa (8-0) 07:00 PM
Chartiers-Houston (0-8) @ McGuffey (5-3) 07:00 PM
Connellsville (1-7) @ Armstrong (4-4) 07:00 PM
Cornell (0-7) @ Sto-Rox (2-5) 07:00 PM
Deer Lakes (1-6) @ Shady Side Academy (5-2) 07:00 PM
Derry Area (7-1) @ Waynesburg Central (1-6) 07:00 PM
East Allegheny (5-2) @ Burrell (1-7) 07:00 PM
Erie McDowell (4-4) @ General McLane (4-4) 07:00 PM
Fox Chapel (4-4) @ Chartiers Valley (1-7) 07:00 PM
Freedom (5-3) @ Neshannock (4-4) 07:00 PM
Hampton (2-6) @ Upper Saint Clair (6-2) 07:00 PM
Highlands (4-3) @ South Fayette (8-0) 07:00 PM
Imani Christian Academy (6-2) @ Springdale (4-4) 07:00 PM
Keystone Oaks (5-2) @ Freeport (5-2) 07:00 PM
Leechburg (0-8) @ Brownsville (1-7) 07:00 PM
Mapletown (2-6) @ Jeannette (8-0) 07:00 PM
Mars Area (5-3) @ Indiana (1-6) 07:00 PM
McKeesport Area (6-1) @ Gateway (7-1) 07:00 PM
Montour (6-1) @ Blackhawk (2-5) 07:00 PM
Mount Lebanon (6-2) @ Penn Hills (6-2) 07:00 PM
New Brighton (2-6) @ Laurel (1-7) 07:00 PM
New Castle (5-3) @ Ringgold (3-4) 07:00 PM
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (6-2) @ Shenango (3-4) 07:00 PM
Peters Township (5-3) @ Canon-McMillan (4-4) 07:00 PM
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (6-2) @ Norwin (4-4) 07:00 PM
Plum (3-5) @ Greater Latrobe (2-6) 07:00 PM
Quaker Valley (7-1) @ Seton-LaSalle (7-0) 07:00 PM
Riverside (Ellwood City) (5-2) @ Ellwood City (2-5) 07:00 PM
Riverview (2-5) @ Clairton (5-2) 07:00 PM
Seneca Valley (1-6) @ Shaler Area (0-8) 07:00 PM
South Park (4-3) @ Elizabeth-Forward (6-1) 07:00 PM
Steel Valley (6-0) @ Serra Catholic (5-3) 07:00 PM
Valley (2-5) @ Apollo-Ridge (4-4) 07:00 PM
Washington (7-0) @ Burgettstown (6-1) 07:00 PM
West Greene (6-2) @ Western Beaver (6-2) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (4-4) @ Northern Cambria (5-3) 07:00 PM
Woodland Hills (5-3) @ West Allegheny (6-1) 07:00 PM
Yough (1-7) @ Southmoreland (0-7) 07:00 PM
Belle Vernon Area (7-0) @ West Mifflin (5-2) 07:30 PM
Butler (2-5) @ Pine-Richland (8-0) 07:30 PM
Carmichaels (5-2) @ Fort Cherry (6-1) 07:30 PM
Franklin Regional (5-2) @ North Hills (4-4) 07:30 PM
Hempfield (Youngwood) (1-7) @ North Allegheny (6-2) 07:30 PM
Kiski Area (1-7) @ Penn-Trafford (8-0) 07:30 PM
Mount Pleasant Area (3-5) @ Beaver Area (6-2) 07:30 PM
Thomas Jefferson (6-1) @ Laurel Highlands (4-4) 07:30 PM
Trinity (7) (4-3) @ Greensburg-Salem (3-5) 07:30 PM
Union Area (6-2) @ Rochester (5-2) 07:30 PM
Uniontown (0-8) @ Albert Gallatin (1-6) 07:30 PM
2017-10-21
Summit Academy (2-5) @ Northgate (2-5) 12:00 PM  Notes: northgate alumni stadium Senior day

District 8

2017-10-19
Westinghouse (4-3) @ Carrick (1-7) 07:00 PM
2017-10-20
Taylor Allderdice (4-4) @ Perry Traditional Academy (1-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Cupples Stadium

District 9 

2017-10-20
Bradford Area (6-2) @ Curwensville Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (4-4) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (1-7) 07:00 PM
Elk County Catholic (2-6) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (5-3) 07:00 PM
Moniteau (2-5) @ Karns City (5-3) 07:00 PM
Newport (7-1) @ DuBois Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Otto-Eldred (5-3) @ Smethport Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Port Allegany (2-6) @ Coudersport (4-4) 07:00 PM
Redbank Valley (4-3) @ Punxsutawney (4-4) 07:00 PM
Saint Marys (0-6) @ Brookville (7-1) 07:00 PM
Sheffield Area (0-8) @ Cameron County (0-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Parents Night
Union/AC Valley (0-7) @ Clarion Area (7-0) 07:00 PM
Kane Area (8-0) @ Brockway (6-2) 07:30 PM

District 10

2017-10-20
Eisenhower (2-6) @ Saegertown (0-8) 07:00 PM
Erie Cathedral Prep (8-0) @ Fort LeBoeuf (4-4) 07:00 PM
Erie HS (6-2) @ Ashtabula Lakeside (OH) 07:00 PM
Erie McDowell (4-4) @ General McLane (4-4) 07:00 PM
Fairview (3-5) @ Conneaut (OH) (4-2) 07:00 PM
Farrell (6-2) @ Cochranton (2-6) 07:00 PM
Franklin (1-7) @ Conneaut (5-3) 07:00 PM
Girard (0-8) @ Titusville (0-8) 07:00 PM
Greenville (6-2) @ Mercer Area (1-7) 07:00 PM
Grove City (8-0) @ Meadville (6-2) 07:00 PM
Harbor Creek (6-2) @ Corry Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Iroquois (6-2) @ North East (2-6) 07:00 PM
Maplewood (4-4) @ Cambridge Springs (6-2) 07:00 PM
Mercyhurst Prep (8-0) @ Lakeview (0-8) 07:00 PM
Oil City (2-6) @ Warren Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Reynolds (3-5) @ Hickory (4-4) 07:00 PM
Seneca (8-0) @ Northwestern (5-3) 07:00 PM
Sharpsville (5-3) @ Sharon (5-3) 07:00 PM
Union City Area (3-5) @ West Middlesex (1-7) 07:00 PM
Wilmington Area (8-0) @ Slippery Rock (3-5) 07:00 PM
Erie HS (6-2) @ Ashtabula Lakeside (OH) 07:00 PM
Fairview (3-5) @ Conneaut (OH) (4-2) 07:00 PM

 

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply